Alexander KAMP EGESTED
 
Country:    Denmark
Born:   1993-12-14 (25)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins (UCI)
  2012    Christina Watches - Onfone       2158    -
  2013    Cult Energy       820    1
  2014    Christina Watches - Dana       1979    -
  2015    ColoQuick       304    2
  2016    Stölting Service Group       466    2
  2017    Veloconcept       503    3
  2018    Virtu       203    3
  2019    Riwal - Readynez       283    3

Results | Wins | Analysis

2012

Ronde van Servie (12-17/6)
  3rd place in 3rd stage

2013

Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-Oise (17/3)
  1st place
NC Denmark U23 (2/6)
  2nd place

2014

NC Denmark (29/6)
  8th place

2015

Dwars door Drenthe (15/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (15-19/4)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Skive-Løbet (3/5)
  1st place
Hadeland GP (9/5)
  7th place
Ringerike GP (10/5)
  7th place
Pijl van het Zuiden (13-17/5)
  8th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Denmark U23 (7/6)
  4th place
GP Horsens (13/6)
  1st place
Fyn Rundt (14/6)
  2nd place
NC Denmark (28/6)
  3rd place
Tour of Denmark (4-8/8)
  9th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
World Championships U23 (25/9)
  5th place

2016

GP Horsens (12/6)
  1st place
Route du Sud (16-19/6)
  9th place in 5th stage
NC Denmark (26/6)
  1st place
Tour of Denmark (27-31/7)
  7th place
  9th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Arctic Race (11-14/8)
  34th place
Tour des Fjords (31/8-4/9)
  4th place in 2nd stage

2017

Ronde van Rhodos (10-12/3)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Circuit des Ardennes (7-9/4)
  4th place in 4th stage
Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (12-16/4)
  1st place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
GP Viborg (29/4)
  5th place
Tour of Norway (17-21/5)
  17th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 5th stage
Ronde van Luxemburg (31/5-4/6)
  24th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
NC Denmark (25/6)
  3rd place
Tour of Denmark (12-16/9)
  12nd place
  8th place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 5th stage

2018

Trofeo Laigueglia (11/2)
  18th place
Istrian Spring Trophy (8-11/3)
  3rd place in prologue
Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (11-15/4)
  6th place
  6th place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 4th stage
Sundvolden GP (5/5)
  1st place
Ringerike GP (6/5)
  2nd place
Tour of Norway (16-20/5)
  2nd place
  6th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour des Fjords (22-24/5)
  38th place
GP Horsens (17/6)
  6th place
NC Denmark (1/7)
  14th place
Tour of Denmark (1-5/8)
  12nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Lillehammer GP (1/9)
  1st place

2019

Settimana Coppi e Bartali (27-31/3)
  19th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
Limburg Classic (6/4)
  15th place
Circuit des Ardennes (12-14/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
La Fleche Brabanconne (17/4)
  8th place
Tour of Yorkshire (2-5/5)
  4th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 4th stage
Tour of Norway (28/5-2/6)
  52nd place
NC Denmark (30/6)
  19th place