CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 28 June 2020

1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte     Movistar          1535 
2   Primoz Roglic     Jumbo - Visma          1377 
3   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez     Ineos          1212 
4   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas     Movistar          1091 
5   Pascal Ackermann     Bora - Hansgrohe          1072 
6   Jasper Stuyven     Trek - Segafredo          1056 
7   Tadej Pogacar     UAE Emirates          973 
8   Matteo Trentin     Mitchelton - Scott          927 
9   Greg Van Avermaet     CCC          918 
10   Elia Viviani     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          861 
11   Bauke Mollema     Trek - Segafredo          850 
12   Diego Ulissi     UAE Emirates          848 
13   Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia     EF Education First          837 
14   Alexey Lutsenko     Astana          804 
15   Julian Alaphilippe     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          788 
16   Sonny Colbrelli     Bahrain - Merida          786 
17   Caleb Ewan     Lotto - Soudal          776 
18   Remco Evenepoel     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          764 
19   Guillaume Martin     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          721 
20   Jack Haig     Mitchelton - Scott          715 
21   Tiesj Benoot     Lotto - Soudal          707 
22   Michael Woods     EF Education First          695 
23   Alexander Kristoff     UAE Emirates          686 
24   Warren Barguil     Arkéa - Samsic          679 
25   Sam Bennett     Bora - Hansgrohe          673 
26   Oliver Naesen     AG2R - La Mondiale          672 
27   Benoit Cosnefroy     AG2R - La Mondiale          668 
28   Peter Sagan     Bora - Hansgrohe          662 
29   Giacomo Nizzolo     Dimension Data          630 
30   Emanuel Buchmann     Bora - Hansgrohe          622 
31   Timothy Dupont     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          613 
32   Jakob Fuglsang     Astana          611 
33   Daryl Impey     Mitchelton - Scott          601 
34   Maximilian Schachmann     Bora - Hansgrohe          591 
35   Adam Yates     Mitchelton - Scott          576 
36   Mike Teunissen     Jumbo - Visma          572 
37   Dylan Groenewegen     Jumbo - Visma          561 
38   Stefan Küng     Groupama - FDJ          557 
39   Tim Wellens     Lotto - Soudal          539 
40   Rafal Majka     Bora - Hansgrohe          533 
41   Geraint Thomas     Ineos          527 
42   Pavel Sivakov     Ineos          520 
  Michael Valgren Andersen     Dimension Data          520 
44   Mads Pedersen     Trek - Segafredo          519 
45   Richie Porte     Trek - Segafredo          513 
46   Fabio Jakobsen     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          509 
47   Enric Mas Nicolau     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          499 
48   Dylan Teuns     Bahrain - Merida          485 
49   Jasper De Buyst     Lotto - Soudal          468 
50   Michael Matthews     Sunweb          458 
51   David Gaudu     Groupama - FDJ          456 
52   Steven Kruijswijk     Jumbo - Visma          426 
53   Tom Van Asbroeck     Israel Cycling Academy          424 
54   Philippe Gilbert     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          417 
55   Giovanni Visconti     Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia          408 
56   Yves Lampaert     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          407 
57   Rudy Molard     Groupama - FDJ          406 
58   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno     Astana          401 
59   Giulio Ciccone     Trek - Segafredo          395 
60   Lilian Calmejane     Direct Energie          389 
61   Jai Hindley     Sunweb          386 
  Youcef Reguigui     Terengganu          386 
63   Tanel Kangert     EF Education First          385 
64   Michael Mørkøv Christensen     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          378 
65   Amaury Capiot     Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise          377 
66   Kasper Asgreen     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          376 
67   Arnaud Démare     Groupama - FDJ          374 
  Rohan Dennis     Bahrain - Merida          374 
69   Tao Geoghegan Hart     Ineos          373 
70   Mikel Landa Meana     Movistar          372 
71   Diego Rosa     Ineos          367 
  Florian Sénéchal     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          367 
73   Ben Hermans     Israel Cycling Academy          364 
74   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo     Ineos          361 
75   Rui Alberto Faria Costa     UAE Emirates          358 
76   Davide Formolo     Bora - Hansgrohe          354 
77   Vincenzo Nibali     Bahrain - Merida          353 
78   Amund Grøndahl Jansen     Jumbo - Visma          349 
79   Thibaut Pinot     Groupama - FDJ          348 
80   Filippo Ganna     Ineos          342 
