Emil LINDGREN
 
Country:    Sweden
Born:   1985-05-04 (35)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | MTB Urban | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2005    137
  2006    118
  2007    113
  2008    54
  2009    29
  2010    29
  2011    30
  2012    19
  2013    21
  2014    18
  2015    122
  2016    145
  2018    274
  2019    285
  2020    222

Results | Wins

2002

World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  4th place

2003

World Championships Team Relay (3/9)
  7th place

2004

World Championships Team Relay (8/9)
  6th place
World Championships U23 (10/9)
  8th place

2005

Larnaca (20/2)
  2nd place
European Championships U23 (30/7)
  5th place
World Championships Team Relay (31/8)
  4th place

2006

Sinnai / Sardegna (24/2)
  4th place
Maser (18/3)
  6th place
European Championships U23 (29/7)
  8th place
World Championships Team Relay (22/8)
  6th place
World Championships U23 (25/8)
  10th place

2007

Macheras Mountains (2/3)
  6th place
Sinnai / Sardegna (18/3)
  5th place
European Championships U23 (14/7)
  6th place
NC Sweden (21/7)
  3rd place
World Championships U23 (7/9)
  8th place

2008

Macheras Mountains (29/2)
  3rd place
Nalles (6/4)
  4th place
Vallnord (31/5 - CDM)
  20th place
World Championships Team Relay (17/6)
  9th place
NC Sweden (19/7)
  2nd place
Bern (7/9)
  4th place
Schladming (14/9 - CDM)
  20th place

2009

Tochni - Kalavasos (22/2)
  1st place
Cape Epic (21-28/3)
  3rd place
Houffalize (3/5 - CDM)
  25th place
Wetter (28/6)
  4th place
NC Sweden (18/7)
  2nd place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  4th place
World Championships (5/9)
  17th place
Champéry (13/9 - CDM)
  11st place
Hondsrug Classic (4/10)
  5th place

2010

Voroklini (21/2)
  7th place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (26-28/2)
  2nd place
Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Bike Vysocina (4-6/6)
  4th place
Albstadt (13/6)
  9th place
NC Sweden (18/7)
  5th place
Champéry (25/7 - CDM)
  18th place
World Championships (4/9)
  19th place
Lennestadt-Saalhausen (19/9)
  2nd place
Hondsrug Classic (3/10)
  5th place
Roc d`Azur (10/10)
  6th place

2011

Voroklini (20/2)
  2nd place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (25-27/2)
  5th place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (6/3)
  4th place
Sherwood Pines (27/3)
  1st place
Münsingen (17/4)
  10th place
Lennestadt-Saalhausen (15/5)
  4th place
Varde (2/6)
  2nd place
Groesbeek (26/6)
  1st place
NC Sweden (17/7)
  1st place
World Championships Team Relay (31/8)
  8th place
World Championships (3/9)
  18th place
Hondsrug Classic (2/10)
  9th place

2012

Voroklini (19/2)
  7th place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (24-26/2)
  2nd place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (4/3)
  1st place
Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  22nd place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival (22/4)
  2nd place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  23rd place
European Championships (10/6)
  9th place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  23rd place
NC Sweden (22/7)
  1st place
Val d`Isere (28/7 - CDM)
  22nd place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (19/8)
  3rd place
Lennestadt-Saalhausen (26/8)
  1st place
Albstadt (2/9)
  6th place
World Championships Team Relay (6/9)
  6th place
World Championships (8/9)
  21st place
Bad Salzdetfurth (16/9)
  9th place
Guiyang (28/9)
  4th place

2013

Voroklini (23/2)
  8th place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (1-3/3)
  5th place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (10/3)
  2nd place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (1/4)
  2nd place
Münsingen (14/4)
  9th place
Apeldoorn (12/5)
  2nd place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  20th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  21st place
World Championships (31/8)
  14th place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  11st place
Guiyang (22/9)
  5th place
Langkawi Challenge (30/9-5/10)
  2nd place

2014

Fontana (22/3)
  5th place
Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  22nd place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  16th place
European Championships Team Relay (6/6)
  4th place
Gränichen (15/6)
  9th place
NC Sweden (20/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  17th place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  19th place
Méribel (24/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Bad Salzdetfurth (14/9)
  4th place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (21/9)
  1st place

2015

Port Elizabeth (28/2)
  3rd place
Vargarda (17/5)
  8th place
NC Sweden (19/7)
  2nd place
World Championships Team Relay (2/9)
  7th place

2016

Salamina Epic (12-14/2)
  8th place
Vojvodina (25-27/3)
  6th place
European Championships Team Relay (5/5)
  9th place
Vargarda (15/5)
  3rd place
World Championships Team Relay (30/6)
  12nd place
NC Sweden Marathon (11/9)
  1st place

2017

NC Sweden (23/7)
  1st place

2018

Vargarda (13/5)
  4th place
NC Sweden (22/7)
  1st place

2019

Borlange (8/6)
  3rd place
NC Sweden (21/7)
  3rd place