Sebastien CARABIN
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1989-03-28 (31)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2008    184
  2009    148
  2010    153
  2011    107
  2012    87
  2013    71
  2014    46
  2015    49
  2016    59
  2017    97
  2018    239
  2019    208
  2020    145

Results | Wins

2008

VTT Tour (7-12/8)
  4th place

2009

VTT Tour (11-16/8)
  3rd place

2010

Roc Laissagais (4/4)
  4th place
VTT Tour (6-13/6)
  8th place
European Championships U23 (8/7)
  4th place

2011

Banyoles (13/3)
  8th place
Averbode (2/6)
  9th place
Malmedy (5/6)
  4th place
European Championships U23 (6/8)
  6th place
World Championships U23 (2/9)
  9th place
Zoetermeer (25/9)
  6th place
Hondsrug Classic (2/10)
  5th place

2012

Cape Epic (25/3-1/4)
  7th place
Stoumont (28/4)
  9th place
Malmedy (27/5)
  6th place
NC Belgium (22/7)
  3rd place
Boom (4/8)
  10th place
Zoetermeer (26/8)
  2nd place

2013

Voroklini (23/2)
  6th place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (1-3/3)
  7th place
Kamptal Klassik (24/3)
  6th place
Samobor (9/6)
  3rd place
Steenwijk (14/7)
  6th place
NC Belgium (21/7)
  6th place
Zoetermeer (8/9)
  7th place
Houffalize (5/10)
  3rd place

2014

Voroklini (9/3)
  7th place
Houffalize (2/5)
  8th place
Samobor (15/6)
  3rd place
Landgraaf (6/7)
  7th place
NC Belgium (20/7)
  6th place
Vallnord (26/7)
  8th place
NC Belgium Marathon (15/8)
  1st place
Malmedy (17/8)
  7th place
Zoetermeer (31/8)
  5th place
Arnavutkoy (14/9)
  1st place

2015

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (26/2-1/3)
  4th place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (8/3)
  3rd place
Izmir (22/3)
  3rd place
Marseille (29/3)
  9th place
Érezée (10/5)
  2nd place
Eupen (7/6)
  1st place
Csömör (20/6)
  1st place
Bedrichov (21/6)
  10th place
Alzingen (12/7)
  2nd place
NC Belgium (18/7)
  5th place
Arnavutkoy (20/9)
  9th place

2016

Salamina Epic (12-14/2)
  2nd place
Voroklini (6/3)
  7th place
Vojvodina (25-27/3)
  8th place
Beringen (10/4)
  3rd place
NC Belgium (17/7)
  2nd place
NC Belgium Marathon (21/7)
  2nd place
Houffalize (31/7)
  4th place
Zoetermeer (28/8)
  1st place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (10/9)
  9th place
Sittard-Geleen (25/9)
  2nd place
Crocodile Trophy (22-29/10)
  2nd place

2017

Amathous / Agios Tychon (5/3)
  5th place
Cape Epic (19-26/3)
  10th place
World Championships Marathon (25/6)
  18th place
NC Belgium (23/7)
  6th place
Houffalize (30/7)
  2nd place
Zoetermeer (27/8)
  1st place
NC Belgium Marathon (10/9)
  5th place

2018

NC Belgium Marathon (24/6)
  3rd place
Zoetermeer (26/8)
  3rd place

2019

NC Belgium Marathon (23/6)
  1st place

2020

Tankwa Trek (6-9/2)
  10th place