GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  4-26/5/2013
Category:  2.WT
Remarks:  19th stage cancelled due to bad weather.
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2012 | 2014 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
2   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Sky
3   Cadel Evans       BMC
4   Michele Scarponi       Lampre - Merida
5   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez       AG2R - La Mondiale
6   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - Merida
7   Rafal Majka       Saxo - Tinkoff
8   Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga       Movistar
9   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Franco Pellizotti       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
11   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
12   Yury Trofimov       Katusha
13   Tanel Kangert       Astana
14   Robert Kiserlovski       RadioShack - Leopard
15   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
16   Wilco Kelderman       Belkin / Blanco
17   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       Team Colombia
18   Damiano Caruso       Cannondale
19   Francis Mourey       FDJ
20   Francis De Greef       Lotto - Belisol
21   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
22   Evgeni Petrov       Saxo - Tinkoff
23   Diego Rosa       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
24   Jose Herrada Lopez       Movistar
25   Steven Kruijswijk       Belkin / Blanco
26   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez       Lampre - Merida
27   Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo       Team Colombia
28   Rafael Valls Ferri       Vacansoleil - DCM
29   Ivan Santaromita       BMC
30   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Belkin / Blanco
31   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
32   Jorge Azanza Soto       Euskaltel - Euskadi
33   Steve Morabito       BMC
34   Giovanni Visconti       Movistar
35   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       RadioShack - Leopard
36   Kanstantin Siutsou       Sky
37   Pieter Weening       Orica - GreenEdge
38   Valerio Agnoli       Astana
39   Petr Ignatenko       Katusha
40   Giampaolo Caruso       Katusha
41   Fabio Aru       Astana
42   Fabio Felline       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
43   Stefano Pirazzi       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
44   Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
45   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       Team Colombia
46   Vladimir Karpets       Movistar
47   Stef Clement       Belkin / Blanco
48   Tom Danielson       Garmin - Sharp
49   Jackson Rodriguez Ortiz       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
50   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
51   Peter Stetina       Garmin - Sharp
52   Thomas Damuseau       Argos - Shimano
53   Rob Ruijgh       Vacansoleil - DCM
54   Matteo Rabottini       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
55   Simone Stortoni       Lampre - Merida
56   Dario Cataldo       Sky
57   Emanuele Sella       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
58   Luca Paolini       Katusha
59   Christian Knees       Sky
60   Bruno Manuel Silva Pires       Saxo - Tinkoff
61   Michal Golas       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
62   Paul Martens       Belkin / Blanco
63   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel - Euskadi
64   Vladimir Gusev       Katusha
65   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       Movistar
66   Paolo Longo Borghini       Cannondale
67   Kristijan Durasek       Lampre - Merida
68   Patrick Gretsch       Argos - Shimano
69   Eros Capecchi       Movistar
70   Francesco Manuel Bongiorno       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
71   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Belisol
72   Salvatore Puccio       Sky
73   Jens Keukeleire       Orica - GreenEdge
74   Dominique Rollin       FDJ
75   Marco Marcato       Vacansoleil - DCM
76   Serge Pauwels       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
77   Koen De Kort       Argos - Shimano
78   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Team Colombia
79   Daniele Pietropolli       Lampre - Merida
80   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       RadioShack - Leopard
81   Xavier Zandio Echaide       Sky
82   Frederik Veuchelen       Vacansoleil - DCM
83   Danilo Wyss       BMC
84   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Movistar
85   Cristiano Salerno       Cannondale
86   Ramunas Navardauskas       Garmin - Sharp
87   Alessandro Proni       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
88   Sonny Colbrelli       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
89   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
90   Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa       Cannondale
91   Robert Vrecer       Euskaltel - Euskadi
92   Fabio Sabatini       Cannondale
93   Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez       Team Colombia
94   Lars Ytting Bak       Lotto - Belisol
95   Danilo Hondo       RadioShack - Leopard
96   Rory Sutherland       Saxo - Tinkoff
97   Oscar Gatto       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
98   Paolo Tiralongo       Astana
99   Manuele Boaro       Saxo - Tinkoff
100   Martijn Keizer       Vacansoleil - DCM
101   Stefano Locatelli       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
102   Pavel Brutt       Katusha
103   Gert Dockx       Lotto - Belisol
104   Gianluca Brambilla       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
105   Andrey Zeits       Astana
106   Guillaume Bonnafond       AG2R - La Mondiale
107   Stefano Garzelli       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
108   Vicente Reynes Mimo       Lotto - Belisol
109   Christian Vande Velde       Garmin - Sharp
110   Dirk Bellemakers       Lotto - Belisol
111   Tobias Ludvigsson       Argos - Shimano
112   Tiziano Dall`Antonia       Cannondale
113   Alan Marangoni       Cannondale
114   Johan Le Bon       FDJ
115   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo       Movistar
116   Frederik Willems       Lotto - Belisol
117   Matteo Trentin       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
118   Elia Viviani       Cannondale
119   Filippo Pozzato       Lampre - Merida
120   Brett Lancaster       Orica - GreenEdge
121   George Bennett       RadioShack - Leopard
122   Luka Mezgec       Argos - Shimano
123   Jerome Pineau       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
124   Sacha Modolo       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
125   Mads Christensen       Saxo - Tinkoff
126   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
127   Cameron Wurf       Cannondale
128   Albert Timmer       Argos - Shimano
129   Giacomo Nizzolo       RadioShack - Leopard
130   Maarten Tjallingii       Belkin / Blanco
131   Julien Vermote       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
132   Yaroslav Popovych       RadioShack - Leopard
133   Danny Pate       Sky
134   Brian Bulgac       Lotto - Belisol
135   Thomas Dekker       Garmin - Sharp
136   Nicola Boem       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
137   Edoardo Zardini       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
138   Marco Canola       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
139   Daniel Oss       BMC
140   Robert Hunter       Garmin - Sharp
141   Luke Durbridge       Orica - GreenEdge
142   Christian Meier       Orica - GreenEdge
143   Manuel Belletti       AG2R - La Mondiale
144   Ricardo Jorge Correia Mestre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
145   Dmitriy Gruzdev       Astana
147   Alex Dowsett       Movistar
149   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
150   Giario Ermeti       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
151   Ioannis Tamouridis       Euskaltel - Euskadi
152   Jesse Sergent       RadioShack - Leopard
153   Svein Tuft       Orica - GreenEdge
154   Maurits Lammertink       Vacansoleil - DCM
155   Kenny Dehaes       Lotto - Belisol
156   Bert De Backer       Argos - Shimano
157   Willem Wauters       Vacansoleil - DCM
158   Iljo Keisse       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
159   Jens Mouris       Orica - GreenEdge
160   Pim Ligthart       Vacansoleil - DCM
161   Wilson Marentes Torres       Team Colombia
162   Laurent Pichon       FDJ
163   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Team Colombia
164   Rafael Mattos Andriato       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
165   Miguel Minguez Ayala       Euskaltel - Euskadi
166   Adam Blythe       BMC
167   Davide Appollonio       AG2R - La Mondiale
998   Enrico Battaglin       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
  Maxim Belkov       Katusha
  Daniele Bennati       Saxo - Tinkoff
  Julien Bérard       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Jack Bobridge       Belkin / Blanco
  Grega Bole       Vacansoleil - DCM
  Nacer Bouhanni       FDJ
  Matti Breschel       Saxo - Tinkoff
  Sandy Casar       FDJ
  Mattia Cattaneo       Lampre - Merida
  Francesco Chicchi       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
  John Degenkolb       Argos - Shimano
  Danilo Di Luca       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
  Mattia Gavazzi       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
  Sylvain Georges       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Robert Gesink       Belkin / Blanco
  Tomas Gil Martinez       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
  Matthew Goss       Orica - GreenEdge
  Nathan Haas       Garmin - Sharp
  Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Sharp
  Leigh Howard       Orica - GreenEdge
  Arnold Jeannesson       FDJ
  Ji Cheng       Argos - Shimano
  Dmitry Kozonchuk       Katusha
  Karsten Kroon       Saxo - Tinkoff
  Klaas Lodewyck       BMC
  David Millar       Garmin - Sharp
  Dalivier Ospina Navarro       Team Colombia
  Taylor Phinney       BMC
  Carlos Julian Quintero Noreña       Team Colombia
  Hayden Roulston       RadioShack - Leopard
  Anthony Roux       FDJ
  Gert Steegmans       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
  Fabio Taborre       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
  Pablo Urtasun Perez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
  Alessandro Vanotti       Astana
  Angel Vicioso Arcos       Katusha
  Bradley Wiggins       Sky
  Wilson      
  Maarten Wynants       Belkin / Blanco
9   [DSQ] Mauro Santambrogio       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
Points ranking:
1   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
3   Cadel Evans       BMC
Mountain ranking:
1   Stefano Pirazzi       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2   Giovanni Visconti       Movistar
3   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana