Kohei YAMAMOTO
 
Country:    Japan
Born:   1985-08-20 (34)
Gender:  
Family:   Brother of Kazuhiro Yamamoto
  
  

Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | MTB DH | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2008    169
  2009    117
  2010    49
  2011    67
  2012    65
  2013    25
  2014    83
  2015    93
  2016    45
  2017    122
  2018    108
  2019    118
  2020    76

Results | Wins

2007

Asian Championships (3/8)
  7th place

2008

Roc d`Oc (8/6)
  2nd place

2009

Roc Laissagais (12/4)
  8th place
Asian Championships (8/11)
  1st place

2010

Roc Laissagais (4/4)
  2nd place
Donetsk (15/8)
  2nd place
Asian Championships (29/9)
  1st place
Asian Games (18/11)
  2nd place

2011

Povoa de Lanhoso (3/4)
  4th place
Seia (15/5)
  5th place
Asian Championships (12/6)
  1st place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  24th place
World Championships (3/9)
  23rd place

2012

Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  23rd place
Cape Epic (25/3-1/4)
  9th place
Lugano/Tesserete (22/4)
  9th place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  16th place
Asian Championships (14/10)
  1st place

2013

Trofeo Delcar (28/4)
  9th place
Asian Championships (12/5)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  17th place
Gränichen (9/6)
  10th place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  16th place
World Championships Marathon (29/6)
  25th place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  23rd place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  19th place
World Championships (31/8)
  15th place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  18th place
Langkawi Challenge (30/9-5/10)
  1st place

2014

Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Asian Games (30/9)
  3rd place
Asian Championships (2/11)
  1st place

2015

Fontana (21/3)
  10th place
Bonelli Park (11/4)
  8th place
Lons le Saunier (21/6)
  8th place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  24th place
Asian Championships (16/8)
  1st place
Arnavutkoy (20/9)
  4th place

2016

Izmir (20/3)
  3rd place
Arnavutkoy (3/4)
  1st place
Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Asian Championships (7/5)
  1st place
Yawatahama (15/5)
  1st place
World Championships Team Relay (30/6)
  16th place
Olympic Games (21/8)
  21st place

2017

Rivera (9/4)
  10th place
Lostorf (18/6)
  7th place
Andermatt (25/6)
  9th place
World Championships (9/9)
  42nd place
Dili (17/9)
  1st place

2018

Asian Championships (6/5)
  1st place
Yawatahama (13/5)
  1st place
World Championships (8/9)
  50th place

2019

Bonelli Park (16/3)
  9th place
Vail Lake (24/3)
  9th place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (1/6)
  10th place
Zalaegerszeg (22/6)
  4th place
Asian Championships Team Relay (26/7)
  2nd place
Asian Championships (28/7)
  2nd place
Ploeuc L`Hermitage (18/8)
  3rd place
World Championships (31/8)
  47th place

2020

Asian Championships Team Relay (1/2)
  1st place
Asian Championships (4/2)
  1st place
Salamina Island (9/2)
  9th place
Salamina Epic (11-14/2)
  8th place
Salamina Epic (17-20/2)
  9th place
Salamina Island (23/2)
  6th place