Arvid DE KLEIJN
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1994-03-21 (25)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Jo Piels 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins (UCI)
  2013    Croford       -    -
  2014    Croford       -    -
  2015    Jo Piels       -    -
  2016    Jo Piels       558    1
  2017    Baby Dump       257    3
  2018    Metec - TKH       2080    -
  2019    Metec - TKH - Mantel       175    6
  2020    Riwal - Readynez       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2014

Ronde van de Haarlemmerliede en Spaarnwoude (15/3)
  8th place
Meeus Race (30/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Zuid-Oost Friesland (18/5)
  6th place
Eurode Omloop (24/8)
  10th place

2016

Ronde van Zuid-Holland (12/3)
  2nd place
Carpathia Couriers Path (29/4-3/5)
  4th place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Gironde (27-29/5)
  6th place in 1st stage
Fyn Rundt (11/6)
  4th place
GP Horsens (12/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands U23 (24/6)
  5th place
Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic (19/8)
  24th place
Olympia`s Tour (27/9-2/10)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 6th stage
Paris - Tours U23 (9/10)
  1st place
Sluitingsprijs (11/10)
  4th place

2017

Ronde van Zuid-Holland (11/3)
  4th place
Omloop van de Braakman (8/4)
  8th place
Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (12-16/4)
  8th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 5th stage
Arno Wallaard Memorial (22/4)
  9th place
Ton Dolmans Trofee (23/4)
  8th place
Ronde van Overijssel (6/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Noord-Holland (14/5)
  2nd place
Omloop der Kempen (21/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Limburg (4/6)
  2nd place
Ster ZLM Tour (14-18/6)
  7th place in 2nd stage
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  5th place
GP Stad Sint-Niklaas (7/7)
  4th place
Kreiz Breizh (29/7-1/8)
  4th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Vlaamse Havenpijl (6/8)
  1st place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (18/8)
  8th place
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (26-27/8)
  4th place in 2nd stage
Omloop van het Houtland (20/9)
  18th place
Ronde van Zeeland (14/10)
  13rd place
Sluitingsprijs (17/10)
  1st place

2018

Gooikse Pijl (23/9)
  16th place
Ronde van Midden-Brabant (30/9)
  3rd place

2019

Ster van Zwolle (23/2)
  4th place
Ronde van Groningen (2/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Normandie (25-31/3)
  2nd place
  4th place in 1st stage
  9th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 5th stage
  8th place in 6th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
Omloop van de Glazen Stad (14/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (17-21/4)
  9th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Wim Hendriks Trofee (28/4)
  5th place
GP Marcel Kint (26/5)
  14th place
Midden-Brabant Poort Omloop (16/6)
  1st place
Ster ZLM Tour (19-23/6)
  10th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  12nd place
Course Solidaridad (2-6/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  10th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  9th place in 5th stage
GP Pino Cerami (25/7)
  13rd place
Kreiz Breizh (2-5/8)
  14th place
  9th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Vlaamse Havenpijl (11/8)
  11st place
Ronde van de Achterhoek (18/8)
  8th place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (21/8)
  7th place
Druivenkoers (28/8)
  1st place
Antwerp Port Classic (8/9)
  13rd place
Fleche Cotiere (14/9)
  2nd place
Gooikse Pijl (22/9)
  5th place
CRO Race (1-6/10)
  6th place in 1st stage
Ronde van Zeeland (12/10)
  3rd place
Olympia`s Tour (17-20/10)
  8th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage