Yauheni SOBAL
 
Country:    Belarus
Born:   1981-04-07 (38)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins (UCI)
  2001    -      -    1
  2003    -      -    2
  2004    Grupa PSB (1/5-31/12)      942    2
  2005    -      1896    -
  2006    -      799    1
  2007    Cinelli - Endeka - OPD       680    -
  2008    Tinkov Credit Systems       682    -
  2009    Centri della Calzatura (1/3-31/12)      839    1
  2010    Partizan Srbija       1158    -
  2016    Minsk (25/5-31/12)      889    2
  2017    Minsk       987    -
  2018    Minsk       859    -
  2019    Minsk       291    4
  2020    Minsk       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2001

NC Belarus
  1st place
NC Belarus ITT
  7th place

2002

Five Rings of Moscow (5-9/5)
  11st place
NC Belarus ITT (1/7)
  4th place

2003

Five Rings of Moscow (5-10/5)
  6th place
NC Belarus ITT (28/6)
  1st place
NC Belarus (29/6)
  1st place

2004

International Presidency Turkey Tour (25/4-1/5)
  10th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour of Malopolska (5-7/8)
  7th place

2005

Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
  2nd place
NC Belarus ITT (24/6)
  5th place
NC Belarus (26/6)
  4th place

2006

Coppa della Pace (4/6)
  3rd place
Ronde van Valsesia (8/7)
  6th place
GP Inda (23/7)
  9th place
Giro Valle d`Aosta (29/8-3/9)
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Toscane (7-10/9)
  9th place

2007

Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda (4-9/4)
  12nd place
Ronde van Trentino (24-27/4)
  9th place
Vuelta a Navarra (29/5-3/6)
  10th place
Ronde van Servie (18-24/6)
  6th place
Giro del Appennino (5/8)
  6th place
Coppa Agostoni (22/8)
  6th place
GP Nobili Rubinetterie (29/8)
  9th place

2008

Ronde van Langkawi (9-17/2)
  5th place

2009

GP Kranj (30/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van Servie (15-21/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage

2010

Five Rings of Moscow (6-10/5)
  10th place
Ronde van Servie (14-19/6)
  7th place
NC Belarus (27/6)
  2nd place

2016

Tour of Ukraine (31/5-2/6)
  6th place
  6th place in 1st stage
NC Belarus ITT (23/6)
  10th place
NC Belarus (26/6)
  10th place
Course Solidaridad (29/6-2/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour of Ribas (6/8)
  10th place
Ronde van China (9-16/9)
  19th place

2017

La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (27/2-5/3)
  11st place
  8th place in 5th stage
Tour of Mersin (20-23/4)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Tour of Ankara (11-14/5)
  10th place in 4th stage
Horizon Park Race for Peace (26/5)
  10th place
NC Belarus ITT (22/6)
  3rd place
Minsk Cup (7/7)
  3rd place
Ronde van Qinghai Meer (16-29/7)
  49th place
Tour of Quanzhou Bay (2-4/12)
  8th place
  8th place in 2nd stage

2018

GP Alanya (18/2)
  7th place
GP Side (11/3)
  7th place
Tour of Cartier (22-25/3)
  13rd place
  3rd place in prologue
Tour of Mersin (19-22/4)
  13rd place
  10th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Servie (8-10/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
NC Belarus ITT (29/6)
  5th place
NC Belarus (1/7)
  7th place
Ronde van Qinghai Meer (22/7-4/8)
  21st place
Puchar Karpat (12/8)
  8th place
Tour of Xingtai (3-5/9)
  9th place
  9th place in 1st stage

2019

Five Rings of Moscow (1-5/5)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Chabany Race (23/5)
  2nd place
Horizon Park Race for Peace (24/5)
  1st place
Horizon Park Race Maidan (25/5)
  6th place
Tour of Ribas (1/6)
  7th place
Odessa GP (2/6)
  7th place
Tour of Bihor - Bellotto (7-9/6)
  24th place
NC Belarus ITT (14/6)
  1st place
NC Belarus (16/6)
  1st place
Ronde van Qinghai Meer (14-27/7)
  54th place
Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej (15/8)
  13rd place
Tour of Xingtai (2-4/9)
  16th place
  6th place in 2nd stage
Ronde van China (7-14/9)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van China (16-22/9)
  12nd place
Tour of Iran (2-6/10)
  23rd place