TOUR DE FRANCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  6-28/7/2019
Category:  2.WT
Remarks:  Stage 19 neutalized due to bad weather in descent of the Iséran. There is no formal stage result. Time differences at summit of the Iséran were taken for the GC.
  
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2018 | 2020 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Ineos
2   Geraint Thomas       Ineos
3   Steven Kruijswijk       Jumbo - Visma
4   Emanuel Buchmann       Bora - Hansgrohe
5   Julian Alaphilippe       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
6   Mikel Landa Meana       Movistar
7   Rigoberto Uran Uran       EF Education First
8   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
9   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
10   Warren Barguil       Arkéa - Samsic
11   Richie Porte       Trek - Segafredo
12   Guillaume Martin       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13   David Gaudu       Groupama - FDJ
14   Fabio Aru       UAE Emirates
15   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
16   Roman Kreuziger       Dimension Data
17   Sebastien Reichenbach       Groupama - FDJ
18   Daniel Martin       UAE Emirates
19   Alexey Lutsenko       Astana
20   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Cofidis
21   Xandro Meurisse       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22   Enric Mas Nicolau       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
23   Laurens De Plus       Jumbo - Visma
24   George Bennett       Jumbo - Visma
25   Gregor Mühlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
26   Wout Poels       Ineos
27   Tanel Kangert       EF Education First
28   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
29   Adam Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
30   Julien Bernard       Trek - Segafredo
31   Giulio Ciccone       Trek - Segafredo
32   Michael Woods       EF Education First
33   Rudy Molard       Groupama - FDJ
34   Mikaël Chérel       AG2R - La Mondiale
35   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe
36   Greg Van Avermaet       CCC
37   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
38   Jack Haig       Mitchelton - Scott
39   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
40   Lennard Kämna       Sunweb
41   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
42   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Astana
43   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
44   Dylan Teuns       Bahrain - Merida
45   Nicolas Roche       Sunweb
46   Dylan Van Baarle       Ineos
47   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       UAE Emirates
48   Mathias Frank       AG2R - La Mondiale
49   Simon Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
50   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Ineos
51   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
52   Matteo Trentin       Mitchelton - Scott
53   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
54   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Astana
55   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
56   Tony Gallopin       AG2R - La Mondiale
57   Pierre-Luc Périchon       Cofidis
58   Damiano Caruso       Bahrain - Merida
59   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
60   Thomas De Gendt       Lotto - Soudal
61   Simon Clarke       EF Education First
62   Benjamin King       Dimension Data
63   Simon Geschke       CCC
64   Nils Politt       Katusha - Alpecin
65   Fabio Felline       Trek - Segafredo
66   Rein Taaramäe       Direct Energie
67   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
68   Alberto Bettiol       EF Education First
69   Oliver Naesen       AG2R - La Mondiale
70   Michael Schär       CCC
71   Omar Fraile Matarranz       Astana
72   Daryl Impey       Mitchelton - Scott
73   Joey Rosskopf       CCC
74   Maxime Bouet       Arkéa - Samsic
75   Michael Valgren Andersen       Dimension Data
76   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
77   Serge Pauwels       CCC
78   Elie Gesbert       Arkéa - Samsic
79   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       Movistar
80   Romain Sicard       Direct Energie
81   Toms Skujins       Trek - Segafredo
82   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
83   Michal Kwiatkowski       Ineos
84   Gianni Moscon       Ineos
85   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
86   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       Cofidis
87   Anthony Perez       Cofidis
88   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
89   Daniel Oss       Bora - Hansgrohe
90   Anthony Delaplace       Arkéa - Samsic
91   Hugo Houle       Astana
92   Amael Moinard       Arkéa - Samsic
93   Jan Tratnik       Bahrain - Merida
94   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
95   Paul Ourselin       Direct Energie
96   Stefan Küng       Groupama - FDJ
97   Dries Devenyns       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
98   Jens Keukeleire       Lotto - Soudal
99   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
100   Stephane Rossetto       Cofidis
101   Mike Teunissen       Jumbo - Visma
102   Anthony Roux       Groupama - FDJ
103   Kévin Ledanois       Arkéa - Samsic
104   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
105   Carlos Verona Quintanilla       Movistar
106   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
107   Vegard Stake Laengen       UAE Emirates
108   Julien Simon       Cofidis
109   Luke Durbridge       Mitchelton - Scott
110   Sven Erik Bystrøm       UAE Emirates
111   Odd Christian Eiking       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
112   Christopher Juul Jensen       Mitchelton - Scott
113   Benoit Cosnefroy       AG2R - La Mondiale
114   Ivan Garcia Cortina       Bahrain - Merida
115   Alexis Gougeard       AG2R - La Mondiale
116   Nikias Arndt       Sunweb
117   Mads Würtz Schmidt       Katusha - Alpecin
118   Jasper De Buyst       Lotto - Soudal
119   Matej Mohoric       Bahrain - Merida
120   Frederik Backaert       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
121   Fabien Grellier       Direct Energie
122   Kasper Asgreen       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
123   Florian Vachon       Arkéa - Samsic
124   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       Dimension Data
125   Koen De Kort       Trek - Segafredo
126   Matthieu Ladagnous       Groupama - FDJ
127   Lukasz Wisniowski       CCC
128   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Katusha - Alpecin
129   Stephen Cummings       Dimension Data
130   Elia Viviani       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
131   Anthony Turgis       Direct Energie
132   Caleb Ewan       Lotto - Soudal
133   Yves Lampaert       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
134   Chad Haga       Sunweb
135   Tom Scully       EF Education First
136   Aimé De Gendt       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
137   Niccolo Bonifazio       Direct Energie
138   Kevin Van Melsen       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
139   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
140   Amund Grøndahl Jansen       Jumbo - Visma
141   Marcus Burghardt       Bora - Hansgrohe
142   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
143   William Bonnet       Groupama - FDJ
144   André Greipel       Arkéa - Samsic
145   Dylan Groenewegen       Jumbo - Visma
146   Michael Hepburn       Mitchelton - Scott
147   Lars Ytting Bak       Dimension Data
148   Marco Haller       Katusha - Alpecin
149   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
150   Roger Kluge       Lotto - Soudal
151   Alex Dowsett       Katusha - Alpecin
152   Michael Mørkøv Christensen       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
153   Jens Debusschere       Katusha - Alpecin
154   Yoann Offredo       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
155   Sebastian Langeveld       EF Education First
DNF   Patrick Bevin       CCC
  Cees Bol       Sunweb
  Alessandro De Marchi       CCC
  Rohan Dennis       Bahrain - Merida
  Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
  Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
  Wilco Kelderman       Sunweb
  Søren Kragh Andersen       Sunweb
  Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
  Tony Martin       Jumbo - Visma
  Giacomo Nizzolo       Dimension Data
  Jasper Philipsen       UAE Emirates
  Thibaut Pinot       Groupama - FDJ
  Lukas Pöstlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
  Luke Rowe       Ineos
  Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
  Maximilian Schachmann       Bora - Hansgrohe
  Niki Terpstra       Direct Energie
  Wout Van Aert       Jumbo - Visma
  Tejay Van Garderen       EF Education First
  Rick Zabel       Katusha - Alpecin
Points ranking:
1   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
2   Caleb Ewan       Lotto - Soudal
3   Elia Viviani       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
Mountain ranking:
1   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Ineos
3   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal