TRANSFERS
 
Teams | Cyclists | Trainees

 
Database: 
Team: 
Country: 
Rumours: 

Name   From   To Remarks
Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè  
Johannes Adamietz   Herrmann  
Juan Diego Alba Bolivar   Coldeportes - Zenu   Movistar
Joao Pedro Goncalves Almeida   Hagens Berman - Axeon   Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez   Movistar   Arkéa - Samsic
Andres Camilo Ardila Ordonez      UAE Emirates
Thymen Arensman   SEG Racing Academy   Sunweb
Andrea Bagioli   Colpack   Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
Nicola Bagioli   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè  
Yoann Bagot   Vital Concept - B&B Hotels  
Lars Bak Ytting   Dimension Data   Retired
Lukas Baldinger   Herrmann  
Alexandre Balmer      Groupama - FDJ Continental
Fernando Barcelo Aragon   Euskadi Bask Country - Murias   Arkéa - Samsic
Samuele Battistella   Dimension Data - Qhubeka   NTT
Jérémy Bellicaud   CC Etupes   Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Tiesj Benoot   Lotto - Soudal   Sunweb
Marco Bernardinetti   Amore e Vita - Prodir  
Ian Bibby   Madison - Genesis  
Mehdi Bidram Gorgabi   Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan  
Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia   Astana   Bahrain - Merida
Mikkel Bjerg   Hagens Berman - Axeon   UAE Emirates
Erlend Jordbrekk Blikra   Coop   Uno-X
Thomas Bolton   Drapac EF - Cannondale  
Joan Bou Company   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè  
David Boucher   Tarteletto - Isorex   Retired
Nacer Bouhanni   Cofidis   Arkéa - Samsic
Lars Boven   Junior   Jumbo - Visma Academy
Stefan Brandlmeier   Herrmann  
Matti Breschel   EF Education First   Retired
Viktor Brück   Herrmann  
Patrick Burt   Drapac EF - Cannondale  
Victor Campenaerts   Lotto - Soudal   NTT
Marco Canola   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè  
Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro   Movistar   Ineos
Dario Cataldo   Astana   Movistar
Mattia Cattaneo   Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec   Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez   Caja Rural - Seguros RGA Amateurs   Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Clément Champoussin   Chambéry CF   AG2R - La Mondiale
Chen Yujian   Taiyun Miogee  
Damiano Cima   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè  
Imerio Cima   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè  
Patrick Clausen   Waoo  
Simone Consonni   UAE Emirates   Cofidis
Baptiste Constantin      St Michel - Auber 93
Alessandro Covi   Colpack   UAE Emirates
Gabriel Cullaigh   Wiggins - Le Col   Movistar
Michael Cuming   Madison - Genesis  
Roy Curvers   Sunweb   Retired
Alberto Dainese   SEG Racing Academy   Sunweb
John Degenkolb   Trek - Segafredo   Lotto - Soudal
Nico Denz   AG2R - La Mondiale   Sunweb
Dong Yonglong   Taiyun Miogee  
Mark Donovan   Wiggins - Le Col   Sunweb
Samuel Dumoulin   AG2R - La Mondiale   Retired
Tom Dumoulin   Sunweb   Jumbo - Visma
Hubert Dupont   AG2R - La Mondiale   Retired
Gil D`Heygere   GM Recycling   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Leon Echtermann   Herrmann  
Bernhard Eisel   Dimension Data  
Kenny Elissonde   Ineos   Trek - Segafredo
Inigo Elosegui Momene   Lizarte   Movistar
Corentin Ermenault   Vital Concept - B&B Hotels  
Romain Feillu   St Michel - Auber 93   Retired
Ruben Fernandez Andujar   Movistar   Arkéa - Samsic [?]
Iuri Filosi   Delko - Marseille Provence   Bardiani - CSF [?]
Filippo Fiorelli      Bardiani - CSF
Finn Fisher-Black   Junior   Jumbo - Visma Academy
Davide Formolo   Bora - Hansgrohe   UAE Emirates
Tobias Svendsen Foss   Uno-X   Jumbo - Visma
Marc Fournier   Vital Concept - B&B Hotels  
Eder Frayre Moctezuma      DCBank August
Angel Fuentes Paniego      Burgos - BH
Yohann Gène   Direct Energie   Retired
Kevin Geniets   Groupama - FDJ Continental   Groupama - FDJ
Philippe Gilbert   Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors   Lotto - Soudal
Kaden Groves   SEG Racing Academy   Mitchelton - Scott
Richard Handley   Madison - Genesis  
Jaakko Hänninen   EC Saint-Etienne Loire   AG2R - La Mondiale August
Chris Harper   Bridgelane   Jumbo - Visma
Sho Hatsuyama   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè  
Christopher Hatz   Herrmann  
Miguel Heidemann   Herrmann  
Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen   ColoQuick   Uno-X
Jan Hirt   Astana   CCC [?]
Daniel Hoelgaard   Groupama - FDJ   Uno-X
Hugo Hofstetter   Cofidis   Israel Cycling Academy
Matthew Holmes   Madison - Genesis  
Ed Hopper   Ribble  
Tobyn Horton   Madison - Genesis  
Evan Huffman   Rally - UHC   Retired
Markel Irizar Aranburu   Trek - Segafredo   Retired
Masakazu Ito   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè  
Johan Jacobs   Lotto - Soudal U23   Movistar
Hamid Jannat   Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan  
Songezo Jim   Pro Touch  
Julius Johansen   ColoQuick   Uno-X
Zachary Johnson   Drapac EF - Cannondale  
Lennart Jung   Herrmann  
Thomas Kaesler   Drapac EF - Cannondale  
Florenz Knauer   Herrmann  
Olav Kooij   Junior   Jumbo - Visma Academy
Wessel Krul   WP Groot Amsterdam   SEG Racing Academy
Mikel Landa Meana   Movistar   Bahrain - Merida
Niklas Larsen   ColoQuick   Uno-X
Joseph Laverick   Madison - Genesis  
Gijs Leemreize   Sensa (Kanjers Voor Kanjers)   Jumbo - Visma Academy
Enzo Leijnse   Junior   Sunweb Development
Li Dongliang   Taiyun Miogee  
Li Shuai   Taiyun Miogee  
Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè  
