CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 13 July 2020

1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte     Movistar          1415 
2   Primoz Roglic     Jumbo - Visma          1377 
3   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez     Ineos          1212 
4   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas     Arkéa - Samsic          1091 
5   Pascal Ackermann     Bora - Hansgrohe          1072 
6   Jasper Stuyven     Trek - Segafredo          1054 
7   Tadej Pogacar     UAE Emirates          973 
8   Matteo Trentin     CCC          927 
9   Greg Van Avermaet     CCC          913 
10   Elia Viviani     Cofidis          861 
11   Bauke Mollema     Trek - Segafredo          850 
12   Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia     EF Education First          837 
13   Diego Ulissi     UAE Emirates          796 
14   Julian Alaphilippe     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          788 
15   Alexey Lutsenko     Astana          784 
16   Caleb Ewan     Lotto - Soudal          776 
17   Remco Evenepoel     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          764 
18   Jack Haig     Manuela Fundación          715 
19   Tiesj Benoot     Sunweb          703 
20   Sonny Colbrelli     Bahrain - McLaren          696 
21   Michael Woods     EF Education First          695 
22   Guillaume Martin     Cofidis          691 
23   Alexander Kristoff     UAE Emirates          678 
24   Oliver Naesen     AG2R - La Mondiale          670 
25   Benoit Cosnefroy     AG2R - La Mondiale          668 
26   Sam Bennett     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          653 
27   Peter Sagan     Bora - Hansgrohe          646 
28   Giacomo Nizzolo     NTT          630 
29   Emanuel Buchmann     Bora - Hansgrohe          622 
30   Jakob Fuglsang     Astana          611 
31   Daryl Impey     Manuela Fundación          601 
32   Adam Yates     Manuela Fundación          576 
33   Stefan Küng     Groupama - FDJ          571 
34   Mike Teunissen     Jumbo - Visma          570 
35   Dylan Groenewegen     Jumbo - Visma          561 
36   Warren Barguil     Arkéa - Samsic          559 
37   Tim Wellens     Lotto - Soudal          539 
38   Rafal Majka     Bora - Hansgrohe          533 
39   Geraint Thomas     Ineos          527 
40   Timothy Dupont     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          523 
41   Pavel Sivakov     Ineos          520 
42   Mads Pedersen     Trek - Segafredo          514 
43   Richie Porte     Trek - Segafredo          513 
44   Maximilian Schachmann     Bora - Hansgrohe          511 
45   Enric Mas Nicolau     Movistar          499 
  Michael Valgren Andersen     NTT          499 
47   Dylan Teuns     Bahrain - McLaren          485 
48   Michael Matthews     Sunweb          458 
49   David Gaudu     Groupama - FDJ          456 
50   Steven Kruijswijk     Jumbo - Visma          426 
51   Jasper De Buyst     Lotto - Soudal          424 
52   Tom Van Asbroeck     Israel Start-Up Nation          416 
53   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno     Astana          401 
  Rudy Molard     Groupama - FDJ          401 
55   Giulio Ciccone     Trek - Segafredo          392 
56   Lilian Calmejane     Total - Direct Energie          389 
  Fabio Jakobsen     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          389 
  Yves Lampaert     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          389 
59   Jai Hindley     Sunweb          386 
  Youcef Reguigui     Terengganu - TSG          386 
61   Tanel Kangert     EF Education First          385 
62   Rohan Dennis     Ineos          374 
63   Tao Geoghegan Hart     Ineos          373 
64   Mikel Landa Meana     Bahrain - McLaren          372 
65   Diego Rosa     Arkéa - Samsic          367 
  Florian Sénéchal     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          367 
67   Philippe Gilbert     Lotto - Soudal          365 
68   Amaury Capiot     Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise          362 
69   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo     Ineos          361 
70   Giovanni Visconti     Vino Zabù - KTM          360 
71   Arnaud Démare     Groupama - FDJ          359 
72   Rui Alberto Faria Costa     UAE Emirates          358 
73   Vincenzo Nibali     Trek - Segafredo          353 
74   Thibaut Pinot     Groupama - FDJ          348 
75   Filippo Ganna     Ineos          342 
76   Wilco Kelderman     Sunweb          340 
  Sep Vanmarcke     EF Education First          340 
78   Dries De Bondt     Alpecin - Fenix          339 
79   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda     EF Education First          338 
80   Christophe Laporte     Cofidis          337 
81   Gorka Izagirre Insausti     Astana          335 
82   Marc Soler Gimenez     Movistar          332 
83   Ion Izagirre Insausti     Astana          330 
  Pierre Latour     AG2R - La Mondiale          330 
85   Remi Cavagna     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          329 
