UAE TOUR
 
Country:   United Arab Emirates
Datum:  23-29/2/2020
Category:  2.WT
Remarks:  6th and 7th stage cancelled after two coronavirus cases confirmed
 

Results | Race Info | 2019 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Adam Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Tadej Pogacar       UAE Emirates
3   Alexey Lutsenko       Astana
4   David Gaudu       Groupama - FDJ
5   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
6   Wilco Kelderman       Sunweb
7   Ilnur Zakarin       CCC
8   Davide Formolo       UAE Emirates
9   Diego Ulissi       UAE Emirates
10   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       CCC
11   Edward Dunbar       Ineos
12   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
13   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe
14   Domenico Pozzovivo       NTT
15   Niklas Eg       Trek - Segafredo
16   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Cofidis
17   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Israel Start-Up Nation
18   Geoffrey Bouchard       AG2R - La Mondiale
19   Giulio Ciccone       Trek - Segafredo
20   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Astana
21   Wout Poels       Bahrain - McLaren
22   Gianluca Brambilla       Trek - Segafredo
23   Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea       Astana
24   Koen Bouwman       Jumbo - Visma
25   Jaakko Hänninen       AG2R - La Mondiale
26   Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus       Astana
27   Sergey Chernetskiy       Gazprom - RusVelo
28   Jai Hindley       Sunweb
29   Hector Carretero Millan       Movistar
30   Pavel Kochetkov       CCC
31   François Bidard       AG2R - La Mondiale
32   Pieter Serry       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
33   Bruno Armirail       Groupama - FDJ
34   Clement Chevrier       AG2R - La Mondiale
35   Eros Capecchi       Bahrain - McLaren
36   Florian Stork       Sunweb
37   Lawrence Warbasse       AG2R - La Mondiale
38   Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez       Astana
39   Quentin Jauregui       AG2R - La Mondiale
40   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       Cofidis
41   Andrea Garosio       Vino Zabù - KTM
42   Giovanni Visconti       Vino Zabù - KTM
43   Victor Campenaerts       NTT
44   Rafael Valls Ferri       Bahrain - McLaren
45   Mattia Cattaneo       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
46   Lorenzo Fortunato       Vino Zabù - KTM
47   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
48   Robert Power       Sunweb
49   Yukiya Arashiro       Bahrain - McLaren
50   Jose Herrada Lopez       Cofidis
51   Carl Fredrik Hagen       Lotto - Soudal
52   Omer Goldstein       Israel Start-Up Nation
53   Jesper Hansen       Cofidis
54   Andrea Vendrame       AG2R - La Mondiale
55   James Knox       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
56   Nicolay Cherkasov       Gazprom - RusVelo
57   Sven Erik Bystrøm       UAE Emirates
58   Gregor Mühlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
59   Nicola Conci       Trek - Segafredo
60   Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay       Mitchelton - Scott
61   Sergio Samitier Samitier       Movistar
62   Jan Hirt       CCC
63   Danilo Wyss       NTT
64   Dario Cataldo       Movistar
65   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Ineos
66   Omar Fraile Matarranz       Astana
67   Vladislav Kulikov       Gazprom - RusVelo
68   Alexander Cataford       Israel Start-Up Nation
69   Salvatore Puccio       Ineos
70   Dmitry Strakhov       Gazprom - RusVelo
71   Chris Froome       Ineos
72   Carlos Rodriguez Cano       Ineos
73   Stephane Rossetto       Cofidis
74   Jos Van Emden       Jumbo - Visma
75   Rick Zabel       Israel Start-Up Nation
76   Timo Roosen       Jumbo - Visma
77   Kamil Gradek       CCC
78   Christian Knees       Ineos
79   Michal Golas       Ineos
80   James Mitri       Vino Zabù - KTM
81   Jonas Gregaard Wilsly       Astana
82   Ramon Sinkeldam       Groupama - FDJ
83   Inigo Elosegui Momene       Movistar
84   Michael Hepburn       Mitchelton - Scott
85   Max Kanter       Sunweb
86   Christoph Pfingsten       Jumbo - Visma
87   Umberto Marengo       Vino Zabù - KTM
88   Luka Mezgec       Mitchelton - Scott
89   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo
90   Arnaud Démare       Groupama - FDJ
91   Jack Bauer       Mitchelton - Scott
92   Enrico Battaglin       Bahrain - McLaren
93   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
94   Alex Dowsett       Israel Start-Up Nation
95   Caleb Ewan       Lotto - Soudal
96   Marco Haller       Bahrain - McLaren
97   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       CCC
98   Jasper De Buyst       Lotto - Soudal
99   Tony Martin       Jumbo - Visma
100   Remy Mertz       Lotto - Soudal
101   William Clarke       Trek - Segafredo
102   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
103   Nathan Haas       Cofidis
104   Ignatas Konovalovas       Groupama - FDJ
105   Sam Bennett       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
106   Leonardo Tortomasi      
107   Stijn Steels       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
108   Cristian Scaroni       Gazprom - RusVelo
109   Shane Archbold       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
110   Michael Carbel Svendgaard       NTT
111   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       UAE Emirates
112   Asbjørn Kragh Andersen       Sunweb
113   Dylan Groenewegen       Jumbo - Visma
114   Igor Boev       Gazprom - RusVelo
115   Jacopo Guarnieri       Groupama - FDJ
116   Mark Cavendish       Bahrain - McLaren
117   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       UAE Emirates
118   Attilio Viviani       Cofidis
119   Jakub Mareczko       CCC
120   Charlie Quarterman       Trek - Segafredo
121   Albert Torres Barcelo       Movistar
122   Maximilian Walscheid       NTT
123   Matthias Brändle       Israel Start-Up Nation
124   Alberto Dainese       Sunweb
125   Michael Schwarzmann       Bora - Hansgrohe
126   Kaden Groves       Mitchelton - Scott
127   Veljko Stojnic       Vino Zabù - KTM
128   Imerio Cima       Gazprom - RusVelo
129   Oliviero Troia       UAE Emirates
130   Rüdiger Selig       Bora - Hansgrohe
131   Callum Scotson       Mitchelton - Scott
132   Pascal Ackermann       Bora - Hansgrohe
133   Rudy Barbier       Israel Start-Up Nation