Lionel TAMINIAUX
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1996-05-21 (23)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins (UCI)
  2015    Color Code - Aquality       -    -
  2016    Color Code - Arden`Beef       2508    -
  2017    Ago - Aquaservice (1/1-31/7)
WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect (Trainee, 1/8-31/12)  

  
1436    -
  2018    Ago - Aquaservice (1/1-31/7)
WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic (Trainee, 1/8-31/12)  

  
817    1
  2019    Wallonie Bruxelles       184    1
  2020    Wallonie Bruxelles       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2016

Brussel - Zepperen (6/3)
  6th place
Carpathia Couriers Path (29/4-3/5)
  3rd place in prologue
Romsee - Stavelot - Romsee (21/6)
  2nd place
NC Belgium U23 (14/8)
  10th place

2017

Ronde van Normandie (20-26/3)
  8th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 5th stage
Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (31/3-2/4)
  4th place in 2nd stage
GP Claude Criquielion (14/5)
  3rd place
Paris - Tours (8/10)
  46th place

2018

Brussel - Opwijk (25/2)
  2nd place
Le Samyn (27/2)
  17th place
Vlaamse Pijl (3/3)
  8th place
Brussel - Zepperen (4/3)
  4th place
Istrian Spring Trophy (8-11/3)
  9th place in 3rd stage
Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (31/3-2/4)
  9th place in 2nd stage
ZLM Tour - Arjaan de Schipper Trofee (14/4)
  14th place
GP Claude Criquielion (13/5)
  1st place
Paris - Roubaix U23 (27/5)
  9th place
I.W.T. Oetingen (27/6)
  9th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad U23 (30/6)
  8th place
Tour de Wallonie (28/7-1/8)
  110th place
Vlaamse Havenpijl (5/8)
  16th place
NC Belgium U23 (12/8)
  8th place
Great War Remembrance Race (24/8)
  11st place
Antwerp Port Classic (2/9)
  19th place
Olympia`s Tour (11-16/9)
  22nd place
  7th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Eurometropole Tour (22/9)
  91st place

2019

Tour of Oman (16-21/2)
  109th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (2/3 - World Tour)
  110th place
Ronde van Drenthe (17/3)
  15th place
GP Denain (24/3)
  54th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (29/3 - World Tour)
  73rd place
Route Adélie de Vitré (5/4)
  7th place
La Roue Tourangelle (7/4)
  1st place
GP de l`Escaut (10/4)
  82nd place
La Fleche Brabanconne (17/4)
  110th place
Tro-Bro Leon (22/4)
  16th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (14-19/5)
  67th place
Circuit de Wallonie (30/5)
  19th place
Rund um Köln (2/6)
  3rd place
Ronde van Limburg (10/6)
  11st place
Ronde van Belgie (12-16/6)
  45th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
Dwars door het Hageland (21/6)
  8th place
Heistse Pijl (22/6)
  19th place
Halle - Ingooigem (26/6)
  6th place
NC Belgium (30/6)
  13rd place
GP Pino Cerami (25/7)
  9th place
Tour de Wallonie (27-31/7)
  67th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (31/8)
  7th place
GP Jef Scherens (1/9)
  13rd place
Primus Classic (21/9)
  16th place
Eurometropole Tour (5/10)
  83rd place
Parijs - Bourges (10/10)
  18th place
Paris - Tours (13/10)
  14th place