UCI WORLD TOUR
 
         
 
RESULTS
Road races
26/4   Tour of the Alps (22/4-26/4)  
Winner: Pavel Sivakov   
   2.HC  
23/4   Asian Championships TTT  
Winner: Kazakhstan
   CC  
23/4   Asian Championships TTT  
Winner: South Korea
   CC  
23/4   GP Palio del Recioto  
Winner: Matteo Sobrero   
   1.2U  
22/4   Tro-Bro Leon  
Winner: Andrea Vendrame   
   1.1  
22/4   Giro del Belvedere  
Winner: Samuele Battistella   
   1.2U  
21/4   Amstel Gold Race  
Winner: Mathieu Van Der Poel   
   1.WT  
21/4   Amstel Gold Race  
Winner: Katarzyna Niewiadoma   
   1.WT  
21/4   International Presidency Turkey Tour (16/4-21/4)  
Winner: Felix Großschartner   
   2.WT  
21/4   Banja Luka - Beograd (18/4-21/4)  
Winner: Pawel Franczak   
   2.1  
21/4   Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (17/4-21/4)  
Winner: Jan Barta   
   2.2  
21/4   Ronde van Uruguay (12/4-21/4)  
Winner: Walter Alejandro Vargas Alzate   
   2.2  
21/4   NC Chile  
Winner: Felipe Andres Peñaloza Yanez   
   CN  
21/4   NC Chile  
Winner: Denisse Ahumada Riquelme   
   CN  
21/4   Trofeo San Vendemiano  
Winner: Andrea Bagioli   
   1.2U  
20/4   Tour du Finistère  
Winner: Julien Simon   
   1.1  
20/4   Arno Wallaard Memorial  
Winner: Alexander Richardson   
   1.2  
20/4   Liege - Bastogne - Liege U23  
Winner: Kevin Vermaerke   
   1.2U  
19/4   Tour de Iskandar Johor (17/4-19/4)  
Winner: Mario Vogt   
   2.2  
18/4   NC Chile ITT  
Winner: Jose Luis Rodriguez Aguilar   
   CN  
18/4   NC Chile ITT  
Winner: Constanza Victoria Paredes Martinez   
   CN  
17/4   La Fleche Brabanconne  
Winner: Mathieu Van Der Poel   
   1.HC  
17/4   Brabantse Pijl  
Winner: Sofie De Vuyst   
   1.1  
16/4   Paris - Camembert  
Winner: Benoit Cosnefroy   
   1.1  
 
Track races
16/4   World hour record  
Winner: Victor Campenaerts   
     
 
MTB races (XC)
21/4   Abierto Across  
Winner: Fabio Hernando Castaneda Monsalve   
   1  
21/4   Abierto Across  
Winner: Agustina Maria Apaza   
   1  
 
BMX races
21/4   Heusden-Zolder  
Winner: Joris Harmsen   
   HC  
21/4   Heusden-Zolder  
Winner: Laura Smulders   
   HC  
20/4   Heusden-Zolder  
Winner: Dave Van Der Burg   
   HC  
20/4   Heusden-Zolder  
Winner: Laura Smulders   
   HC  
 
NEWS