  Tim Merlier     Corendon - Circus          342 
82   Wilco Kelderman     Sunweb          340 
  Sep Vanmarcke     EF Education First          340 
84   Dries De Bondt     Corendon - Circus          339 
85   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda     EF Education First          338 
86   Gorka Izagirre Insausti     Astana          337 
  Christophe Laporte     Cofidis          337 
88   Edward Theuns     Trek - Segafredo          335 
89   Ion Izagirre Insausti     Astana          332 
  Marc Soler Gimenez     Movistar          332 
91   Pierre Latour     AG2R - La Mondiale          330 
92   Remi Cavagna     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          329 
93   Simon Geschke     CCC          328 
94   Rasmus Christian Quaade     Riwal - Readynez          327 
95   Piotr Havik     Beat CC          326 
  Jasper Philipsen     UAE Emirates          326 
97   Kristian Sbaragli     Israel Cycling Academy          322 
98   Simon Clarke     EF Education First          321 
99   Simon Yates     Mitchelton - Scott          319 
100   Marc Hirschi     Sunweb          318 
101   Andrea Vendrame     Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec          317 
102   Ivan Garcia Cortina     Bahrain - Merida          316 
103   Daniel Martin     UAE Emirates          314 
104   Mathieu Van Der Poel     Corendon - Circus          313 
105   Toms Skujins     Trek - Segafredo          301 
  Alexander Vlasov     Gazprom - RusVelo          301 
107   Jesus Herrada Lopez     Cofidis          300 
  Timo Roosen     Jumbo - Visma          300 
  Anthony Turgis     Direct Energie          300 
110   Dries Devenyns     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          297 
  Andrea Pasqualon     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          297 
112   Marc Sarreau     Groupama - FDJ          294 
113   Niccolo Bonifazio     Direct Energie          293 
114   Carl Fredrik Hagen     Lotto - Soudal          292 
  Loic Vliegen     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          292 
116   Dylan Van Baarle     Ineos          287 
117   Aimé De Gendt     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          286 
  Xandro Meurisse     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          286 
119   Cristian Raileanu     Sapura          285 
120   Fernando Gaviria Rendon     UAE Emirates          284 
  Christophe Noppe     Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise          284 
122   Hermann Pernsteiner     Bahrain - Merida          279 
123   James Knox     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          275 
124   Davide Villella     Astana          274 
125   Niki Terpstra     Direct Energie          273 
126   Julien Simon     Cofidis          271 
127   Bryan Coquard     Vital Concept - B&B Hotels          266 
128   Arvid De Kleijn     Metec - TKH - Mantel          263 
129   Nans Peters     AG2R - La Mondiale          261 
130   Oscar Sevilla Rivera     Medellin          260 
131   Jon Aberasturi Izaga     Caja Rural - Seguros RGA          258 
  Onur Balkan     Salcano Sakarya          258 
133   Laurens De Plus     Jumbo - Visma          256 
  Nicolas Edet     Cofidis          256 
  Felix Großschartner     Bora - Hansgrohe          256 
  Gianni Moscon     Ineos          256 
137   Artem Ovechkin     Terengganu          255 
138   Romain Bardet     AG2R - La Mondiale          253 
139   Maximilian Walscheid     Sunweb          251 
140   Ben Swift     Ineos          250 
141   Niklas Larsen     ColoQuick          247 
142   Phil Bauhaus     Bahrain - Merida          245 
143   Jesse Ewart     Sapura          240 
  Jens Keukeleire     Lotto - Soudal          240 
145   Lucas Hamilton     Mitchelton - Scott          239 
146   Alberto Bettiol     EF Education First          238 
  Kevin Rivera Serrano     Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec          238 
  Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea     Euskadi Bask Country - Murias          238 
149   Danilo Celano     Amore e Vita - Prodir          237 
150   Edward Dunbar     Ineos          236 
151   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          232 
152   Søren Kragh Andersen     Sunweb          231 
153   Rigoberto Uran Uran     EF Education First          230 
154   Tosh Van Der Sande     Lotto - Soudal          227 
155   Hugo Hofstetter     Cofidis          226 
156   Piet Allegaert     Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise          222 
  Damien Touzé     Cofidis          222 
158   Neilson Powless     Jumbo - Visma          221 
159   Patrick Konrad     Bora - Hansgrohe          220 
  Gregor Mühlberger     Bora - Hansgrohe          220 
161   Nathan Haas     Katusha - Alpecin          216 
162   Matej Mohoric     Bahrain - Merida          214 
  Mikel Nieve Iturralde     Mitchelton - Scott          214 
164   Sepp Kuss     Jumbo - Visma          213 
165   John Degenkolb     Trek - Segafredo          211 
