Pauline FERRAND-PRÉVOT
 
Country:    France
Born:   1992-10-02 (27)
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Evan Ferrand-Prévot
  
  
 
Source: Rabobank Liv/Giant 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | MTB Urban | More
Important victories
  World Championships (2015, 2019)
  World Championships Marathon (2019)
  6 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2011    209
  2012    26
  2013    36
  2014    11
  2015    6
  2016    49
  2017    9
  2018    11
  2019    1

Results | Wins

2011

St Raphael (3/4)
  5th place
World Championships U23 (1/9)
  3rd place

2012

Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  13rd place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  20th place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
European Championships U23 (9/6)
  4th place
NC France (15/7)
  4th place
Boom (4/8)
  3rd place

2013

Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  16th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  11st place
NC France (14/7)
  2nd place
World Championships U23 (30/8)
  2nd place

2014

Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  1st place
European Championships U23 (7/6)
  1st place
NC France (20/7)
  1st place
Oz-en-Oisans (17/8)
  1st place
Méribel (24/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships Team Relay (3/9)
  1st place
World Championships U23 (5/9)
  8th place

2015

Saint Pompon (19/4)
  1st place
Plouec-sur-Lié (10/5)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
NC France (18/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Windham (8/8 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships Team Relay (2/9)
  1st place
World Championships (5/9)
  1st place

2016

Banyoles (13/3)
  8th place
Marseille (27/3)
  1st place
European Championships Team Relay (5/5)
  2nd place
World Championships Team Relay (30/6)
  1st place
World Championships (2/7)
  16th place
NC France (16/7)
  1st place
Hadleigh Park (31/7)
  3rd place

2017

Banyoles (12/3)
  1st place
Marseille (24/3)
  2nd place
Rivera (9/4)
  2nd place
Albstadt (28/5 - CDM)
  15th place
Gränichen (11/6)
  5th place
Lostorf (18/6)
  1st place
Vallnord (2/7 - CDM)
  15th place
Lenzerheide (9/7 - CDM)
  19th place
NC France (16/7)
  1st place
European Championships Team Relay (27/7)
  10th place
Mont St. Anne (6/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Montgenèvre (19/8)
  1st place
World Championships Team Relay (6/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (9/9)
  3rd place

2018

Stellenbosch (10/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Spring Ride Ultimate MTB Battle (13/5)
  9th place
Albstadt (20/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Short circuit) (25/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Girona (10/6)
  1st place
Val di Sole (Short circuit) (6/7 - CDM)
  5th place
Val di Sole (8/7 - CDM)
  4th place
Vallnord (15/7 - CDM)
  11st place
NC France (21/7)
  1st place
European Championships (7/8)
  2nd place
Les Menuires (18/8)
  5th place
La Bresse (26/8 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships Team Relay (5/9)
  5th place

2019

Jeumont (12/5)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Short circuit) (24/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Girona (1/6)
  2nd place
Leukerbad (16/6)
  3rd place
La Thuile (Aosta) (22/6)
  2nd place
Vallnord (Short circuit) (5/7 - CDM)
  6th place
Vallnord (7/7 - CDM)
  12nd place
Les Gets (Short circuit) (12/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
Les Gets (14/7 - CDM)
  5th place
NC France (20/7)
  1st place
Val di Sole (Short circuit) (2/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Val di Sole (4/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Lenzerheide (Short circuit) (9/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Lenzerheide (11/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships Team Relay (28/8)
  3rd place
World Championships (31/8)
  1st place
Snowshoe Mountain (Short circuit) (6/9 - CDM)
  2nd place
Snowshoe Mountain (8/9 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships Marathon (22/9)
  1st place