86   Rasmus Christian Quaade     Riwal - Readynez          327 
87   Simon Clarke     EF Education First          321 
88   Kasper Asgreen     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          320 
89   Simon Yates     Manuela Fundación          319 
90   Ivan Garcia Cortina     Bahrain - McLaren          316 
91   Daniel Martin     Israel Start-Up Nation          314 
92   Mathieu Van Der Poel     Alpecin - Fenix          313 
93   Piotr Havik     Riwal - Readynez          311 
94   Amund Grøndahl Jansen     Jumbo - Visma          309 
95   Simon Geschke     CCC          304 
  Jasper Philipsen     UAE Emirates          304 
97   Marc Hirschi     Sunweb          302 
98   Timo Roosen     Jumbo - Visma          300 
99   Edward Theuns     Trek - Segafredo          299 
100   Michael Mørkøv Christensen     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          298 
101   Dries Devenyns     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          297 
  Andrea Pasqualon     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          297 
103   Marc Sarreau     Groupama - FDJ          294 
104   Niccolo Bonifazio     Total - Direct Energie          293 
105   Kristian Sbaragli     Alpecin - Fenix          292 
  Loic Vliegen     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          292 
107   Dylan Van Baarle     Ineos          287 
108   Aimé De Gendt     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          286 
  Xandro Meurisse     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          286 
110   Fernando Gaviria Rendon     UAE Emirates          284 
  Christophe Noppe     Arkéa - Samsic          284 
112   Anthony Turgis     Total - Direct Energie          282 
113   Toms Skujins     Trek - Segafredo          281 
114   James Knox     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          275 
115   Niki Terpstra     Total - Direct Energie          273 
  Andrea Vendrame     AG2R - La Mondiale          273 
117   Carl Fredrik Hagen     Lotto - Soudal          272 
118   Hermann Pernsteiner     Bahrain - McLaren          269 
119   Ben Hermans     Israel Start-Up Nation          268 
120   Bryan Coquard     B&B Hotels - Vital Concept          266 
  Davide Villella     Movistar          266 
122   Cristian Raileanu     Sapura          265 
123   Nans Peters     AG2R - La Mondiale          261 
124   Oscar Sevilla Rivera     Medellin          260 
125   Jon Aberasturi Izaga     Caja Rural - Seguros RGA          258 
  Onur Balkan     Salcano Sakarya          258 
127   Laurens De Plus     Jumbo - Visma          256 
  Nicolas Edet     Cofidis          256 
  Felix Großschartner     Bora - Hansgrohe          256 
  Gianni Moscon     Ineos          256 
131   Artem Ovechkin     Terengganu - TSG          255 
132   Romain Bardet     AG2R - La Mondiale          253 
133   Maximilian Walscheid     NTT          251 
134   Phil Bauhaus     Bahrain - McLaren          245 
135   Jesse Ewart     Sapura          240 
  Jesus Herrada Lopez     Cofidis          240 
  Jens Keukeleire     EF Education First          240 
138   Lucas Hamilton     Manuela Fundación          239 
139   Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea     Astana          238 
140   Danilo Celano     Sapura          237 
141   Davide Formolo     UAE Emirates          234 
142   Arvid De Kleijn     Riwal - Readynez          232 
  Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          232 
144   Søren Kragh Andersen     Sunweb          231 
145   Rigoberto Uran Uran     EF Education First          230 
146   Tosh Van Der Sande     Lotto - Soudal          227 
147   Hugo Hofstetter     Israel Start-Up Nation          226 
148   Piet Allegaert     Cofidis          222 
  Edward Dunbar     Ineos          222 
  Tim Merlier     Alpecin - Fenix          222 
151   Alexander Vlasov     Astana          217 
152   Nathan Haas     Cofidis          216 
153   Matej Mohoric     Bahrain - McLaren          214 
  Mikel Nieve Iturralde     Manuela Fundación          214 
155   Sepp Kuss     Jumbo - Visma          213 
156   Alberto Dainese     Sunweb          210 
157   George Bennett     Jumbo - Visma          208 
158   Niklas Larsen     Uno-X          207 
159   Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen     Jumbo - Visma          202 
160   Neilson Powless     EF Education First          201 
161   André Greipel     Israel Start-Up Nation          200 
  Gregor Mühlberger     Bora - Hansgrohe          200 
163   Lawson Craddock     EF Education First          199 
  John Degenkolb     Lotto - Soudal          199 
165   James Piccoli     Israel Start-Up Nation          198 
166   Zdenek Stybar     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          196 
167   Nicolay Cherkasov     Gazprom - RusVelo          194 
168   Antwan Tolhoek     Jumbo - Visma          192 
169   Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez     Medellin          189 
170   Alexander Aranburu Deba     Astana          187 
171   Mathias Frank     AG2R - La Mondiale          186 
172   Krists Neilands     Israel Start-Up Nation          184 
173   Julien Duval     AG2R - La Mondiale          183 
174   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro     EF Education First          181 
  Julien Simon     Total - Direct Energie          181 
  Dion Smith     Manuela Fundación          181 
177   Patrick Konrad     Bora - Hansgrohe          180 
  Roman Kreuziger     NTT          180 
  Jeroen Meijers     SSIOS - Miogee          180 
180   Thomas De Gendt     Lotto - Soudal          179 
  Clément Venturini     AG2R - La Mondiale          179 
182   Alberto Bettiol     EF Education First          178 
  Lennard Kämna     Bora - Hansgrohe          178 
184   Ahmet Örken     Sapura          176 
185   Luka Mezgec     Manuela Fundación          174 
186   Eduard Prades Reverte     Movistar          173 
187   Savva Novikov     CCC Development          172 
188   Nils Politt     Israel Start-Up Nation          171 
189   Ben Swift     Ineos          170 
190   Marcus Culey     Sapura          169 
191   Mikkel Bjerg     UAE Emirates          168 
192   Matthias Brändle     Israel Start-Up Nation          167 
  Matteo Moschetti     Trek - Segafredo          167 
194   Simone Consonni     Cofidis          166 
  Quentin Pacher     B&B Hotels - Vital Concept          166 
196   Brandon McNulty     UAE Emirates          165 
197   Mark Padun     Bahrain - McLaren          164 
198   Niklas Eg     Trek - Segafredo          162 
  Thomas Lebas     Kinan          162 
  Lorenzo Rota     Vino Zabù - KTM          162 
  Damien Touzé     Cofidis          162 
  Jelle Wallays     Lotto - Soudal          162 
203   Nikias Arndt     Sunweb          161 
204   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia     Bahrain - McLaren          159 
205   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira     Movistar          158 
206   Fabien Doubey     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          157 
  Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg     NTT          157 
208   Tim Declercq     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          156 
  Pierpaolo Ficara     Sapura          156 
210   Valentin Madouas     Groupama - FDJ          155 
211   Elchin Asadov     Bahrain Cycling Academy          154 
212   Odd Christian Eiking     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          153 
  Aliaksandr Riabushenko     UAE Emirates          153 
214   Benjamin Dyball     NTT          152 
215   Ryan Gibbons     NTT          151 
  Hideto Nakane     Nippo - Delko - Provence          151 
217   Hugo Houle     Astana          150 
218   Wout Van Aert     Jumbo - Visma          149 
219   Nacer Bouhanni     Arkéa - Samsic          148 
  Jos Van Emden     Jumbo - Visma          148 
221   Martijn Budding     Riwal - Readynez          147 
  Tony Gallopin     AG2R - La Mondiale          147 
223   Hayden McCormick     Black Spoke Cycling Academy          146 
224   Imerio Cima     Gazprom - RusVelo          145 
  Aurelien Paret-Peintre     AG2R - La Mondiale          145 
226   Biniam Ghirmay Hailu     Nippo - Delko - Provence          144 
  Baptiste Planckaert     Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles          144 
  Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain     UAE Emirates          144 
229   Davide Cimolai     Israel Start-Up Nation          143 
  Jonas Koch     CCC          143 
  Jay McCarthy     Bora - Hansgrohe          143 
232   Gianluca Brambilla     Trek - Segafredo          142 
  Hugh Carthy     EF Education First          142 
  Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio     Manuela Fundación          142 
  Dylan Kennett     St. George          142 
  Jakub Mareczko     CCC          142 
  Wout Poels     Bahrain - McLaren          142 
  Kevin Rivera Serrano     Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec          142 
239   Yevgeniy Fedorov     Vino - Astana Motors          140 
  Boris Vallée     Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles          140 
241   Sven Erik Bystrøm     UAE Emirates          139 
  Lyu Xianjing     Hengxiang          139 
  Mihkel Räim     Israel Start-Up Nation          139 
244   Danny Van Poppel     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          137 
245   Fabio Aru     UAE Emirates          135 
  Edwin Avila Vanegas     Israel Cycling Academy          135 
247   Matteo Fabbro     Bora - Hansgrohe          134 
  Kristoffer Halvorsen     EF Education First          134 
249   Anthony Perez     Cofidis          133 
250   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez     CCC          132 
  Fabio Felline     Astana          132 
  Tom-Jelte Slagter     B&B Hotels - Vital Concept          132 
  Natnael Ocbit Tesfatsion     NTT Continental          132 
  Gianni Vermeersch     Alpecin - Fenix          132 
 
251 - 500