166   Alberto Dainese     SEG Racing Academy          210 
167   Wout Van Aert     Jumbo - Visma          209 
168   George Bennett     Jumbo - Visma          208 
169   Mathias Frank     AG2R - La Mondiale          206 
170   Nils Politt     Katusha - Alpecin          203 
171   Quentin Pacher     Vital Concept - B&B Hotels          202 
  James Piccoli     Elevate - KHS          202 
  Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen     Jumbo - Visma          202 
174   André Greipel     Arkéa - Samsic          200 
175   Martijn Budding     Beat CC          199 
  Lawson Craddock     EF Education First          199 
  Valentin Madouas     Groupama - FDJ          199 
  Zdenek Stybar     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          199 
179   Nicolay Cherkasov     Gazprom - RusVelo          194 
  Luis Leon Sanchez Gil     Astana          194 
181   Antwan Tolhoek     Jumbo - Visma          192 
182   Clément Venturini     AG2R - La Mondiale          191 
183   Pierpaolo Ficara     Amore e Vita - Prodir          190 
  Krists Neilands     Israel Cycling Academy          190 
185   Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez     Medellin          189 
186   Brandon McNulty     Rally - UHC          188 
187   Alexander Aranburu Deba     Caja Rural - Seguros RGA          187 
188   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia     Astana          185 
189   Julien Duval     AG2R - La Mondiale          183 
190   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro     Katusha - Alpecin          181 
  Dion Smith     Mitchelton - Scott          181 
192   Roman Kreuziger     Dimension Data          180 
  Jeroen Meijers     Taiyun Miogee          180 
194   Thomas De Gendt     Lotto - Soudal          179 
195   Lennard Kämna     Sunweb          178 
196   Ahmet Örken     Salcano Sakarya          176 
197   Luka Mezgec     Mitchelton - Scott          174 
198   Matthias Brändle     Israel Cycling Academy          173 
  Eduard Prades Reverte     Movistar          173 
200   Cees Bol     Sunweb          172 
  Savva Novikov     Lokosphinx          172 
202   Jonas Koch     CCC          170 
  Bas Van Der Kooij     Monkey Town - à Bloc          170 
204   Marcus Culey     Sapura          169 
205   Mikkel Bjerg     Hagens Berman - Axeon          168 
206   Matteo Moschetti     Trek - Segafredo          167 
207   Simone Consonni     UAE Emirates          166 
208   Mark Padun     Bahrain - Merida          165 
209   Gianluca Brambilla     Trek - Segafredo          164 
210   Odd Christian Eiking     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          163 
211   Niklas Eg     Trek - Segafredo          162 
  Thomas Lebas     Kinan          162 
  Lorenzo Rota     Bardiani - CSF          162 
  Jelle Wallays     Lotto - Soudal          162 
215   Nikias Arndt     Sunweb          161 
216   Matteo Fabbro     Katusha - Alpecin          160 
  Sebastien Reichenbach     Groupama - FDJ          160 
218   Moreno Hofland     EF Education First          159 
219   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira     Movistar          158 
220   Fabien Doubey     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          157 
  Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg     Dimension Data          157 
222   Tim Declercq     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          156 
223   Elchin Asadov     VIB Sports          154 
224   Aliaksandr Riabushenko     UAE Emirates          153 
225   Benjamin Dyball     Sapura          152 
  Norman Vahtra     Cycling Tartu          152 
227   Ryan Gibbons     Dimension Data          151 
  Hideto Nakane     Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè          151 
229   Fabio Aru     UAE Emirates          150 
  Nacer Bouhanni     Cofidis          150 
  Hugo Houle     Astana          150 
232   Jos Van Emden     Jumbo - Visma          148 
233   Tony Gallopin     AG2R - La Mondiale          147 
234   Hayden McCormick     Bridgelane          146 
  Natnael Ocbit Tesfatsion     Dimension Data - Qhubeka          146 
  Michael Van Staeyen     Roompot - Charles          146 
237   Imerio Cima     Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè          145 
  Biniam Ghirmay Hailu               145 
  Aurelien Paret-Peintre     AG2R - La Mondiale          145 
240   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez     CCC          144 
  Baptiste Planckaert     Wallonie Bruxelles          144 
  Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          144 
243   Davide Cimolai     Israel Cycling Academy          143 
  Jay McCarthy     Bora - Hansgrohe          143 
245   Hugh Carthy     EF Education First          142 
  Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio     Mitchelton - Scott          142 
  Amanuel Werkilul Gebreigzabhier     Dimension Data          142 
  Dylan Kennett     St. George          142 
  Jakub Mareczko     CCC          142 
  Wout Poels     Ineos          142 
 
251 - 500