VOLTA A CATALUNYA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  19-25/3/2018
Category:  2.WT
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
3   Pierre Latour       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Simon Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
5   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
6   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
7   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda       EF Education First - Drapac
8   Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Jesper Hansen       Astana
10   Thibaut Pinot       Groupama - FDJ
11   Ben O`Connor       Dimension Data
12   David Gaudu       Groupama - FDJ
13   Hugh Carthy       EF Education First - Drapac
14   Mathias Frank       AG2R - La Mondiale
15   Warren Barguil       Fortuneo - Samsic
16   Ben Hermans       Israel Cycling Academy
17   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
18   Louis Vervaeke       Sunweb
19   Carlos Verona Quintanilla       Mitchelton - Scott
20   Matej Mohoric       Bahrain - Merida
21   Mikaël Chérel       AG2R - La Mondiale
22   Andrey Zeits       Astana
23   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
24   Ricardo Augusto Vilela       Manzana - Postobon
25   Jan Hirt       Astana
27   Bjorg Lambrecht       Lotto - Soudal
28   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
29   Enrico Gasparotto       Bahrain - Merida
30   Amael Moinard       Fortuneo - Samsic
31   Sebastien Reichenbach       Groupama - FDJ
32   Sergio Pardilla Bellon       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33   Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado       Quick Step Floors
34   Jelle Vanendert       Lotto - Soudal
35   Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa       Manzana - Postobon
36   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
37   Daniel Martin       UAE Emirates
38   Steff Cras       Katusha - Alpecin
39   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Cofidis
40   Robert Power       Mitchelton - Scott
41   Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay       Trek - Segafredo
42   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       Trek - Segafredo
43   Enric Mas Nicolau       Quick Step Floors
44   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
45   Vegard Stake Laengen       UAE Emirates
46   Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa       Manzana - Postobon
47   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Astana
48   Daryl Impey       Mitchelton - Scott
49   Sergey Chernetskiy       Astana
50   Giovanni Visconti       Bahrain - Merida
51   Louis Meintjes       Dimension Data
52   Tao Geoghegan Hart       Sky
53   Nicholas Schultz       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
54   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
55   Jack Haig       Mitchelton - Scott
56   Robert Kiserlovski       Katusha - Alpecin
57   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       EF Education First - Drapac
58   Pawel Poljanski       Bora - Hansgrohe
59   Sander Armée       Lotto - Soudal
60   Eduard Prades Reverte       Euskadi - Murias
61   Nathan Earle       Israel Cycling Academy
62   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez       Movistar
63   Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego       Israel Cycling Academy
64   Laurens Ten Dam       Sunweb
65   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       UAE Emirates
66   Floris De Tier       LottoNL - Jumbo
67   Maximilian Schachmann       Quick Step Floors
68   Stef Clement       LottoNL - Jumbo
69   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
70   Jai Hindley       Sunweb
71   Nicolas Roche       BMC
72   Michael Storer       Sunweb
73   Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
74   Jérémy Maison       Fortuneo - Samsic
75   Diego Rubio Hernandez       Burgos - BH
76   Danilo Wyss       BMC
77   James Knox       Quick Step Floors
78   Michael Woods       EF Education First - Drapac
79   Lluis Guillermo Mas Bonet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
80   Jay McCarthy       Bora - Hansgrohe
81   Nathan Brown       EF Education First - Drapac
82   Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel       Euskadi - Murias
83   Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
84   Peter Stetina       Trek - Segafredo
85   Igor Anton Hernandez       Dimension Data
86   Dorian Godon       Cofidis
87   Wilmar Andres Paredes Zapata       Manzana - Postobon
88   Aldemar Reyes Ortega       Manzana - Postobon
89   Sindre Skjøstad Lunke       Fortuneo - Samsic
90   Jordi Simon Casulleras       Burgos - BH
91   François Bidard       AG2R - La Mondiale
92   Toms Skujins       Trek - Segafredo
93   Pablo Torres Muino       Burgos - BH
94   Willie Smit       Katusha - Alpecin
95   Guillaume Bonnafond       Cofidis
96   Edward Ravasi       UAE Emirates
97   James Shaw       Lotto - Soudal
98   Cesare Benedetti       Bora - Hansgrohe
99   Daniel Girmazion Teklehaimanot       Cofidis
100   Jorge Cubero Galvez       Burgos - BH
101   Johannes Fröhlinger       Sunweb
102   Alex Howes       EF Education First - Drapac
103   Tom Bohli       BMC
104   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
105   Antonio Pedrero Lopez       Movistar
106   Chris Hamilton       Sunweb
107   Domen Novak       Bahrain - Merida
108   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
109   Sam Bennett       Bora - Hansgrohe
110   Cyril Barthe       Euskadi - Murias
111   Enrique Sanz Unzue       Euskadi - Murias
112   Jérémy Roy       Groupama - FDJ
113   Antonio Molina Canet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26   [DSQ] Georg Preidler       Groupama - FDJ