GRAND TOUR STATISTIEKEN
  
Overwinningen
  Tour  Giro  Vuelta   Total  
Eddy Merckx (bel) 55111
Bernard Hinault (fra) 53210
Jacques Anquetil (fra) 5218
Alberto Contador Velasco (esp) 2237
Fausto Coppi (ita) 25-7
Chris Froome (gbr) 4127
Miguel Indurain Larraya (esp) 52-7
Gino Bartali (ita) 23-5
Alfredo Binda (ita) -5-5
Felice Gimondi (ita) 1315
Roberto Heras Hernandez (esp) --44
Vincenzo Nibali (ita) 1214
Tony Rominger (sui) -134
Louison Bobet (fra) 3--3
Giovanni Brunero (ita) -3-3
Pedro Delgado Robledo (esp) 1-23
Laurent Fignon (fra) 21-3
Charly Gaul (lux) 12-3
Greg Lemond (usa) 3--3
Fiorenzo Magni (ita) -3-3
Philippe Thys (bel) 3--3
 
Italie 1068684
Frankrijk 366951
Spanje 1243248
Belgie 187732
Zwitserland 23510
Groot-Brittannie 61310
Luxemburg 52-7
Nederland 2125
Verenigde Staten van Amerika 3115
Colombia 1124
Rusland -314
Duitsland 1-34
Ierland 1113
Ecuador -1-1
Australie 1--1
Canada -1-1
Zweden -1-1
Denemarken 1--1
Slovenie --11
Kazachstan --11
 
 
Podiumplaatsen
  Tour  Giro  Vuelta   Total  
Jacques Anquetil (fra) 66113
Felice Gimondi (ita) 29112
Bernard Hinault (fra) 73212
Eddy Merckx (bel) 65112
Chris Froome (gbr) 61411
Vincenzo Nibali (ita) 26311
Gino Bartali (ita) 37-10
Raymond Poulidor (fra) 8-210
Fausto Coppi (ita) 27-9
Miguel Indurain Larraya (esp) 5319
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (esp) 1179
Pedro Delgado Robledo (esp) 3-58
Joop Zoetemelk (ned) 7-18
Alberto Contador Velasco (esp) 2237
Charly Gaul (lux) 34-7
Gilberto Simoni (ita) -7-7
Jan Ullrich (ger) 6-17
Laurent Fignon (fra) 3216
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (col) 3216
Tony Rominger (sui) 1146
Carlos Sastre Candil (esp) 2136
Cadel Evans (aus) 3115
Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (esp) 1135
Jose Manuel Fuente Lavandera (esp) 1124
Denis Menchov (rus) 1124
Herman Vanspringel (bel) 1113
 
Italie 4020410254
Spanje 3119122172
Frankrijk 1011516132
Belgie 51161986
Nederland 174526
Zwitserland 98926
Groot-Brittannie 102820
Luxemburg 145-19
Colombia 66719
Duitsland 9-716
Verenigde Staten van Amerika 74314
Rusland 16411
 
 
Etappe overwinningen
  Tour  Giro  Vuelta   Total  
Eddy Merckx (bel) 3524665
Mario Cipollini (ita) 1242357
Mark Cavendish (gbr) 3015348
Alessandro Petacchi (ita) 6222048
Alfredo Binda (ita) 241-43
Bernard Hinault (fra) 286741
Learco Guerra (ita) 831-39
Delio Rodriguez Barros (esp) --3939
Rik Van Looy (bel) 7121837
Freddy Maertens (bel) 1571335
Fausto Coppi (ita) 923-32
Costante Girardengo (ita) -30-30
Gino Bartali (ita) 1217-29
Francesco Moser (ita) 223227
Marino Basso (ita) 614626
Raffaele Di Paco (ita) 1115-26
Laurent Jalabert (fra) 531826
Miguel Poblet Orriols (esp) 320326
Giuseppe Saronni (ita) -24226
Guido Bontempi (ita) 516425
André Leducq (fra) 25--25
Rik Van Steenbergen (bel) 415625
Jacques Anquetil (fra) 176124
Franco Bitossi (ita) 420-24
Roger De Vlaeminck (bel) 122124
Robbie McEwen (aus) 1212-24
André Darrigade (fra) 221-23
André Greipel (ger) 117422
Jean-Paul Van Poppel (ned) 94922
Charly Gaul (lux) 1011-21
Gerben Karstens (ned) 611421
Sean Kelly (irl) 5-1621
Tony Rominger (sui) 351321
 
 
3 ronden in 1 jaar
  Tour  Giro  Vuelta   Year  
Mario Aerts (bel)6920282007
Pierino Baffi (ita)6323371958
Federico Bahamontes (esp)81761958
Mario Baroni (ita)5374461957
Guido Bontempi (ita)7540621992
Marzio Bruseghin (ita)243102008
Louis Caput (fra)5468551955
Sylvain Chavanel (fra)5436472015
Eduardo Chozas Olmo (esp)611331990
1110111991
Thomas De Gendt (bel)6051562019
Julian Dean (nzl)1191321312009
Jose Manuel Fuente Lavandera (esp)7239541971
Ignacio Gaston Crespo (esp)6123141991
Raphael Geminiani (fra)6431955
Marco Giovannetti (ita)308181991
Adam Hansen (aus)81941232012
7271602013
6473532014
11477552015
100681102016
11393952017
Sebastian Lang (ger)11255762011
Alberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza (esp)3964441991
Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (esp)104341987
510201989
57551990
53531991
Giovanni Lombardi (ita)117881152005
Luis Javier Lukin Morentin (esp)8232601988
Gastone Nencini (ita)6191957
Jon Odriozola Mugarza (esp)6959832001
Arrigo Padovan (ita)2612191956
Mariano Piccoli (ita)5038581999
Philippe Poissonnier (fra)9086661985
Vladimir Pulnikov (ukr)8811661991
Bernardo Ruiz Navarette (esp)2228141955
7038311956
245531957
Carlos Sastre Candil (esp)34342006
18872010
Jose Serra Gil (esp)812691956
Neil Stephens (aus)7457661992
Valerio Tebaldi (ita)8947871991
Jose Luis Uribezubia Velar (esp)4929271971
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (esp)63122016
Charles Wegelius (gbr)571019982009
Erik Zabel (ger)4080492008