Giovanni Lonardi   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè   Bardiani - CSF
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez   Kometa   Trek - Segafredo
Fredrik Ludvigsson   Memil CCN   Retired
Liam Magennis   Drapac EF - Cannondale  
Lorrenzo Manzin   Vital Concept - B&B Hotels   Total - Direct Energie
Daniel Martin   UAE Emirates   Israel Cycling Academy
Guillaume Martin   Wanty - Groupe Gobert   Cofidis
Oliver Martin   Drapac EF - Cannondale  
Davide Martinelli   Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors   Astana
Enric Mas Nicolau   Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors   Movistar
Fausto Masnada   Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec   CCC
Jonathan McEvoy   Madison - Genesis  
Brandon McNulty   Rally - UHC   UAE Emirates
Marco Minnaard   Wanty - Groupe Gobert   Retired
Amael Moinard   Arkéa - Samsic   Retired
Alessandro Monaco      Bardiani - CSF
Steve Morabito   Groupama - FDJ   Retired
Jacopo Mosca   D`Amico - UM Tools   Trek - Segafredo August
Thomas Moses   Madison - Genesis  
Jonathan Mould   Madison - Genesis  
Patrick Müller   Vital Concept - B&B Hotels   Retired
Lawrence Naesen   Lotto - Soudal   AG2R - La Mondiale
Hideto Nakane   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè  
Antonio Nibali   Bahrain - Merida   Trek - Segafredo
Vincenzo Nibali   Bahrain - Merida   Trek - Segafredo
Hiroki Nishimura   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè  
Florian Obersteiner   Herrmann  
Alejandro Osorio Carvajal   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè  
Hugo Page   Junior   Groupama - FDJ Continental
Barnabas Peak   SEG Racing Academy   Mitchelton - Scott
Simon Pellaud   IAM - Excelsior   Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Arne Peters   Alecto   Vlasman
Simone Petilli   UAE Emirates   Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Eliott Pierre   Junior   CC Etupes
Jensen Plowright   Drapac EF - Cannondale  
Rick Pluimers   Monkey Town - à Bloc   Jumbo - Visma Academy
Caiden Plummer   Herrmann  
Vadim Pronskiy   Vino - Astana Motors   Astana
George Pym   Madison - Genesis  
Perrig Quemeneur   Direct Energie   Retired
Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas   Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia   Arkéa - Samsic
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas   Movistar   Arkéa - Samsic
Simone Ravanelli   Biesse Carrera   Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Jordan Reed   SwiftCarbon   Holdsworth - Zappi
Mark Renshaw   Dimension Data   Retired
Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain   Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors   UAE Emirates
Frederik Rodenberg Madsen   ColoQuick   Uno-X
Diego Rosa   Ineos   Arkéa - Samsic
Eric Rowsell   Madison - Genesis  
Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes      Movistar
Timothy Rugg   BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda  
Jonas Rutsch   Lotto - Kern Haus   EF Education First
Fabio Sabatini   Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors   Cofidis
Ivan Santaromita   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè  
Wiebe Scholten      Vlasman
Remco Schouten      Vlasman
Pieter Seyffert   Pro Touch  
Devin Shortt   DNS Sports   Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Julien Simon   Cofidis   Total - Direct Energie
Matteo Sobrero   Dimension Data - Qhubeka   NTT
Stijn Steels   Roompot - Charles   Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
Jasha Sütterlin   Movistar   Sunweb
Alexander Tarlton   Herrmann  
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue   Medellin   Astana
Laurens Ten Dam   CCC   Retired
Ryan Thomas   Drapac EF - Cannondale  
Théo Thomas   Junior   CC Etupes
Matteo Trentin   Mitchelton - Scott   CCC
Svein Tuft   Rally - UHC   Retired
Gosse Van Der Meer   DRC De Mol   Canyon dhb - Bloor Homes
Axel Van Der Tuuk   Junior   Jumbo - Visma Academy
Dries Van Gestel   Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise   Total - Direct Energie
Preben Van Hecke   Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise   Retired
Bert Van Lerberghe   Cofidis   Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
Boy Van Poppel   Roompot - Charles   Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Danny Van Poppel   Jumbo - Visma   Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Casper Van Uden   Junior   Sunweb Development
Hidde Van Veenendaal   Junior   Jumbo - Visma Academy
Alex Vandenbulcke   Junior   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Benoit Vaugrenard   Groupama - FDJ   Retired
Nicola Venchiarutti   Friuli ASD   Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Andrea Vendrame   Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec   AG2R - La Mondiale
Davide Villella   Astana   Movistar
Elia Viviani   Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors   Cofidis
Casper Von Folsach   ColoQuick   Uno-X
Robert Wagner   Arkéa - Samsic   Retired
Joey Walker   Madison - Genesis  
Nils Weispfennig   Herrmann  
Liam White   Drapac EF - Cannondale  
Theodore Yates   Drapac EF - Cannondale  
Hayato Yoshida   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè  
Filippo Zaccanti   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè   Bardiani - CSF
Ilnur Zakarin   Katusha - Alpecin   CCC
Andrey Zeits   Astana   Mitchelton - Scott
Maikel Zijlaard   Hagens Berman - Axeon   SEG Racing Academy
Georg Zimmermann   Tirol - KTM   CCC