VUELTA A BURGOS
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  28/7-1/8/2020
Category:  2.Pro
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2019 | 2021 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Remco Evenepoel       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
2   Mikel Landa Meana       Bahrain - McLaren
3   Joao Pedro Goncalves Almeida       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
4   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio       Mitchelton - Scott
5   George Bennett       Jumbo - Visma
6   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro       Ineos
7   Ben Hermans       Israel Start-Up Nation
8   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       UAE Emirates
9   Fabio Aru       UAE Emirates
10   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Mitchelton - Scott
11   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       CCC
12   Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea       Astana
13   Cristian Rodriguez Martin       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14   Louis Meintjes       NTT
15   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
16   Simon Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
17   Lennard Kämna       Bora - Hansgrohe
18   Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego       Nippo - Delko - Provence
19   David Gaudu       Groupama - FDJ
20   Sepp Kuss       Jumbo - Visma
21   Urko Berrade Fernandez       Kern Pharma - Lizarte
22   Sergey Chernetskiy       Gazprom - RusVelo
24   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
25   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo       Ineos
26   Juan Pedro Lopez Perez       Trek - Segafredo
27   Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon       Astana
28   Eliot Lietaer       Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
29   Jack Haig       Mitchelton - Scott
30   Yuriy Natarov       Astana
31   Damiano Caruso       Bahrain - McLaren
32   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Fundacion - Orbea
33   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Israel Start-Up Nation
34   Andrea Bagioli       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
35   Enric Mas Nicolau       Movistar
36   Felix Großschartner       Bora - Hansgrohe
37   Roger Adria Oliveras       Kern Pharma - Lizarte
38   Jetse Bol       Burgos - BH
39   Delio Fernandez Cruz       Nippo - Delko - Provence
40   Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda       Burgos - BH
41   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Bahrain - McLaren
42   Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel       Fundacion - Orbea
43   Danilo Wyss       NTT
44   Jaime Castrillo Zapater       Kern Pharma - Lizarte
45   Laurens Huys       Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
46   Nikita Stalnov       Astana
47   Jon Irisarri Rincon       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
48   Marton Dina       Kometa - Xstra
49   Baptiste Planckaert       Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
50   Matteo Fabbro       Bora - Hansgrohe
51   Angel Madrazo Ruiz       Burgos - BH
52   Carlos Rodriguez Cano       Ineos
53   Mauro Finetto       Nippo - Delko - Provence
54   Christian Knees       Ineos
55   Daniel Alejandro Mendez Norena       Kern Pharma - Lizarte
56   Filippo Ganna       Ineos
57   Yves Lampaert       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
58   Rick Zabel       Israel Start-Up Nation
59   Tom Van Asbroeck       Israel Start-Up Nation
60   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
61   Aleksey Rybalkin       Gazprom - RusVelo
62   Jay McCarthy       Bora - Hansgrohe
63   Carlos Verona Quintanilla       Movistar
64   Antonio Pedrero Lopez       Movistar
65   Ivan Rovny       Gazprom - RusVelo
66   Daniil Fominykh       Astana
67   Miles Scotson       Groupama - FDJ
68   Attila Valter       CCC
69   Matteo Trentin       CCC
70   Edward Theuns       Trek - Segafredo
71   Kamil Gradek       CCC
72   Pascal Eenkhoorn       Jumbo - Visma
73   Timo Roosen       Jumbo - Visma
74   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
75   Christopher Juul Jensen       Mitchelton - Scott
76   Joel Nicolau Beltran       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
77   Lennard Hofstede       Jumbo - Visma
78   Gotzon Martin Sanz       Fundacion - Orbea
79   Ramon Sinkeldam       Groupama - FDJ
80   Nicolay Cherkasov       Gazprom - RusVelo
81   Antonio Puppio       Kometa - Xstra
82   Kamil Malecki       CCC
83   Patrick Bevin       CCC
84   Oscar Cabedo Carda       Burgos - BH
85   Alexander Edmondson       Mitchelton - Scott
86   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
87   Alejandro Osorio Carvajal       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
88   Alessandro Fedeli       Nippo - Delko - Provence
89   Nicholas Dlamini       NTT
90   Michael Mørkøv Christensen       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
91   Eros Capecchi       Bahrain - McLaren
92   Arjen Livyns       Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
93   Marco Canola       Gazprom - RusVelo
94   Zhandos Bizhigitov       Astana
95   Lionel Taminiaux       Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
96   Ben O`Connor       NTT
97   Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael       Nippo - Delko - Provence
98   Alejandro Ropero Molina       Kometa - Xstra
99   Ignatas Konovalovas       Groupama - FDJ
100   Lluis Guillermo Mas Bonet       Movistar
101   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       UAE Emirates
102   Emils Liepins       Trek - Segafredo
103   Simone Velasco       Gazprom - RusVelo
104   Szymon Sajnok       CCC
105   Txomin Juaristi Arrieta       Fundacion - Orbea
106   Benjamin Dyball       NTT
107   Arnaud Démare       Groupama - FDJ
108   Shane Archbold       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
109   Riccardo Minali       Nippo - Delko - Provence
110   Kilian Frankiny       Groupama - FDJ
111   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       UAE Emirates
112   Marco Haller       Bahrain - McLaren
113   Sam Bennett       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
114   Jelle Vanendert       Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
115   Jacopo Guarnieri       Groupama - FDJ
116   Heinrich Haussler       Bahrain - McLaren
117   Finn Fisher-Black       Jumbo - Visma Academy
118   Riccardo Verza       Kometa - Xstra
119   Ludovic Robeet       Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
120   Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez       Kometa - Xstra
121   Davide Cimolai       Israel Start-Up Nation
122   Willie Smit       Burgos - BH
123   Angel Fuentes Paniego       Burgos - BH
124   Martin Laas       Bora - Hansgrohe
125   Damiano Cima       Gazprom - RusVelo
126   Mark Cavendish       Bahrain - McLaren
127   Charlie Quarterman       Trek - Segafredo