Irene USABIAGA BALERDI
 
Country:    Spain
Born:   1993-09-22 (26)
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Ana Usabiaga Balerdi
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   CycleBase Ranking
    Sprint  Endurance 
  2014-2015    - 186
  2015-2016    - 30
  2016-2017    - 159
  2017-2018    - 206
  2018-2019    - 137
  2019-2020    - 169
  2020-2021    - 184

Results | Wins | Analysis

2011/2012

NC Spain (30/9-2/10/2011)
  4th place in Pursuit
  8th place in Scratch
  3rd place in Points Race

2013/2014

NC Spain (6-8/9/2013)
  5th place in 500 m
  1st place in Pursuit
  9th place in Scratch
  9th place in Points Race

2014/2015

NC Spain (18-24/8/2014)
  1st place in Pursuit
  9th place in Scratch
  1st place in Points Race
Three Days Aigle (2-3/10/2014)
  4th place in Pursuit
  7th place in Points Race

2015/2016

European Championships U23 (14-19/7/2015)
  9th place in Points Race
  5th place in Omnium
NC Spain (25-30/8/2015)
  5th place in 500 m
  2nd place in Pursuit
  7th place in Scratch
  6th place in Points Race
Trofeu CAR (Anadia) (4-6/9/2015)
  2nd place in Scratch
  1st place in Omnium
Three Days Aigle (1-3/10/2015)
  2nd place in Pursuit
  1st place in Scratch
European Championships (14-18/10/2015)
  8th place in Scratch
  3rd place in Afvalkoers
Trofeu Literio Augusto Marques (19-20/12/2015)
  6th place in Scratch
  8th place in Omnium
World Championships (2-6/3/2016)
  17th place in Points Race

2016/2017

Trofeu CAR (Anadia) (3-5/6/2016)
  4th place in Pursuit
  6th place in Scratch
  4th place in Points Race
Three Days Aigle (29/9-1/10/2016)
  10th place in Points Race
NC Spain (14-16/10/2016)
  3rd place in Pursuit
  7th place in Points Race

2017/2018

Dublin International (1-2/7/2017)
  8th place in Scratch
Fiorenzuola (6-11/7/2017)
  8th place in Afvalkoers
NC Spain (13-15/10/2017)
  2nd place in Pursuit
  7th place in Points Race
  2nd place in Madison
4 Jours de Genève (23-26/11/2017)
  5th place in Omnium
Santiago (8-10/12/2017 - CDM)
  10th place in Omnium
Trofeu Literio Augusto Marques (15-17/12/2017)
  10th place in Omnium
NC Spain (14/1/2018)
  1st place in Omnium
Minsk (19-21/1/2018 - CDM)
  10th place in Omnium

2018/2019

GP Brno (16-17/6/2018)
  9th place in Omnium
Fiorenzuola (4-9/7/2018)
  9th place in Scratch
NC Spain (21/9/2018)
  8th place in Scratch
  6th place in Points Race
London (14-16/12/2018 - CDM)
  15th place in Omnium
Fenioux Piste International (4-6/1/2019)
  9th place in Omnium
Cambridge (18-20/1/2019 - CDM)
  9th place in Scratch
  8th place in Omnium
Hong Kong (25-27/1/2019 - CDM)
  7th place in Omnium
World Championships (27/2-3/3/2019)
  11st place in Scratch
  18th place in Points Race

2019/2020

Astana (17-19/5/2019)
  8th place in Scratch
  9th place in Points Race
  9th place in Omnium
China Track Cup (6/6/2019)
  7th place in Omnium
China Track Cup (7/6/2019)
  5th place in Omnium
Cottbuser Nächte (8-10/8/2019)
  4th place in Omnium
NC Spain (20-22/9/2019)
  1st place in Scratch
  1st place in Points Race
European Championships (16-20/10/2019)
  8th place in Afvalkoers
Minsk (1-3/11/2019 - CDM)
  19th place in Scratch
  21st place in Points Race
  17th place in Omnium
Glasgow (8-10/11/2019 - CDM)
  20th place in Omnium
Hong Kong (29/11-1/12/2019 - CDM)
  10th place in Scratch
  14th place in Omnium
Grenchen (18-19/12/2019)
  8th place in Afvalkoers
NC Spain (16/2/2020)
  2nd place in Madison
World Championships (26/2-1/3/2020)
  22nd place in Points Race