Cees BOL
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1995-07-27 (24)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Rabobank Development 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins (UCI)
  2014    Rabobank Development       1979    -
  2015    Rabobank Development       1841    -
  2016    Rabobank Development       626    1
  2017    SEG Racing Academy       2520    -
  2018    SEG Racing Academy (1/1-31/7)
Sunweb (Trainee, 1/8-31/12)  

  
174    2
  2019    Sunweb       122    3
  2020    Sunweb       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2014

GP Leende (28/5)
  9th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (1/6)
  6th place
Baronie Breda Classic (21/9)
  10th place
Wielerweekend Zeeuws-Vlaanderen (8-9/10)
  9th place

2015

NC Netherlands ITT U23 (24/6)
  7th place
GP Pino Cerami (22/7)
  17th place
NC Netherlands - Clubs (26/9)
  1st place
Ronde van Midden-Brabant (27/9)
  2nd place
Tour of Taihu (31/10-8/11)
  5th place in 8th stage
Tour of Yancheng (10-11/11)
  2nd place in 2nd stage

2016

Ronde van Normandie (21-27/3)
  5th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 6th stage
Tour of Flanders U23 (9/4)
  10th place
ZLM Tour - Arjaan de Schipper Trofee (15-16/4)
  6th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  8th place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 5th stage
Paris - Arras (20-22/5)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Boucles de la Mayenne (2-5/6)
  8th place
  6th place in prologue
Tour de l`Oise (9-12/6)
  4th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands ITT U23 (22/6)
  4th place
GP Perenchies (24/7)
  10th place
Kreiz Breizh (30/7-1/8)
  9th place in 2nd stage
Tour de l`Ain (10-13/8)
  5th place in 2nd stage
Tour des Fjords (31/8-4/9)
  7th place in 3rd stage
Olympia`s Tour (27/9-2/10)
  1st place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  1st place in ranking after 6th stage
World Championships U23 (13/10)
  15th place

2017

Ronde van Zeeland (14/10)
  23rd place

2018

Ronde van Zuid-Holland (10/3)
  10th place
Dorpenomloop Rucphen (11/3)
  13rd place
Ronde van Normandie (19-25/3)
  12nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Circuit des Ardennes (6-8/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
Arno Wallaard Memorial (21/4)
  2nd place
Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  4th place
  6th place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  6th place in 6th stage
  7th place in 7th stage
Fleche Ardennaise (6/5)
  1st place
Ronde van Overijssel (12/5)
  5th place
Ronde van Noord-Holland (13/5)
  2nd place
GP Marcel Kint (20/5)
  2nd place
Heistse Pijl (2/6)
  5th place
Midden-Brabant Poort Omloop (10/6)
  4th place
Halle - Ingooigem (19/6)
  17th place
NC Netherlands (1/7)
  35th place
Tour of Denmark (1-5/8)
  36th place
Slag om Norg (11/8)
  7th place
Ronde van de Achterhoek (19/8)
  1st place
Hafjell GP (31/8)
  18th place
Lillehammer GP (1/9)
  3rd place
Gylne Gutuer (2/9)
  8th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (14/9)
  21st place
Famenne Ardenne Classic (27/9)
  9th place
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (2/10)
  10th place
Paris - Tours (7/10)
  76th place
Sluitingsprijs (16/10)
  3rd place

2019

Tour Down Under (15-20/1 - World Tour)
  109th place
  7th place in 5th stage
Great Ocean Race (27/1 - World Tour)
  46th place
UAE Tour (24/2-2/3 - World Tour)
  123rd place
  9th place in 5th stage
Nokere Koerse (20/3)
  1st place
Driedaagse Brugge - De Panne (27/3 - World Tour)
  11st place
Gent - Wevelgem (31/3 - World Tour)
  45th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  24th place
GP de l`Escaut (10/4)
  64th place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - World Tour)
  62nd place
Ronde van Californie (12-18/5 - World Tour)
  78th place
  1st place in 7th stage
Tour of Norway (28/5-2/6)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  8th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Ster ZLM Tour (19-23/6)
  11st place
  6th place in prologue
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  5th place
Tour de France (6-28/7 - World Tour)
  DNF
  8th place in 11st stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (25/8 - World Tour)
  119th place
Deutschland Tour (29/8-1/9)
  54th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 4th stage
Tour of Britain (7-14/9)
  4th place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage