WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS ITT
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  25/9/2008
Category:  CM (ITT)
 

Results | Race Info | 2007 | 2009 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Bert Grabsch       Columbia - High Road
2   Svein Tuft       Symmetrics
3   David Zabriskie       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
4   Levi Leipheimer       Astana
5   Gustav Erik Larsson       CSC - Saxo Bank
6   Stijn Devolder       Quick Step
7   Tony Martin       Columbia - High Road
8   Janez Brajkovic       Astana
9   David Millar       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
10   Sylvain Chavanel       Cofidis
11   Vladimir Gusev       Katusha
12   Michael Rogers       Columbia - High Road
13   Marco Pinotti       Columbia - High Road
14   Manuel Quinziato       Liquigas
15   Sergei Gontchar       Preti Mangimi
16   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       Caisse d`Epargne
17   Matej Jurco       Milram
18   Vasil Kiryienka       Tinkov Credit Systems
19   Lars Bak Ytting       CSC - Saxo Bank
20   Fredrik Ericsson       Pezula
21   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Columbia - High Road
22   Stef Clement       Bouygues Telecom
23   Eugen Wacker      
24   Michael Blaudzun       CSC - Saxo Bank
25   Stephen Cummings       Barloworld
26   Mikhail Ignatiev       Tinkov Credit Systems
27   Andrej Kunitski       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
28   Lukasz Bodnar       DHL - Author
29   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
30   Rubens Bertogliati       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
31   Tanel Kangert       AG2R - La Mondiale
32   Ruben Plaza Molina       Benfica
33   Leif Hoste       Silence - Lotto
34   Adam Hansen       Columbia - High Road
35   Gregor Gazvoda       Perutnina Ptuj
36   Maciej Bodnar       Liquigas
37   Ignatas Konovalovas       Credit Agricole
38   Frantisek Rabon       Columbia - High Road
39   Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo       Barloworld
40   Sergiy Matveyev      
41   Thomas Frei       Astana
42   Jerome Coppel       Francaise des Jeux
43   Ruslan Ivanov       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
44   Muradjan Khalmuratov       Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
45   Roman Kireyev       Astana
46   Raivis Belohvosciks       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
47   Andrey Zeits       Astana
48   Henry Raabe Mendez      
49   Benoit Joachim       Astana
50   Robert Nagy      
51   Dan Craven      
52   Matti Helminen       Palmans - Cras
53   Vladimir Tuychiev       Palazzago - Elledent Rad Logistica
54   Zoltan Madaras       P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 - Corratec
55   Esad Hasanovic       Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
56   Gabriel Sorin Pop      
57   George Daniel Anghelache