CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 09 August 2020

1   Primoz Roglic     Jumbo - Visma          1489 
2   Tadej Pogacar     UAE Emirates          1096 
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte     Movistar          1067 
4   Pascal Ackermann     Bora - Hansgrohe          1034 
5   Remco Evenepoel     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          970 
6   Greg Van Avermaet     CCC          934 
7   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas     Arkéa - Samsic          927 
8   Jasper Stuyven     Trek - Segafredo          909 
9   Jakob Fuglsang     Astana          860 
10   Diego Ulissi     UAE Emirates          794 
11   Matteo Trentin     CCC          763 
12   Bauke Mollema     Trek - Segafredo          734 
13   Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia     EF Education First          692 
  Maximilian Schachmann     Bora - Hansgrohe          692 
15   Alexey Lutsenko     Astana          683 
16   Giacomo Nizzolo     NTT          671 
17   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez     Ineos          668 
18   Benoit Cosnefroy     AG2R - La Mondiale          655 
19   Jack Haig     Mitchelton - Scott          645 
20   Peter Sagan     Bora - Hansgrohe          626 
21   Oliver Naesen     AG2R - La Mondiale          618 
22   Tim Wellens     Lotto - Soudal          591 
23   Tiesj Benoot     Sunweb          587 
24   Stefan Küng     Groupama - FDJ          583 
25   Guillaume Martin     Cofidis          579 
26   Sonny Colbrelli     Bahrain - McLaren          575 
27   Caleb Ewan     Lotto - Soudal          574 
28   Rafal Majka     Bora - Hansgrohe          571 
29   Wout Van Aert     Jumbo - Visma          569 
30   Sam Bennett     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          559 
31   Alexander Kristoff     UAE Emirates          541 
32   Mads Pedersen     Trek - Segafredo          537 
33   Arnaud Démare     Groupama - FDJ          518 
34   Elia Viviani     Cofidis          510 
35   Michael Matthews     Sunweb          485 
  Michael Valgren Andersen     NTT          485 
37   Philippe Gilbert     Lotto - Soudal          459 
  Richie Porte     Trek - Segafredo          459 
39   Adam Yates     Mitchelton - Scott          458 
40   Timothy Dupont     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          457 
41   Mike Teunissen     Jumbo - Visma          452 
42   Michael Woods     EF Education First          451 
43   Wilco Kelderman     Sunweb          439 
44   Mathieu Van Der Poel     Alpecin - Fenix          437 
45   Warren Barguil     Arkéa - Samsic          433 
46   Julian Alaphilippe     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          415 
47   Fabio Jakobsen     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          412 
48   Diego Rosa     Arkéa - Samsic          410 
49   Tom Van Asbroeck     Israel Start-Up Nation          407 
50   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno     Astana          405 
51   Andrea Vendrame     AG2R - La Mondiale          398 
52   Gorka Izagirre Insausti     Astana          389 
53   Dylan Teuns     Bahrain - McLaren          388 
54   Rudy Molard     Groupama - FDJ          382 
55   Dylan Groenewegen     Jumbo - Visma          380 
56   Rohan Dennis     Ineos          374 
57   Daryl Impey     Mitchelton - Scott          369 
58   Rui Alberto Faria Costa     UAE Emirates          368 
59   Lilian Calmejane     Total - Direct Energie          364 
60   Giovanni Visconti     Vino Zabù - KTM          362 
61   Yves Lampaert     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          360 
62   Florian Sénéchal     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          359 
63   Vincenzo Nibali     Trek - Segafredo          354 
64   Aleksandr Vlasov     Astana          350 
65   Tanel Kangert     EF Education First          346 
66   Simon Yates     Mitchelton - Scott          345 
67   Enric Mas Nicolau     Movistar          340 
68   Jasper De Buyst     Lotto - Soudal          337 
69   Filippo Ganna     Ineos          336 
70   Christophe Laporte     Cofidis          335 
  Sep Vanmarcke     EF Education First          335 
72   Remi Cavagna     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          329 
73   Amaury Capiot     Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise          327 
  Rasmus Christian Quaade     Riwal - Readynez          327 
75   Pavel Sivakov     Ineos          321 
76   Dion Smith     Mitchelton - Scott          319 
77   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda     EF Education First          318 
78   Kristian Sbaragli     Alpecin - Fenix          316 
79   Fernando Gaviria Rendon     UAE Emirates          307 
80   Piotr Havik     Riwal - Readynez          305 
81   Timo Roosen     Jumbo - Visma          301 
82   Zdenek Stybar     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          300 
83   Marc Soler Gimenez     Movistar          299 
