CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 14 October 2019

1   Primoz Roglic     Jumbo - Visma          2632 
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte     Movistar          2243 
3   Julian Alaphilippe     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          2012 
4   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez     Ineos          1917 
5   Jakob Fuglsang     Astana          1868 
6   Greg Van Avermaet     CCC          1670 
7   Pascal Ackermann     Bora - Hansgrohe          1604 
8   Alexander Kristoff     UAE Emirates          1484 
9   Oliver Naesen     AG2R - La Mondiale          1382 
10   Matteo Trentin     Mitchelton - Scott          1380 
11   Tadej Pogacar     UAE Emirates          1371 
12   Elia Viviani     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          1317 
13   Diego Ulissi     UAE Emirates          1313 
14   Tim Wellens     Lotto - Soudal          1268 
15   Bauke Mollema     Trek - Segafredo          1252 
16   Mathieu Van Der Poel     Corendon - Circus          1247 
17   Emanuel Buchmann     Bora - Hansgrohe          1238 
18   Adam Yates     Mitchelton - Scott          1237 
19   Peter Sagan     Bora - Hansgrohe          1230 
20   Alexey Lutsenko     Astana          1178 
21   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas     Movistar          1121 
22   Michael Woods     EF Education First          1120 
23   Caleb Ewan     Lotto - Soudal          1111 
24   Mike Teunissen     Jumbo - Visma          1075 
25   Maximilian Schachmann     Bora - Hansgrohe          1044 
26   Tiesj Benoot     Lotto - Soudal          1037 
  Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro     Movistar          1037 
28   Dylan Groenewegen     Jumbo - Visma          1014 
29   Guillaume Martin     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          993 
30   Vincenzo Nibali     Bahrain - Merida          983 
31   Michael Matthews     Sunweb          979 
32   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno     Astana          937 
33   Philippe Gilbert     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          931 
34   Jasper Stuyven     Trek - Segafredo          923 
35   Sonny Colbrelli     Bahrain - Merida          891 
36   Yves Lampaert     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          866 
37   Mikel Landa Meana     Movistar          863 
38   Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia     EF Education First          861 
39   Daryl Impey     Mitchelton - Scott          860 
40   Rafal Majka     Bora - Hansgrohe          843 
41   Timothy Dupont     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          831 
42   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil     Astana          826 
43   Wout Van Aert     Jumbo - Visma          822 
44   Zdenek Stybar     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          817 
45   David Gaudu     Groupama - FDJ          816 
46   Sam Bennett     Bora - Hansgrohe          812 
47   Jesus Herrada Lopez     Cofidis          809 
48   Ion Izagirre Insausti     Astana          791 
  Dylan Teuns     Bahrain - Merida          791 
50   Stefan Küng     Groupama - FDJ          777 
51   Davide Formolo     Bora - Hansgrohe          775 
52   Wout Poels     Ineos          762 
53   Steven Kruijswijk     Jumbo - Visma          757 
54   Felix Großschartner     Bora - Hansgrohe          756 
  Nils Politt     Katusha - Alpecin          756 
56   Alberto Bettiol     EF Education First          755 
57   Geraint Thomas     Ineos          751 
58   Pavel Sivakov     Ineos          749 
59   Anthony Turgis     Direct Energie          742 
60   Thibaut Pinot     Groupama - FDJ          731 
61   Arnaud Démare     Groupama - FDJ          730 
62   Rui Alberto Faria Costa     UAE Emirates          727 
  Remco Evenepoel     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          727 
64   Benoit Cosnefroy     AG2R - La Mondiale          725 
65   Jack Haig     Mitchelton - Scott          715 
66   Bryan Coquard     Vital Concept - B&B Hotels          713 
67   Baptiste Planckaert     Wallonie Bruxelles          709 
68   Fabio Jakobsen     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          708 
69   Romain Bardet     AG2R - La Mondiale          700 
70   Giovanni Visconti     Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia          696 
71   Patrick Konrad     Bora - Hansgrohe          695 
72   Marc Sarreau     Groupama - FDJ          692 
73   Daniel Martin     UAE Emirates          677 
  Andrea Vendrame     Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec          677 
75   Warren Barguil     Arkéa - Samsic          667 
76   Jasper Philipsen     UAE Emirates          666 
77   Simon Clarke     EF Education First          661 
78   Rohan Dennis     Bahrain - Merida          654 
79   Michal Kwiatkowski     Ineos          653 
80   Enric Mas Nicolau     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          640 
81   Fausto Masnada     Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec          631 
82   Valentin Madouas     Groupama - FDJ          629 
83   Bob Jungels     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          623 
84   Matej Mohoric     Bahrain - Merida          622 
85   Tom Van Asbroeck     Israel Cycling Academy          621 
86   Kasper Asgreen     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          620 
87   Niki Terpstra     Direct Energie          618 
88   Jens Keukeleire     Lotto - Soudal          605 
89   Amund Grøndahl Jansen     Jumbo - Visma          603 
90   Christophe Laporte     Cofidis          600 
91   Richie Porte     Trek - Segafredo          585 
92   Fernando Gaviria Rendon     UAE Emirates          578 
93   Jasper De Buyst     Lotto - Soudal          561 
94   Rudy Molard     Groupama - FDJ          553 
95   Sep Vanmarcke     EF Education First          549 
96   Giulio Ciccone     Trek - Segafredo          548 
97   Florian Sénéchal     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          546 
98   Jan Polanc     UAE Emirates          544 
99   Gianni Moscon     Ineos          542 
100   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia     Astana          532 
101   Simon Yates     Mitchelton - Scott          531 
102   John Degenkolb     Trek - Segafredo          530 
  Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo     Ineos          530 
104   Gorka Izagirre Insausti     Astana          529 
105   Lilian Calmejane     Direct Energie          528 
106   Giacomo Nizzolo     Dimension Data          511 
107   Michael Valgren Andersen     Dimension Data          507 
108   Ben Hermans     Israel Cycling Academy          505 
109   Hugo Hofstetter     Cofidis          499 
110   Davide Cimolai     Israel Cycling Academy          492 
  Ilnur Zakarin     Katusha - Alpecin          492 
112   Mads Pedersen     Trek - Segafredo          488 
113   Domenico Pozzovivo     Bahrain - Merida          486 
114   Cees Bol     Sunweb          485 
115   Benjamin Dyball     Sapura          480 
116   Tao Geoghegan Hart     Ineos          478 
117   Dries De Bondt     Corendon - Circus          476 
118   Dylan Van Baarle     Ineos          474 
119   Andrea Pasqualon     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          470 
120   Toms Skujins     Trek - Segafredo          469 
121   Piotr Havik     Beat CC          463 
122   Simone Velasco     Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia          459 
123   Mikel Nieve Iturralde     Mitchelton - Scott          451 
124   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez     Movistar          449 
125   Alexander Vlasov     Gazprom - RusVelo          447 
126   Rigoberto Uran Uran     EF Education First          446 
127   Tim Merlier     Corendon - Circus          444 
128   Bjorg Lambrecht     Lotto - Soudal          443 
  Julien Simon     Cofidis          443 
130   Kristian Sbaragli     Israel Cycling Academy          442 
131   Ivan Garcia Cortina     Bahrain - Merida          439 
  Marc Hirschi     Sunweb          439 
133   George Bennett     Jumbo - Visma          435 
  Kristoffer Halvorsen     Ineos          435 
135   James Knox     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          433 
136   Onur Balkan     Salcano Sakarya          432 
137   Hugh Carthy     EF Education First          429 
  Eduard Prades Reverte     Movistar          429 
139   Laurens De Plus     Jumbo - Visma          423 
140   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          422 
141   Nans Peters     AG2R - La Mondiale          421 
142   Niccolo Bonifazio     Direct Energie          415 
143   Youcef Reguigui     Terengganu          413 
144   Krists Neilands     Israel Cycling Academy          408 
145   Mathias Frank     AG2R - La Mondiale          402 
  Ryan Gibbons     Dimension Data          402 
  Michael Mørkøv Christensen     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          402 
148   Thomas Boudat     Direct Energie          398 
149   Lucas Hamilton     Mitchelton - Scott          397 
150   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro     Katusha - Alpecin          396 
151   Maximilian Walscheid     Sunweb          392 
152   Sebastian Langeveld     EF Education First          385 
153   Mattia Cattaneo     Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec          384 
154   Wilco Kelderman     Sunweb          381 
155   Tejay Van Garderen     EF Education First          369 
156   Edward Theuns     Trek - Segafredo          368 
157   Edward Dunbar     Ineos          367 
158   Edvald Boasson Hagen     Dimension Data          362 
159   Christopher Lawless     Ineos          361 
160   Amaury Capiot     Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise          357 
  Julien El Farès     Delko - Marseille Provence          357 
162   James Piccoli     Elevate - KHS          355 
163   Pierre Latour     AG2R - La Mondiale          354 
  Simon Spilak     Katusha - Alpecin          354 
165   Luka Mezgec     Mitchelton - Scott          349 
166   Aimé De Gendt     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          346 
  Tom Dumoulin     Sunweb          346 
  Carl Fredrik Hagen     Lotto - Soudal          346 
169   Adrien Petit     Direct Energie          345 
170   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda     EF Education First          335 
  Hermann Pernsteiner     Bahrain - Merida          335 
172   Arvid De Kleijn     Metec - TKH - Mantel          334 
  Loic Vliegen     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          334 
174   Christophe Noppe     Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise          332 
175   André Greipel     Arkéa - Samsic          327 
  Marc Soler Gimenez     Movistar          327 
177   Martijn Budding     Beat CC          326 
  Chris Harper     Bridgelane          326 
179   Marco Haller     Katusha - Alpecin          323 
180   Lionel Taminiaux     Wallonie Bruxelles          320 
  Davide Villella     Astana          320 
182   Victor Campenaerts     Lotto - Soudal          318 
  Tony Gallopin     AG2R - La Mondiale          318 
184   Valerio Conti     UAE Emirates          316 
  Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg     Dimension Data          316 
186   Jai Hindley     Sunweb          313 
187   Gianluca Brambilla     Trek - Segafredo          312 
188   Davide Ballerini     Astana          311 
  Oscar Rodriguez Garaikoetxea     Euskadi Bask Country - Murias          311 
190   Remi Cavagna     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          310 
191   Niklas Larsen     ColoQuick          308 
192   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski     EF Education First          307 
193   Simone Consonni     UAE Emirates          306 
194   Jan Hirt     Astana          305 
195   Attila Valter     CCC Development          304 
196   Rasmus Christian Quaade     Riwal - Readynez          302 
  Danny Van Poppel     Jumbo - Visma          302 
198   Tanel Kangert     EF Education First          301 
199   Carlos Barbero Cuesta     Movistar          300 
  Thomas De Gendt     Lotto - Soudal          300 
201   Chris Hamilton     Sunweb          297 
  Maciej Paterski     Wibatech - Merx 7R          297 
  Sebastien Reichenbach     Groupama - FDJ          297 
204   Justin Jules     Wallonie Bruxelles          294 
  Oscar Sevilla Rivera     Medellin          294 
206   Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus     Astana          292 
207   Clément Venturini     AG2R - La Mondiale          291 
208   Nacer Bouhanni     Cofidis          289 
209   Quentin Pacher     Vital Concept - B&B Hotels          288 
210   Roman Kreuziger     Dimension Data          282 
  Timo Roosen     Jumbo - Visma          282 
212   Patrick Bevin     CCC          281 
213   Eduard Michael Grosu     Delko - Marseille Provence          279 
  Boy Van Poppel     Roompot - Charles          279 
215   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez     Movistar          278 
216   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya     UAE Emirates          276 
217   Xandro Meurisse     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          275 
218   Odd Christian Eiking     Wanty - Groupe Gobert          273 
219   Jonathan Hivert     Direct Energie          271 
220   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil     Movistar          269 
221   Lawrence Naesen     Lotto - Soudal          267 
222   Alexander Aranburu Deba     Caja Rural - Seguros RGA          266 
  Owain Doull     Ineos          266 
224   Nicolas Edet     Cofidis          264 
225   Jay McCarthy     Bora - Hansgrohe          263 
226   Bas Van Der Kooij     Monkey Town - à Bloc          262 
227   Jens Debusschere     Katusha - Alpecin          260 
228   Nicolas Roche     Sunweb          258 
229   Filippo Ganna     Ineos          256 
  Tosh Van Der Sande     Lotto - Soudal          256 
231   Piet Allegaert     Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise          254 
  Patrick Schelling     Vorarlberg - Santic          254 
233   Lorrenzo Manzin     Vital Concept - B&B Hotels          253 
234   Elie Gesbert     Arkéa - Samsic          251 
235   Marco Canola     Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè          250 
  Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio     Mitchelton - Scott          250 
  Ben Swift     Ineos          250 
238   Alexis Vuillermoz     AG2R - La Mondiale          247 
239   Fabio Aru     UAE Emirates          245 
240   Robert Gesink     Jumbo - Visma          243 
241   Nicolay Cherkasov     Gazprom - RusVelo          242 
  Lyu Xianjing     Hengxiang          242 
  Tom-Jelte Slagter     Dimension Data          242 
244   Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez     Medellin          238 
  Victor De La Parte Gonzalez     CCC          238 
  Roy Jans     Corendon - Circus          238 
  Emils Liepins     Wallonie Bruxelles          238 
  Antwan Tolhoek     Jumbo - Visma          238 
249   Edwin Avila Vanegas     Israel Cycling Academy          237 
  Alexis Gougeard     AG2R - La Mondiale          237 
 
251 - 500