CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 16 September 2019

1   Primoz Roglic (Jumbo - Visma)          2316 
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          2275 
3   Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          2076 
4   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          1727 
5   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Ineos)          1600 
6   Greg Van Avermaet (CCC)          1565 
7   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1443 
8   Alexander Kristoff (UAE Emirates)          1374 
9   Pascal Ackermann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1370 
10   Tadej Pogacar (UAE Emirates)          1363 
11   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          1357 
12   Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)          1342 
13   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          1290 
14   Elia Viviani (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          1241 
15   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          1210 
16   Mathieu Van Der Poel (Corendon - Circus)          1199 
17   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          1170 
18   Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton - Scott)          1132 
19   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1122 
20   Michael Woods (EF Education First)          1115 
21   Caleb Ewan (Lotto - Soudal)          1111 
22   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1105 
23   Maximilian Schachmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1073 
24   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          1047 
25   Philippe Gilbert (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          1043 
26   Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          1038 
27   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          1037 
28   Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          1031 
  Dylan Teuns (Bahrain - Merida)          1031 
30   Adam Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          1025 
31   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          1021 
32   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1015 
33   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          969 
34   Mike Teunissen (Jumbo - Visma)          952 
35   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Astana)          908 
36   Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          906 
37   Mikel Landa Meana (Movistar)          863 
  Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          863 
39   Daryl Impey (Mitchelton - Scott)          860 
40   Dylan Groenewegen (Jumbo - Visma)          846 
41   Timothy Dupont (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          831 
42   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          830 
43   Yves Lampaert (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          827 
44   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          824 
45   Nils Politt (Katusha - Alpecin)          823 
46   Wout Van Aert (Jumbo - Visma)          822 
47   Jesus Herrada Lopez (Cofidis)          809 
48   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          806 
49   Valentin Madouas (Groupama - FDJ)          793 
50   Benoit Cosnefroy (AG2R - La Mondiale)          791 
51   Davide Formolo (Bora - Hansgrohe)          784 
52   Zdenek Stybar (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          782 
53   Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          772 
54   Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          770 
55   Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo - Visma)          765 
56   Wout Poels (Ineos)          762 
57   Jasper Philipsen (UAE Emirates)          760 
58   Felix Großschartner (Bora - Hansgrohe)          753 
59   Geraint Thomas (Ineos)          751 
60   Pavel Sivakov (Ineos)          749 
61   Alberto Bettiol (EF Education First)          742 
62   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          732 
  Michal Kwiatkowski (Ineos)          732 
64   Rigoberto Uran Uran (EF Education First)          722 
65   Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain - Merida)          717 
66   Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (EF Education First)          713 
67   Warren Barguil (Arkéa - Samsic)          705 
68   Fabio Jakobsen (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          700 
69   David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ)          686 
70   Bryan Coquard (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)          670 
71   Daniel Martin (UAE Emirates)          668 
72   Simon Clarke (EF Education First)          660 
73   Rohan Dennis (Bahrain - Merida)          654 
74   Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - Merida)          649 
75   Fausto Masnada (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          635 
76   Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Jumbo - Visma)          634 
77   Bob Jungels (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          619 
78   Kasper Asgreen (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          615 
  Gianni Moscon (Ineos)          615 
80   Florian Sénéchal (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          611 
81   Baptiste Planckaert (Wallonie Bruxelles)          608 
82   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          606 
83   Benjamin Dyball (Sapura)          602 
84   Jens Keukeleire (Lotto - Soudal)          593 
85   Anthony Turgis (Direct Energie)          590 
86   Remco Evenepoel (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          587 
  Niki Terpstra (Direct Energie)          587 
88   Richie Porte (Trek - Segafredo)          585 
89   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          572 
90   Arnaud Démare (Groupama - FDJ)          561 
91   Davide Ballerini (Astana)          558 
92   Andrea Vendrame (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          555 
93   Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          554 
94   John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          553 
95   Jan Polanc (UAE Emirates)          552 
96   Enric Mas Nicolau (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          549 
97   Ben Hermans (Israel Cycling Academy)          538 
98   Giulio Ciccone (Trek - Segafredo)          535 
  Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Mitchelton - Scott)          535 
100   George Bennett (Jumbo - Visma)          532 
  Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          532 
  Jack Haig (Mitchelton - Scott)          532 
  Sep Vanmarcke (EF Education First)          532 
104   Simon Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          531 
105   Marc Sarreau (Groupama - FDJ)          530 
106   Stefan Küng (Groupama - FDJ)          525 
107   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (UAE Emirates)          504 
108   Hugo Hofstetter (Cofidis)          495 
109   Michael Valgren Andersen (Dimension Data)          492 
  Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          492 
111   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          491 
112   Toms Skujins (Trek - Segafredo)          490 
113   Jasper De Buyst (Lotto - Soudal)          489 
  Marc Hirschi (Sunweb)          489 
115   Giovanni Visconti (Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia)          484 
116   Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto - Soudal)          480 
117   Julien Simon (Cofidis)          467 
118   Davide Cimolai (Israel Cycling Academy)          464 
  Dylan Van Baarle (Ineos)          464 
120   Giacomo Nizzolo (Dimension Data)          463 
121   Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          458 
122   Cees Bol (Sunweb)          456 
123   Simone Velasco (Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia)          454 
124   Rudy Molard (Groupama - FDJ)          448 
  Sebastien Reichenbach (Groupama - FDJ)          448 
126   Alexander Vlasov (Gazprom - RusVelo)          440 
127   Hugh Carthy (EF Education First)          436 
128   Tao Geoghegan Hart (Ineos)          435 
  Kristoffer Halvorsen (Ineos)          435 
130   James Knox (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          433 
131   Laurens De Plus (Jumbo - Visma)          423 
  Eduard Prades Reverte (Movistar)          423 
133   Mathias Frank (AG2R - La Mondiale)          421 
134   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          418 
  Kristian Sbaragli (Israel Cycling Academy)          418 
136   Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          417 
137   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Movistar)          416 
138   André Greipel (Arkéa - Samsic)          414 
139   Danny Van Poppel (Jumbo - Visma)          406 
140   Sebastian Langeveld (EF Education First)          405 
141   Ivan Garcia Cortina (Bahrain - Merida)          404 
  Ryan Gibbons (Dimension Data)          404 
143   Lucas Hamilton (Mitchelton - Scott)          397 
144   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          396 
  Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Katusha - Alpecin)          396 
  Michael Mørkøv Christensen (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          396 
147   Piotr Havik (Beat CC)          395 
148   Maximilian Walscheid (Sunweb)          394 
149   Niccolo Bonifazio (Direct Energie)          393 
  Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Astana)          393 
151   Tom Van Asbroeck (Israel Cycling Academy)          388 
152   Victor Campenaerts (Lotto - Soudal)          382 
153   Alessandro De Marchi (CCC)          381 
154   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          379 
155   Roman Kreuziger (Dimension Data)          378 
156   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          370 
157   Tejay Van Garderen (EF Education First)          369 
158   Edward Dunbar (Ineos)          365 
159   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Ineos)          358 
160   Julien El Farès (Delko - Marseille Provence)          357 
161   James Piccoli (Elevate - KHS)          355 
162   Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          354 
163   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Dimension Data)          351 
164   Dries De Bondt (Corendon - Circus)          349 
  Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (EF Education First)          349 
  Luka Mezgec (Mitchelton - Scott)          349 
167   Carl Fredrik Hagen (Lotto - Soudal)          346 
168   Christopher Lawless (Ineos)          343 
169   Quentin Pacher (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)          342 
170   Loic Vliegen (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          332 
171   Krists Neilands (Israel Cycling Academy)          329 
172   Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain - Merida)          327 
  Marc Soler Gimenez (Movistar)          327 
174   Martijn Budding (Beat CC)          326 
  Chris Harper (Bridgelane)          326 
176   Jan Hirt (Astana)          324 
177   Onur Balkan (Salcano Sakarya)          320 
178   Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafredo)          316 
  Valerio Conti (UAE Emirates)          316 
  Marco Haller (Katusha - Alpecin)          316 
181   Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy)          311 
  Youcef Reguigui (Terengganu)          311 
  Oscar Rodriguez Garaikoetxea (Euskadi Bask Country - Murias)          311 
184   Remi Cavagna (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          310 
185   Niklas Larsen (ColoQuick)          308 
186   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (EF Education First)          307 
187   Jens Debusschere (Katusha - Alpecin)          305 
  Jai Hindley (Sunweb)          305 
189   Justin Jules (Wallonie Bruxelles)          304 
  Boy Van Poppel (Roompot - Charles)          304 
191   Thomas De Gendt (Lotto - Soudal)          300 
  Xandro Meurisse (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          300 
  Nans Peters (AG2R - La Mondiale)          300 
  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar)          300 
195   Tim Merlier (Corendon - Circus)          299 
  Lionel Taminiaux (Wallonie Bruxelles)          299 
197   Manuel Belletti (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          297 
  Adrien Petit (Direct Energie)          297 
199   Attila Valter (CCC Development)          296 
200   Maciej Paterski (Wibatech - Merx 7R)          294 
  Rasmus Christian Quaade (Riwal - Readynez)          294 
  Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Medellin)          294 
203   Chris Hamilton (Sunweb)          293 
  Marco Tizza (Amore e Vita - Prodir)          293 
  Jonas Van Genechten (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)          293 
206   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          289 
207   Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè)          288 
  Tony Gallopin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          288 
209   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          282 
210   Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          280 
211   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Movistar)          279 
  Clément Venturini (AG2R - La Mondiale)          279 
213   Sergey Chernetskiy (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          276 
  Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (UAE Emirates)          276 
215   Aimé De Gendt (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          275 
  Bram Welten (Arkéa - Samsic)          275 
217   Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus (Astana)          274 
  Rein Taaramäe (Direct Energie)          274 
219   Antwan Tolhoek (Jumbo - Visma)          271 
220   Fabio Aru (UAE Emirates)          269 
221   Alexander Aranburu Deba (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          266 
  Owain Doull (Ineos)          266 
223   Patrick Schelling (Vorarlberg - Santic)          264 
224   Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          263 
225   Bas Van Der Kooij (Monkey Town - à Bloc)          262 
226   Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)          260 
  Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira (Movistar)          260 
228   Arvid De Kleijn (Metec - TKH - Mantel)          259 
229   Odd Christian Eiking (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          258 
  Nicolas Roche (Sunweb)          258 
231   Christophe Noppe (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          256 
  Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto - Soudal)          256 
233   Lorrenzo Manzin (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)          253 
234   Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          252 
235   Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)          250 
  Elie Gesbert (Arkéa - Samsic)          250 
237   Jean-Pierre Drucker (Bora - Hansgrohe)          247 
  Eduard Michael Grosu (Delko - Marseille Provence)          247 
239   Patrick Bevin (CCC)          246 
  Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)          246 
  Ben Swift (Ineos)          246 
242   Mikkel Bjerg (Hagens Berman - Axeon)          244 
243   Tanel Kangert (EF Education First)          243 
  Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          243 
245   Amaury Capiot (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          242 
  Tom-Jelte Slagter (Dimension Data)          242 
247   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Ineos)          241 
  Milan Menten (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          241 
249   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Mitchelton - Scott)          239 
  Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          239 
  Pierre Latour (AG2R - La Mondiale)          239 
 
251 - 500