CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 20 January 2020

1   Primoz Roglic     Jumbo - Visma          2680 
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte     Movistar          2243 
3   Julian Alaphilippe     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          2012 
4   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez     Ineos          1917 
5   Jakob Fuglsang     Astana          1868 
6   Greg Van Avermaet     CCC          1670 
7   Pascal Ackermann     Bora - Hansgrohe          1626 
8   Alexander Kristoff     UAE Emirates          1484 
9   Matteo Trentin     Mitchelton - Scott          1401 
10   Bauke Mollema     Trek - Segafredo          1392 
11   Oliver Naesen     AG2R - La Mondiale          1382 
12   Tadej Pogacar     UAE Emirates          1280 
13   Elia Viviani     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          1272 
14   Tim Wellens     Lotto - Soudal          1268 
15   Mathieu Van Der Poel     Corendon - Circus          1247 
16   Emanuel Buchmann     Bora - Hansgrohe          1238 
17   Adam Yates     Mitchelton - Scott          1237 
18   Diego Ulissi     UAE Emirates          1216 
19   Alexey Lutsenko     Astana          1178 
20   Peter Sagan     Bora - Hansgrohe          1170 
21   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas     Movistar          1121 
22   Michael Woods     EF Education First          1118 
23   Caleb Ewan     Lotto - Soudal          1096 
24   Maximilian Schachmann     Bora - Hansgrohe          1092 
25   Mike Teunissen     Jumbo - Visma          1075 
26   Tiesj Benoot     Lotto - Soudal          1037 
  Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro     Movistar          1037 
28   Guillaume Martin     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          1026 
29   Vincenzo Nibali     Bahrain - Merida          983 
30   Michael Matthews     Sunweb          979 
31   Dylan Groenewegen     Jumbo - Visma          966 
32   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno     Astana          937 
33   Jasper Stuyven     Trek - Segafredo          906 
34   Sonny Colbrelli     Bahrain - Merida          894 
35   Philippe Gilbert     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          880 
36   Yves Lampaert     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          866 
37   Mikel Landa Meana     Movistar          863 
38   Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia     EF Education First          861 
39   Enric Mas Nicolau     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          850 
40   Timothy Dupont     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          844 
41   Rafal Majka     Bora - Hansgrohe          843 
42   Wout Van Aert     Jumbo - Visma          822 
43   Zdenek Stybar     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          817 
44   David Gaudu     Groupama - FDJ          816 
45   Sam Bennett     Bora - Hansgrohe          812 
46   Jesus Herrada Lopez     Cofidis          809 
47   Ion Izagirre Insausti     Astana          791 
  Dylan Teuns     Bahrain - Merida          791 
49   Davide Formolo     Bora - Hansgrohe          775 
  Steven Kruijswijk     Jumbo - Visma          775 
51   Stefan Küng     Groupama - FDJ          773 
52   Nils Politt     Katusha - Alpecin          756 
53   Alberto Bettiol     EF Education First          755 
54   Geraint Thomas     Ineos          751 
55   Anthony Turgis     Direct Energie          743 
56   Pavel Sivakov     Ineos          735 
57   Thibaut Pinot     Groupama - FDJ          731 
58   Rui Alberto Faria Costa     UAE Emirates          727 
  Remco Evenepoel     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          727 
60   Benoit Cosnefroy     AG2R - La Mondiale          725 
61   Arnaud Démare     Groupama - FDJ          720 
62   Bryan Coquard     Vital Concept - B&B Hotels          713 
63   Jack Haig     Mitchelton - Scott          712 
64   Felix Großschartner     Bora - Hansgrohe          710 
  Baptiste Planckaert     Wallonie Bruxelles          710 
66   Romain Bardet     AG2R - La Mondiale          700 
67   Patrick Konrad     Bora - Hansgrohe          695 
68   Marc Sarreau     Groupama - FDJ          692 
  Giovanni Visconti     Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia          692 
70   Daniel Martin     UAE Emirates          677 
  Andrea Vendrame     Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec          677 
72   Warren Barguil     Arkéa - Samsic          667 
73   Simon Clarke     EF Education First          661 
74   Michal Kwiatkowski     Ineos          653 
75   Fabio Jakobsen     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          635 
76   Fernando Gaviria Rendon     UAE Emirates          631 
77   Niki Terpstra     Direct Energie          630 
78   Valentin Madouas     Groupama - FDJ          629 
79   Jasper Philipsen     UAE Emirates          625 
80   Bob Jungels     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          623 
81   Matej Mohoric     Bahrain - Merida          622 
82   Tom Van Asbroeck     Israel Cycling Academy          621 
