Paula GORYCKA
 
Country:    Poland
Born:   1990-11-05 (28)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | MTB Urban | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2009    110
  2010    126
  2011    140
  2012    43
  2013    192
  2014    66
  2015    107
  2016    74
  2017    158
  2018    134
  2019    59

Results | Wins

2009

Szczawno Zdroj (18/4)
  5th place
European Championships U23 (11/7)
  9th place
NC Poland (19/7)
  7th place
World Championships U23 (2/9)
  7th place
Schladming (19/9 - CDM)
  21st place

2010

European Championships U23 (8/7)
  6th place
NC Poland (18/7)
  5th place
World Championships U23 (2/9)
  3rd place
Szczawno Zdroj (18/9)
  3rd place

2011

Massa Marittima (6/3)
  9th place
Kamptal Klassik (27/3)
  5th place
NC Poland (19/6)
  6th place
European Championships U23 (6/8)
  8th place

2012

Povoa de Lanhoso (4/3)
  1st place
European Championships U23 (9/6)
  2nd place
NC Poland (8/7)
  1st place
Olympic Games (11/8)
  22nd place
World Championships U23 (7/9)
  3rd place
Bad Salzdetfurth (16/9)
  10th place
Donetsk (23/9)
  2nd place

2013

Kamptal Klassik (24/3)
  10th place
NC Poland (7/7)
  5th place

2014

Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Alpago Trophy (18/5)
  4th place
NC Poland (20/7)
  3rd place

2015

Kamptal Klassik (29/3)
  5th place
NC Poland (19/7)
  5th place
Biketember Festival (20/9)
  6th place

2016

Teplice
  7th place
Chelva (6/3)
  2nd place
Marrazes (20/3)
  5th place
Kamptal Klassik (3/4)
  7th place
Pilisszanto (24/4)
  3rd place
NC Poland (16/7)
  8th place
Biketember Festival (17/9)
  4th place

2017

Kamptal Klassik (26/3)
  9th place
Rivera (9/4)
  9th place
Praha (23/4)
  8th place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (3/6)
  10th place
Bedrichov (18/6)
  7th place
NC Poland (16/7)
  6th place
Freudenstadt (24/9)
  10th place

2018

Schaan (22/4)
  7th place
Houffalize (1/7)
  7th place
NC Poland (22/7)
  5th place
Villars (19/8)
  3rd place

2019

Snow Bike Festival (24-27/1)
  3rd place
Salamina Epic (7-10/2)
  6th place
Salamina Epic (12-15/2)
  5th place
Salamina Island (17/2)
  4th place
Kamptal Klassik (31/3)
  9th place
Rivera (7/4)
  5th place
Buchs (14/4)
  9th place
Solothurn (11/5)
  8th place
Gedern (9/6)
  10th place
Leukerbad (16/6)
  5th place
Andermatt (30/6)
  9th place
NC Poland (21/7)
  3rd place
Muttenz (18/8)
  9th place