Wim STROETINGA
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1985-05-23 (35), Drachten
Gender:  
Family:   Married with Roxane Knetemann, brother of Arjan Stroetinga, son in law of Gerrie Knetemann, son in law of Gré Donkers-Knetemann
  
  
 
Source: Milram 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins (UCI)
  2005    Lowik Meubelen - Van Losser Installaties       1956    -
  2006    Fondas - P3Transfer       1687    1
  2007    Ubbink - Syntec       1211    -
  2008    Ubbink - Syntec       -    -
  2009    Milram       675    -
  2010    Milram       931    -
  2011    Ubbink - Koga (1/4-31/12)      289    4
  2012    Koga       377    3
  2013    Koga       806    1
  2014    Koga       312    6
  2015    Parkhotel Valkenburg       601    4
  2016    Parkhotel Valkenburg       679    1
  2017    Vlasman       -    -
  2018    Vlasman       707    -
  2019    Vlasman       -    -
  2020    Vlasman       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2004

Westfriese Dorpenomloop (13/6)
  4th place

2005

Omloop van de Houtse Linies (10/4)
  9th place
ZLM Tour - Arjaan de Schipper Trofee (16/4)
  7th place
Ronde van Zuid-West Friesland (23/4)
  5th place
Olympia`s Tour (14-22/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Parel van de Veluwe (1/6)
  4th place
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (5/6)
  1st place
Wielerweekend Zeeuws-Vlaanderen (11-12/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour de Monden (9/7)
  3rd place
Meeus Race (21/8)
  3rd place
Van Keulen Omloop (27/8)
  2nd place
Groeistad Klassieker (17/9)
  9th place

2006

Ronde van Zuid-Holland (11/3)
  10th place
Dorpenomloop Drenthe (1/4)
  2nd place
PWZ Zuidenveld Tour (28-29/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Omloop van de Alblasserwaard (6/5)
  4th place
Olympia`s Tour (13-21/5)
  1st place in 4th stage
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (18/6)
  9th place
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (27/8)
  6th place
Omloop om Schokland (9/9)
  3rd place

2007

Ronde van Noord-Holland (22/4)
  3rd place
Olympia`s Tour (12-20/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage

2008

Dorpenomloop Rucphen (9/3)
  6th place
Parel van de Veluwe (4/6)
  10th place
Omloop om Schokland (13/9)
  10th place

2009

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (15-19/2)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van het Groene Hart (22/3)
  9th place
Dutch Valley Food Classic (16/5)
  8th place
Neuseen Classics - Rund um die Braunkohle (1/6)
  7th place

2010

Trofeo Mallorca (7/2)
  7th place
Sluitingsprijs (12/10)
  4th place

2011

Friesche Wouden Klassieker (17/4)
  7th place
PWZ Zuidenveld Tour (23/4)
  7th place
Olympia`s Tour (16-21/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
Dutch Valley Food Classic (19/8)
  2nd place
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (28/8)
  1st place
Groeistad Klassieker (17/9)
  1st place
Sluitingsprijs (11/10)
  3rd place

2012

Ronde van de Haarlemmerliede en Spaarnwoude (17/3)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Schermer (29/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Overijssel (4-5/5)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
Olympia`s Tour (14-19/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
Zeven Dorpen Omloop (1/7)
  1st place
Sluitingsprijs (9/10)
  1st place

2013

Friesche Wouden Klassieker (14/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Noord-Holland (21/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Limburg (9/5)
  10th place
Olympia`s Tour (13-18/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Parel van de Veluwe (5/6)
  6th place
Zeven Dorpen Omloop (7/7)
  3rd place
Kernenomloop Echt-Susteren (8/9)
  3rd place

2014

Altena Biesbosch Ronde (21/4)
  7th place
PWZ Zuidenveld Tour (26/4)
  1st place
Olympia`s Tour (12-17/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (31/8)
  1st place

2015

Zuid-Oost Drenthe Classic (25/4)
  2nd place
GP Viborg (1/5)
  3rd place
Himmerland Rundt (2/5)
  1st place
Olympia`s Tour (12-17/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 7th stage

2016

Omloop van de Glazen Stad (10/4)
  1st place
Ster ZLM Tour (15-19/6)
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands - Clubs (1/10)
  1st place

2017

Ronde van Midden-Nederland (26-27/8)
  7th place in 2nd stage

2018

Ronde van Noord-Holland (13/5)
  3rd place
Fyn Rundt (16/6)
  4th place
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (26/8)
  5th place
Ronde van Midden-Brabant (30/9)
  2nd place

2019

Omloop der Kempen (19/5)
  3rd place