84   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio     Mitchelton - Scott          297 
85   Marc Sarreau     Groupama - FDJ          296 
86   David Gaudu     Groupama - FDJ          295 
  Youcef Reguigui     Terengganu - TSG          295 
  Edward Theuns     Trek - Segafredo          295 
89   Alberto Bettiol     EF Education First          293 
  Aimé De Gendt     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          293 
91   Jasper Philipsen     UAE Emirates          291 
92   Ivan Garcia Cortina     Bahrain - McLaren          287 
93   Christophe Noppe     Arkéa - Samsic          284 
94   Davide Formolo     UAE Emirates          281 
95   Giulio Ciccone     Trek - Segafredo          279 
96   Andrea Pasqualon     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          277 
97   Emanuel Buchmann     Bora - Hansgrohe          273 
  Mikel Nieve Iturralde     Mitchelton - Scott          273 
  Niki Terpstra     Total - Direct Energie          273 
  Anthony Turgis     Total - Direct Energie          273 
101   Davide Villella     Movistar          272 
102   Gregor Mühlberger     Bora - Hansgrohe          269 
103   Ion Izagirre Insausti     Astana          267 
104   Simon Geschke     CCC          264 
  Jai Hindley     Sunweb          264 
  Hermann Pernsteiner     Bahrain - McLaren          264 
107   Simon Clarke     EF Education First          263 
  Cristian Raileanu     Sapura          263 
109   Dylan Van Baarle     Ineos          262 
110   George Bennett     Jumbo - Visma          258 
111   Dries Devenyns     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          256 
112   Artem Ovechkin     Terengganu - TSG          255 
113   Thibaut Pinot     Groupama - FDJ          252 
114   Matej Mohoric     Bahrain - McLaren          251 
115   Tao Geoghegan Hart     Ineos          250 
116   Gianni Moscon     Ineos          249 
117   Dries De Bondt     Alpecin - Fenix          247 
118   Pierre Latour     AG2R - La Mondiale          246 
119   Kasper Asgreen     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          245 
120   Onur Balkan     Salcano Sakarya          243 
  Nans Peters     AG2R - La Mondiale          243 
122   Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen     Jumbo - Visma          242 
123   Phil Bauhaus     Bahrain - McLaren          241 
  Niccolo Bonifazio     Total - Direct Energie          241 
  Felix Großschartner     Bora - Hansgrohe          241 
126   Joao Pedro Goncalves Almeida     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          240 
127   Jesse Ewart     Sapura          239 
  Ben Hermans     Israel Start-Up Nation          239 
129   Danilo Celano     Sapura          237 
130   Maximilian Walscheid     NTT          232 
131   Søren Kragh Andersen     Sunweb          231 
132   Carl Fredrik Hagen     Lotto - Soudal          227 
133   Hugo Hofstetter     Israel Start-Up Nation          226 
  Mikel Landa Meana     Bahrain - McLaren          226 
135   Daniel Martin     Israel Start-Up Nation          224 
136   Piet Allegaert     Cofidis          223 
137   Arvid De Kleijn     Riwal - Readynez          221 
138   Tim Merlier     Alpecin - Fenix          218 
139   Nathan Haas     Cofidis          216 
140   Alberto Dainese     Sunweb          214 
141   Jens Keukeleire     EF Education First          211 
142   Amund Grøndahl Jansen     Jumbo - Visma          209 
143   Niklas Larsen     Uno-X          207 
144   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          206 
145   Jon Aberasturi Izaga     Caja Rural - Seguros RGA          205 
  Lawson Craddock     EF Education First          205 
147   James Piccoli     Israel Start-Up Nation          203 
148   Laurens De Plus     Jumbo - Visma          202 
149   Alexander Aranburu Deba     Astana          199 
  Nacer Bouhanni     Arkéa - Samsic          199 
  Sepp Kuss     Jumbo - Visma          199 
152   Jesus Herrada Lopez     Cofidis          198 
  Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo     Ineos          198 
154   Nicolas Edet     Cofidis          196 
  Toms Skujins     Trek - Segafredo          196 
156   Michal Kwiatkowski     Ineos          194 
  Eduard Prades Reverte     Movistar          194 
158   Xandro Meurisse     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          193 
159   Damien Howson     Mitchelton - Scott          192 
  Neilson Powless     EF Education First          192 
161   John Degenkolb     Lotto - Soudal          189 
162   Bryan Coquard     B&B Hotels - Vital Concept          186 
163   Krists Neilands     Israel Start-Up Nation          184 
  Lorenzo Rota     Vino Zabù - KTM          184 
165   Jeroen Meijers     SSIOS - Miogee          180 
166   Clément Venturini     AG2R - La Mondiale          178 
167   Marc Hirschi     Sunweb          177 
168   Patrick Konrad     Bora - Hansgrohe          172 
  Savva Novikov     CCC Development          172 
  Ahmet Örken     Sapura          172 
171   Mikkel Bjerg     UAE Emirates          168 
  Nicolay Cherkasov     Gazprom - RusVelo          168 
173   Matthias Brändle     Israel Start-Up Nation          167 
  Marcus Culey     Sapura          167 
  Matteo Moschetti     Trek - Segafredo          167 
176   Simone Consonni     Cofidis          166 
  Ben Swift     Ineos          166 
178   André Greipel     Israel Start-Up Nation          165 
  Brandon McNulty     UAE Emirates          165 
180   Niklas Eg     Trek - Segafredo          164 
  Danny Van Poppel     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          164 
182   Michael Mørkøv Christensen     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          163 
183   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro     EF Education First          162 
  Hugo Houle     Astana          162 
  Thomas Lebas     Kinan          162 
  Jelle Wallays     Lotto - Soudal          162 
187   Mathias Frank     AG2R - La Mondiale          161 
  Damien Touzé     Cofidis          161 
189   Tim Declercq     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          156 
  Pierpaolo Ficara     Sapura          156 
191   Julien Duval     AG2R - La Mondiale          154 
  Aliaksandr Riabushenko     UAE Emirates          154 
193   Edward Dunbar     Ineos          153 
194   Yevgeniy Fedorov     Vino - Astana Motors          151 
  Hideto Nakane     Nippo - Delko - Provence          151 
  Oscar Sevilla Rivera     Medellin          151 
197   Gianni Vermeersch     Alpecin - Fenix          150 
198   Valentin Madouas     Groupama - FDJ          148 
199   Lucas Hamilton     Mitchelton - Scott          147 
  Loic Vliegen     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          147 
201   Biniam Ghirmay Hailu     Nippo - Delko - Provence          146 
  Hayden McCormick     Black Spoke Cycling Academy          146 
  Baptiste Planckaert     Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles          146 
204   Fabien Doubey     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          145 
  Jos Van Emden     Jumbo - Visma          145 
206   Jay McCarthy     Bora - Hansgrohe          144 
207   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez     CCC          143 
208   Dylan Kennett     St. George          142 
209   Romain Bardet     AG2R - La Mondiale          141 
210   James Knox     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          140 
  Nils Politt     Israel Start-Up Nation          140 
  Boris Vallée     Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles          140 
213   Lyu Xianjing     Hengxiang          139 
214   Davide Ballerini     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          137 
  Lennard Kämna     Bora - Hansgrohe          137 
  Mihkel Räim     Israel Start-Up Nation          137 
217   Edwin Avila Vanegas     Israel Cycling Academy          135 
  Ryan Gibbons     NTT          135 
219   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira     Movistar          134 
220   Damiano Caruso     Bahrain - McLaren          133 
  Natnael Ocbit Tesfatsion     NTT Continental          133 
222   Nikias Arndt     Sunweb          132 
  Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg     NTT          132 
  Tom-Jelte Slagter     B&B Hotels - Vital Concept          132 
225   Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea     Astana          131 
226   Luka Mezgec     Mitchelton - Scott          130 
227   Ryan Cavanagh     St. George          129 
  Odd Christian Eiking     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          129 
  Metkel Teweldeberhan Eyob     Terengganu - TSG          129 
  Pierre Rolland     B&B Hotels - Vital Concept          129 
231   Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez     Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec          128 
232   David De La Cruz Melgarejo     UAE Emirates          126 
  Markus Hoelgaard     Uno-X          126 
234   David Dekker     SEG Racing Academy          125 
  Simone Velasco     Gazprom - RusVelo          125 
236   Jack Bauer     Mitchelton - Scott          124 
  Zakkari Dempster               124 
  Tony Gallopin     AG2R - La Mondiale          124 
239   Cees Bol     Sunweb          122 
  Antwan Tolhoek     Jumbo - Visma          122 
241   Martijn Tusveld     Sunweb          121 
242   Aurelien Paret-Peintre     AG2R - La Mondiale          120 
243   Kamil Malecki     CCC          119 
  Emiel Vermeulen     Natura4Ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole          119 
245   Lucas De Rossi     Nippo - Delko - Provence          118 
  Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen     Movistar          118 
  Jan Polanc     UAE Emirates          118 
  Joao Pedro Lourenco Rodrigues     W52 - FC Porto          118 
249   Imerio Cima     Gazprom - RusVelo          117 
  Ruben Fernandez Andujar     Fundacion - Orbea          117 
 
251 - 500