Nicola ROHRBACH
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1986-08-20 (33)
Gender:  
  
  

Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | MTB Urban | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2008    232
  2009    102
  2010    70
  2011    257
  2012    87
  2013    39
  2014    111
  2015    33
  2016    41
  2017    34
  2018    23
  2019    109
  2020    110

Results | Wins

2008

Gränichen (25/5)
  5th place

2009

Gränichen (7/6)
  9th place
Albstadt (14/6)
  10th place
NC Switzerland (5/7)
  7th place
Bad Salzdetfurth (16/8)
  3rd place
Muttenz (23/8)
  9th place

2010

Offenburg (23/5 - CDM)
  21st place
Champéry (6/6)
  4th place
Albstadt (13/6)
  4th place
NC Switzerland (18/7)
  8th place

2011

Sirmione (13/3)
  7th place
Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival (1/5)
  10th place

2012

NC Switzerland (22/7)
  10th place
NC Switzerland Marathon (2/9)
  8th place
World Championships Marathon (7/10)
  13rd place

2013

Voroklini (23/2)
  5th place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (1-3/3)
  8th place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (10/3)
  4th place
Misgav (23/3)
  2nd place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (1/4)
  7th place
Lugano/Tesserete (14/4)
  9th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  23rd place
Gränichen (9/6)
  7th place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  22nd place
NC Switzerland (7/7)
  10th place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
Muttenz (24/8)
  9th place
Guiyang (22/9)
  9th place
Langkawi Challenge (30/9-5/10)
  5th place

2014

Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Muttenz (17/8)
  7th place

2015

Andalucia Bike Race (22-27/2)
  4th place
KitzAlp Bike Festival (28/6)
  6th place
Titisee-Neustadt (12/7)
  2nd place
Windham (9/8 - CDM)
  21st place
Muttenz (16/8)
  2nd place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  17th place
Autumn Ride Ultimate MTB Battle (13/9)
  1st place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (20/9)
  4th place

2016

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (25-28/2)
  10th place
Voroklini (6/3)
  4th place
Cape Epic (13-20/3)
  2nd place
Bonelli Park (9/4)
  4th place
Sea Otter Classic (16/4)
  2nd place
NC Switzerland Marathon (19/6)
  8th place
Lostorf (26/6)
  6th place

2017

Cape Town (25/2)
  3rd place
Cape Epic (19-26/3)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Lostorf (18/6)
  2nd place
World Championships Marathon (25/6)
  6th place
Muttenz (20/8)
  4th place

2018

Snow Bike Festival (18-21/1)
  2nd place
Tankwa Trek (9-11/2)
  6th place
Stellenbosch (10/3 - CDM)
  25th place
Cape Epic (18-25/3)
  5th place
Fontana (7/4)
  4th place
Bonelli Park (14/4)
  2nd place
Soldier Hollow (6/5)
  1st place
Albstadt (20/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (27/5 - CDM)
  25th place
Gränichen (3/6)
  8th place
NC Switzerland (24/6)
  7th place
Val di Sole (8/7 - CDM)
  15th place
Mont St. Anne (12/8 - CDM)
  21st place
Villars (19/8)
  7th place
World Championships (8/9)
  39th place

2019

Barcelona (4/5)
  2nd place
Lesvos - Molyvos Stage Race (4-7/6)
  2nd place
Molyvos (Lesvos) (9/6)
  4th place
Windhaag (15/6)
  7th place