Rebecca MCCONNELL (HENDERSON)
 
Country:    Australia
Born:   1991-09-27 (28), Canberra
Gender:  
  
  

Road | MTB XC | MTB Urban | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2010    285
  2011    209
  2012    137
  2013    96
  2014    28
  2015    34
  2016    15
  2017    21
  2018    61
  2019    5
  2020    3

Results | Wins

2010

Oceania Championships (20/3)
  5th place

2011

Gränichen (5/6)
  5th place
World Championships Team Relay (31/8)
  10th place

2012

Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival (22/4)
  8th place
Bern (3/6)
  9th place
Gränichen (17/6)
  9th place
Olympic Games (11/8)
  25th place

2013

Dripping Springs (2/3)
  1st place
Vermiglio (9/6)
  6th place
World Championships U23 (30/8)
  10th place

2014

NC Australia (8/3)
  1st place
Oceania Championships (15/3)
  2nd place
Fontana (22/3)
  10th place
Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  16th place
Lenzerheide (13/7)
  9th place
Méribel (24/8 - CDM)
  15th place
World Championships Team Relay (3/9)
  6th place
World Championships (6/9)
  15th place

2015

Oceania Championships (26/2)
  1st place
NC Australia (14/3)
  1st place
Bonelli Park (11/4)
  10th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  8th place
KitzAlp Bike Festival (28/6)
  1st place
Portage (25/7)
  2nd place

2016

Pemberton (23/1)
  1st place
Thredbo (7/2)
  1st place
Toowoomba (5/3)
  1st place
NC Australia (20/3)
  1st place
Oceania Championships (27/3)
  1st place
Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  12nd place
Hadleigh Park (31/7)
  5th place
Mont St. Anne (7/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Autumn Ride Ultimate MTB Battle (11/9)
  5th place
Biketember Festival (17/9)
  5th place

2017

Oceania Championships (12/3)
  3rd place
NC Australia (19/3)
  1st place
Hadleigh Park (7/5)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (20/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Albstadt (28/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Gränichen (11/6)
  1st place
Lostorf (18/6)
  3rd place
Vallnord (2/7 - CDM)
  20th place
The Boston Rebellion (29/7)
  6th place
Mont St. Anne (6/8 - CDM)
  17th place
Val di Sole (27/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
World Championships (9/9)
  20th place

2018

Oceania Championships (10/2)
  4th place
NC Australia (25/2)
  1st place
Stellenbosch (10/3 - CDM)
  15th place
Barcelona (6/5)
  1st place
Girona (10/6)
  4th place
Windhaag (16/6)
  4th place

2019

Mediterranean Epic (14-17/2)
  8th place
NC Australia (7/4)
  1st place
Oceania Championships (9/4)
  1st place
Copa Catalana (28/4)
  1st place
Barcelona (4/5)
  4th place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Short circuit) (24/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Levens (30/6)
  9th place
Vallnord (7/7 - CDM)
  20th place
Les Gets (14/7 - CDM)
  8th place
Val di Sole (Short circuit) (2/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Val di Sole (4/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Lenzerheide (Short circuit) (9/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Lenzerheide (11/8 - CDM)
  6th place
World Championships Team Relay (28/8)
  9th place
World Championships (31/8)
  3rd place
Snowshoe Mountain (Short circuit) (6/9 - CDM)
  4th place
Snowshoe Mountain (8/9 - CDM)
  4th place
Avis (15/9)
  2nd place
Carmel Mountain (20/9)
  2nd place
Epic Israel (25-28/9)
  7th place

2020

Oceania Championships (24/1)
  1st place
Mediterranean Epic (13-16/2)
  6th place
NC Australia (15/3)
  1st place