CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 09 February 2020

1   Primoz Roglic     Jumbo - Visma          2680 
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte     Movistar          2178 
3   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez     Ineos          1973 
4   Julian Alaphilippe     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          1924 
5   Jakob Fuglsang     Astana          1868 
6   Pascal Ackermann     Bora - Hansgrohe          1746 
7   Greg Van Avermaet     CCC          1662 
8   Alexander Kristoff     UAE Emirates          1476 
9   Tadej Pogacar     UAE Emirates          1462 
10   Oliver Naesen     AG2R - La Mondiale          1382 
11   Matteo Trentin     Mitchelton - Scott          1381 
12   Diego Ulissi     UAE Emirates          1356 
13   Bauke Mollema     Trek - Segafredo          1254 
14   Mathieu Van Der Poel     Corendon - Circus          1247 
15   Adam Yates     Mitchelton - Scott          1205 
16   Emanuel Buchmann     Bora - Hansgrohe          1194 
17   Peter Sagan     Bora - Hansgrohe          1181 
18   Alexey Lutsenko     Astana          1178 
19   Elia Viviani     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          1175 
20   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas     Movistar          1161 
21   Caleb Ewan     Lotto - Soudal          1115 
22   Tim Wellens     Lotto - Soudal          1096 
23   Maximilian Schachmann     Bora - Hansgrohe          1092 
24   Mike Teunissen     Jumbo - Visma          1074 
25   Michael Woods     EF Education First          1044 
26   Tiesj Benoot     Lotto - Soudal          1025 
27   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro     Movistar          1007 
  Dylan Groenewegen     Jumbo - Visma          1007 
29   Vincenzo Nibali     Bahrain - Merida          983 
30   Michael Matthews     Sunweb          979 
31   Guillaume Martin     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          957 
32   Sam Bennett     Bora - Hansgrohe          940 
33   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno     Astana          909 
34   Jasper Stuyven     Trek - Segafredo          906 
35   Sonny Colbrelli     Bahrain - Merida          892 
36   Pavel Sivakov     Ineos          890 
37   Remco Evenepoel     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          882 
38   Philippe Gilbert     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          881 
39   Yves Lampaert     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          866 
40   Mikel Landa Meana     Movistar          863 
41   Enric Mas Nicolau     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          858 
42   Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia     EF Education First          856 
43   Benoit Cosnefroy     AG2R - La Mondiale          839 
44   Zdenek Stybar     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          837 
45   Rafal Majka     Bora - Hansgrohe          830 
46   Wout Van Aert     Jumbo - Visma          822 
47   Dylan Teuns     Bahrain - Merida          821 
48   David Gaudu     Groupama - FDJ          816 
49   Jack Haig     Mitchelton - Scott          802 
50   Alberto Bettiol     EF Education First          799 
51   Timothy Dupont     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          788 
52   Rui Alberto Faria Costa     UAE Emirates          779 
53   Davide Formolo     Bora - Hansgrohe          775 
  Steven Kruijswijk     Jumbo - Visma          775 
55   Stefan Küng     Groupama - FDJ          773 
56   Nils Politt     Katusha - Alpecin          755 
57   Geraint Thomas     Ineos          751 
58   Ion Izagirre Insausti     Astana          740 
59   Marc Sarreau     Groupama - FDJ          738 
60   Andrea Vendrame     Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec          736 
61   Thibaut Pinot     Groupama - FDJ          731 
62   Arnaud Démare     Groupama - FDJ          720 
63   Daryl Impey     Mitchelton - Scott          710 
64   Jesus Herrada Lopez     Cofidis          709 
65   Romain Bardet     AG2R - La Mondiale          707 
66   Daniel Martin     UAE Emirates          706 
67   Simon Yates     Mitchelton - Scott          705 
68   Baptiste Planckaert     Wallonie Bruxelles          703 
69   Jens Keukeleire     Lotto - Soudal          698 
70   Bryan Coquard     Vital Concept - B&B Hotels          694 
71   Giovanni Visconti     Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia          692 
72   Valentin Madouas     Groupama - FDJ          679 
73   Felix Großschartner     Bora - Hansgrohe          676 
  Anthony Turgis     Direct Energie          676 
75   Fabio Jakobsen     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          675 
76   Rohan Dennis     Bahrain - Merida          672 
77   Simon Clarke     EF Education First          668 
78   Fernando Gaviria Rendon     UAE Emirates          666 
79   Jasper Philipsen     UAE Emirates          662 
80   Michal Kwiatkowski     Ineos          655 
81   Patrick Konrad     Bora - Hansgrohe          654 
82   Giacomo Nizzolo     Dimension Data          650 
83   Richie Porte     Trek - Segafredo          644 
84   Warren Barguil     Arkéa - Samsic          635 
85   Matej Mohoric     Bahrain - Merida          631 
86   Niki Terpstra     Direct Energie          630 
87   Bob Jungels     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          623 
88   Kasper Asgreen     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          620 
89   Wout Poels     Ineos          611 
90   Tom Van Asbroeck     Israel Cycling Academy          606 
91   Amund Grøndahl Jansen     Jumbo - Visma          603 
92   Lilian Calmejane     Direct Energie          589 
93   Tao Geoghegan Hart     Ineos          569 
94   Jasper De Buyst     Lotto - Soudal          553 
  Rudy Molard     Groupama - FDJ          553 
96   Andrea Pasqualon     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          550 
97   Mads Pedersen     Trek - Segafredo          547 
98   Florian Sénéchal     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          546 
99   Giulio Ciccone     Trek - Segafredo          539 
100   Dylan Van Baarle     Ineos          535 
101   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo     Ineos          530 
102   Gorka Izagirre Insausti     Astana          529 
103   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil     Astana          525 
104   Sep Vanmarcke     EF Education First          524 
105   John Degenkolb     Trek - Segafredo          516 
106   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda     EF Education First          512 
107   Michael Valgren Andersen     Dimension Data          509 
108   Hugo Hofstetter     Cofidis          502 
109   Davide Cimolai     Israel Cycling Academy          496 
110   Ben Hermans     Israel Cycling Academy          495 
111   Dries De Bondt     Corendon - Circus          488 
112   Ilnur Zakarin     Katusha - Alpecin          487 
113   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia     Astana          486 
114   Christophe Laporte     Cofidis          485 
115   Cees Bol     Sunweb          477 
116   Onur Balkan     Salcano Sakarya          473 
  Kristoffer Halvorsen     Ineos          473 
118   Toms Skujins     Trek - Segafredo          469 
119   Fausto Masnada     Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec          467 
120   Piotr Havik     Beat CC          465 
121   Youcef Reguigui     Terengganu          462 
122   Hermann Pernsteiner     Bahrain - Merida          455 
123   Mikel Nieve Iturralde     Mitchelton - Scott          451 
124   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez     Movistar          449 
  Mattia Cattaneo     Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec          449 
  Lucas Hamilton     Mitchelton - Scott          449 
127   Tim Merlier     Corendon - Circus          444 
128   Ivan Garcia Cortina     Bahrain - Merida          443 
129   Alexander Vlasov     Gazprom - RusVelo          442 
130   James Knox     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          440 
131   Marc Hirschi     Sunweb          439 
132   Kristian Sbaragli     Israel Cycling Academy          437 
  Julien Simon     Cofidis          437 
134   George Bennett     Jumbo - Visma          433 
  Filippo Ganna     Ineos          433 
  Bjorg Lambrecht     Lotto - Soudal          433 
137   Marc Soler Gimenez     Movistar          430 
138   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          429 
139   Laurens De Plus     Jumbo - Visma          423 
140   Simone Velasco     Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia          422 
141   Nans Peters     AG2R - La Mondiale          421 
142   Domenico Pozzovivo     Bahrain - Merida          420 
143   Michael Mørkøv Christensen     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          419 
144   Benjamin Dyball     Sapura          415 
145   Carl Fredrik Hagen     Lotto - Soudal          414 
146   Hugh Carthy     EF Education First          409 
  Jan Polanc     UAE Emirates          409 
148   Krists Neilands     Israel Cycling Academy          408 
149   Jai Hindley     Sunweb          405 
150   Mathias Frank     AG2R - La Mondiale          404 
  Eduard Prades Reverte     Movistar          404 
152   Marco Haller     Katusha - Alpecin          395 
153   Loic Vliegen     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          394 
154   Nacer Bouhanni     Cofidis          391 
155   Thomas Boudat     Direct Energie          389 
  Amaury Capiot     Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise          389 
157   Davide Villella     Astana          387 
158   James Piccoli     Elevate - KHS          383 
159   Wilco Kelderman     Sunweb          381 
160   Maximilian Walscheid     Sunweb          378 
161   Tejay Van Garderen     EF Education First          369 
162   Edward Theuns     Trek - Segafredo          368 
163   Edward Dunbar     Ineos          367 
164   Rigoberto Uran Uran     EF Education First          362 
165   Sebastian Langeveld     EF Education First          361 
  Christopher Lawless     Ineos          361 
167   Odd Christian Eiking     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          356 
168   Aimé De Gendt     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          353 
169   Simone Consonni     UAE Emirates          351 
170   Edvald Boasson Hagen     Dimension Data          350 
171   Luka Mezgec     Mitchelton - Scott          347 
  Gianni Moscon     Ineos          347 
173   Tom Dumoulin     Sunweb          346 
174   Victor Campenaerts     Lotto - Soudal          343 
  Adrien Petit     Direct Energie          343 
176   Rasmus Christian Quaade     Riwal - Readynez          342 
177   Oscar Sevilla Rivera     Medellin          339 
178   Arvid De Kleijn     Metec - TKH - Mantel          338 
179   Dries Devenyns     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          335 
180   Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea     Euskadi Bask Country - Murias          334 
181   Pierre Latour     AG2R - La Mondiale          331 
182   Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus     Astana          329 
183   Martijn Budding     Beat CC          326 
184   Lionel Taminiaux     Wallonie Bruxelles          320 
185   Tony Gallopin     AG2R - La Mondiale          318 
186   Simon Spilak     Katusha - Alpecin          314 
187   Carlos Barbero Cuesta     Movistar          308 
  Niklas Larsen     ColoQuick          308 
189   Neilson Powless     Jumbo - Visma          307 
190   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski     EF Education First          306 
191   Jan Hirt     Astana          305 
192   Davide Ballerini     Astana          304 
  Attila Valter     CCC Development          304 
194   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg     Dimension Data          303 
  Diego Rosa     Ineos          303 
196   Simon Geschke     CCC          301 
  Tanel Kangert     EF Education First          301 
  Matteo Moschetti     Trek - Segafredo          301 
199   Thomas De Gendt     Lotto - Soudal          300 
  Sergio Luis Henao Montoya     UAE Emirates          300 
  Timo Roosen     Jumbo - Visma          300 
202   Alberto Dainese     SEG Racing Academy          299 
203   Maciej Paterski     Wibatech - Merx 7R          297 
  Sebastien Reichenbach     Groupama - FDJ          297 
205   Justin Jules     Wallonie Bruxelles          294 
  Mihkel Räim     Israel Cycling Academy          294 
207   Jon Aberasturi Izaga     Caja Rural - Seguros RGA          291 
  Niccolo Bonifazio     Direct Energie          291 
  Xandro Meurisse     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          291 
  Christophe Noppe     Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise          291 
211   Phil Bauhaus     Bahrain - Merida          290 
  Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio     Mitchelton - Scott          290 
  Jay McCarthy     Bora - Hansgrohe          290 
214   Quentin Pacher     Vital Concept - B&B Hotels          288 
215   Emils Liepins     Wallonie Bruxelles          282 
  Jos Van Emden     Jumbo - Visma          282 
217   Roman Kreuziger     Dimension Data          281 
218   Eduard Michael Grosu     Delko - Marseille Provence          279 
  Boy Van Poppel     Roompot - Charles          279 
220   Julien El Farès     Delko - Marseille Provence          276 
221   Danny Van Poppel     Jumbo - Visma          272 
222   Jonathan Hivert     Direct Energie          271 
223   Valerio Conti     UAE Emirates          270 
  Cristian Raileanu     Sapura          270 
225   Ryan Gibbons     Dimension Data          268 
226   Gregor Mühlberger     Bora - Hansgrohe          267 
227   Alexander Aranburu Deba     Caja Rural - Seguros RGA          266 
228   Rudy Barbier     Israel Cycling Academy          265 
229   Clément Venturini     AG2R - La Mondiale          264 
230   Nicolas Edet     Cofidis          263 
231   Matthias Brändle     Israel Cycling Academy          262 
  Bas Van Der Kooij     Monkey Town - à Bloc          262 
233   Piet Allegaert     Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise          261 
  Brandon McNulty     Rally - UHC          261 
235   Gianluca Brambilla     Trek - Segafredo          260 
236   Edwin Avila Vanegas     Israel Cycling Academy          258 
237   Elie Gesbert     Arkéa - Samsic          257 
238   Ben Swift     Ineos          256 
239   Damien Howson     Mitchelton - Scott          252 
  Tosh Van Der Sande     Lotto - Soudal          252 
241   Nathan Haas     Katusha - Alpecin          251 
242   Chris Harper     Bridgelane          250 
  Lawrence Naesen     Lotto - Soudal          250 
244   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro     Katusha - Alpecin          247 
245   Magnus Cort Nielsen     Astana          246 
  Kilian Frankiny     Groupama - FDJ          246 
247   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez     CCC          245 
248   Remi Cavagna     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          244 
  Ahmet Örken     Salcano Sakarya          244 
250   Nicolay Cherkasov     Gazprom - RusVelo          242 
  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil     Movistar          242 
  Damien Touzé     Cofidis          242 
 
251 - 500