83   Kasper Asgreen     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          620 
84   Jens Keukeleire     Lotto - Soudal          605 
85   Amund Grøndahl Jansen     Jumbo - Visma          603 
86   Christophe Laporte     Cofidis          600 
87   Wout Poels     Ineos          595 
88   Lilian Calmejane     Direct Energie          584 
89   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil     Astana          583 
90   Jasper De Buyst     Lotto - Soudal          561 
91   Sep Vanmarcke     EF Education First          557 
92   Daryl Impey     Mitchelton - Scott          556 
93   Giulio Ciccone     Trek - Segafredo          553 
  Rudy Molard     Groupama - FDJ          553 
95   Florian Sénéchal     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          546 
96   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia     Astana          532 
  John Degenkolb     Trek - Segafredo          532 
98   Simon Yates     Mitchelton - Scott          531 
99   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo     Ineos          530 
100   Gorka Izagirre Insausti     Astana          529 
101   Michael Valgren Andersen     Dimension Data          527 
102   Rohan Dennis     Bahrain - Merida          526 
103   Giacomo Nizzolo     Dimension Data          511 
104   Ben Hermans     Israel Cycling Academy          505 
105   Hugo Hofstetter     Cofidis          499 
106   Davide Cimolai     Israel Cycling Academy          492 
  Ilnur Zakarin     Katusha - Alpecin          492 
108   Mads Pedersen     Trek - Segafredo          488 
109   Cees Bol     Sunweb          481 
110   Tao Geoghegan Hart     Ineos          478 
111   Dries De Bondt     Corendon - Circus          476 
112   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda     EF Education First          472 
113   Andrea Pasqualon     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          470 
114   Toms Skujins     Trek - Segafredo          469 
115   Fausto Masnada     Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec          467 
116   Piotr Havik     Beat CC          465 
117   Mikel Nieve Iturralde     Mitchelton - Scott          451 
118   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez     Movistar          449 
119   Alexander Vlasov     Gazprom - RusVelo          447 
120   Tim Merlier     Corendon - Circus          444 
121   Bjorg Lambrecht     Lotto - Soudal          443 
  Julien Simon     Cofidis          443 
123   Kristian Sbaragli     Israel Cycling Academy          442 
124   Ivan Garcia Cortina     Bahrain - Merida          439 
  Marc Hirschi     Sunweb          439 
126   Onur Balkan     Salcano Sakarya          432 
127   Kristoffer Halvorsen     Ineos          430 
128   James Knox     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          428 
129   Laurens De Plus     Jumbo - Visma          423 
  Benjamin Dyball     Sapura          423 
  Jan Polanc     UAE Emirates          423 
132   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          422 
  Simone Velasco     Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia          422 
134   Nans Peters     AG2R - La Mondiale          421 
135   Domenico Pozzovivo     Bahrain - Merida          420 
136   Youcef Reguigui     Terengganu          419 
137   Dylan Van Baarle     Ineos          418 
138   Niccolo Bonifazio     Direct Energie          415 
139   Carl Fredrik Hagen     Lotto - Soudal          413 
140   Hugh Carthy     EF Education First          409 
141   Krists Neilands     Israel Cycling Academy          408 
142   Mathias Frank     AG2R - La Mondiale          402 
  Michael Mørkøv Christensen     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          402 
144   Eduard Prades Reverte     Movistar          399 
145   Thomas Boudat     Direct Energie          398 
146   Lucas Hamilton     Mitchelton - Scott          395 
147   Sebastian Langeveld     EF Education First          385 
148   Mattia Cattaneo     Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec          384 
149   Wilco Kelderman     Sunweb          381 
150   Richie Porte     Trek - Segafredo          380 
151   Tejay Van Garderen     EF Education First          369 
152   Edward Theuns     Trek - Segafredo          368 
153   Edward Dunbar     Ineos          367 
154   Edvald Boasson Hagen     Dimension Data          362 
  Rigoberto Uran Uran     EF Education First          362 
156   Christopher Lawless     Ineos          361 
157   Amaury Capiot     Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise          357 
158   Odd Christian Eiking     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          356 
159   James Piccoli     Elevate - KHS          355 
160   Simon Spilak     Katusha - Alpecin          354 
161   George Bennett     Jumbo - Visma          351 
162   Aimé De Gendt     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          346 
  Tom Dumoulin     Sunweb          346 
  Luka Mezgec     Mitchelton - Scott          346 
165   Adrien Petit     Direct Energie          345 
  Loic Vliegen     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          345 
167   Maximilian Walscheid     Sunweb          344 
168   Victor Campenaerts     Lotto - Soudal          343 
169   Rasmus Christian Quaade     Riwal - Readynez          342 
170   Pierre Latour     AG2R - La Mondiale          341 
171   Davide Villella     Astana          337 
172   Arvid De Kleijn     Metec - TKH - Mantel          334 
173   Christophe Noppe     Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise          332 
174   Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus     Astana          329 
175   Gianni Moscon     Ineos          328 
176   André Greipel     Arkéa - Samsic          327 
  Marc Soler Gimenez     Movistar          327 
178   Martijn Budding     Beat CC          326 
179   Marco Haller     Katusha - Alpecin          323 
180   Lionel Taminiaux     Wallonie Bruxelles          320 
181   Tony Gallopin     AG2R - La Mondiale          318 
182   Valerio Conti     UAE Emirates          316 
  Filippo Ganna     Ineos          316 
184   Hermann Pernsteiner     Bahrain - Merida          315 
185   Ryan Gibbons     Dimension Data          313 
186   Oscar Rodriguez Garaikoetxea     Euskadi Bask Country - Murias          311 
187   Niklas Larsen     ColoQuick          308 
188   Davide Ballerini     Astana          307 
189   Simone Consonni     UAE Emirates          306 
  Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski     EF Education First          306 
191   Jan Hirt     Astana          305 
192   Attila Valter     CCC Development          304 
193   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg     Dimension Data          303 
194   Tanel Kangert     EF Education First          301 
195   Thomas De Gendt     Lotto - Soudal          300 
196   Maciej Paterski     Wibatech - Merx 7R          297 
  Sebastien Reichenbach     Groupama - FDJ          297 
198   Timo Roosen     Jumbo - Visma          296 
199   Justin Jules     Wallonie Bruxelles          294 
200   Gianluca Brambilla     Trek - Segafredo          290 
201   Nacer Bouhanni     Cofidis          289 
  Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro     Katusha - Alpecin          289 
203   Quentin Pacher     Vital Concept - B&B Hotels          288 
  Oscar Sevilla Rivera     Medellin          288 
205   Mihkel Räim     Israel Cycling Academy          287 
206   Xandro Meurisse     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          283 
  Jos Van Emden     Jumbo - Visma          283 
208   Roman Kreuziger     Dimension Data          282 
209   Chris Harper     Bridgelane          281 
  Jonathan Hivert     Direct Energie          281 
211   Eduard Michael Grosu     Delko - Marseille Provence          279 
  Jay McCarthy     Bora - Hansgrohe          279 
  Boy Van Poppel     Roompot - Charles          279 
214   Carlos Barbero Cuesta     Movistar          277 
215   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya     UAE Emirates          276 
216   Julien El Farès     Delko - Marseille Provence          275 
217   Danny Van Poppel     Jumbo - Visma          272 
218   Cristian Raileanu     Sapura          270 
219   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil     Movistar          269 
220   Alexander Aranburu Deba     Caja Rural - Seguros RGA          266 
  Owain Doull     Ineos          266 
  Clément Venturini     AG2R - La Mondiale          266 
223   Nicolas Edet     Cofidis          264 
224   Matthias Brändle     Israel Cycling Academy          262 
  Bas Van Der Kooij     Monkey Town - à Bloc          262 
226   Jai Hindley     Sunweb          256 
227   Ben Swift     Ineos          255 
228   Piet Allegaert     Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise          254 
229   Lorrenzo Manzin     Vital Concept - B&B Hotels          253 
230   Jens Debusschere     Katusha - Alpecin          252 
  Tosh Van Der Sande     Lotto - Soudal          252 
232   Elie Gesbert     Arkéa - Samsic          251 
233   Remi Cavagna     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          250 
  Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio     Mitchelton - Scott          250 
235   Lawrence Naesen     Lotto - Soudal          249 
236   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez     Movistar          248 
237   Nicolay Cherkasov     Gazprom - RusVelo          242 
238   Diego Rosa     Ineos          241 
239   Aliaksandr Riabushenko     UAE Emirates          240 
240   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez     CCC          238 
  Roy Jans     Corendon - Circus          238 
  Emils Liepins     Wallonie Bruxelles          238 
243   Edwin Avila Vanegas     Israel Cycling Academy          237 
  Alexis Gougeard     AG2R - La Mondiale          237 
245   Ahmet Örken     Salcano Sakarya          236 
  Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto     W52 - FC Porto          236 
  Antwan Tolhoek     Jumbo - Visma          236 
248   Jonathan Lastra Martinez     Caja Rural - Seguros RGA          235 
  Luke Rowe     Ineos          235 
  Alexis Vuillermoz     AG2R - La Mondiale          235 
 
251 - 500