Jonas KOCH
 
Country:    Germany
Born:   1993-06-25 (26)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: LKT - Brandenburg 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins (UCI)
  2012    Specialized Concept Store       -    -
  2013    LKT - Brandenburg       712    -
  2014    LKT - Brandenburg       1708    -
  2015    RadNet - Rose       1716    1
  2016    Verva - Active Jet       640    -
  2017    CCC Sprandi - Polkowice (1/3-31/12)      527    -
  2018    CCC Sprandi - Polkowice       238    -
  2019    CCC       294    -
  2020    CCC  (-2021)     231    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2013

Carpathia Couriers Path (1-5/5)
  8th place
NC Germany U23 (2/6)
  7th place
Course Solidaridad (26-29/6)
  6th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Tour de Mazovia (23-27/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (10/8)
  6th place
GP Kralovehradeckeho Kraje (17/8)
  6th place

2014

Top Competition (30/8)
  8th place

2015

Erzgebirgsrundfahrt (10/5)
  2nd place
Bayern Rundfahrt (13-17/5)
  45th place
Main-Spessart-Rundfahrt (24/5)
  4th place
Auensteiner Radsporttage (6/6)
  4th place
NC Germany U23 (5/7)
  4th place
Trofeo Almar / Coppa dei Laghi (26/7)
  5th place
Ronde van de Toekomst (22-29/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
Ramberg (6/9)
  5th place

2016

Clasica Costa del Almeria (14/2)
  23rd place
GP Denain (14/4)
  32nd place
Velothon Wales (22/5)
  24th place
NC Germany (26/6)
  12nd place
Tour des Fjords (31/8-4/9)
  4th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
Münsterland Giro (3/10)
  11st place

2017

Trofeo Palma (29/1)
  9th place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  103rd place
Tour des Fjords (24-28/5)
  9th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala (1-4/6)
  25th place
NC Germany (25/6)
  20th place
Ride London Classic (30/7 - World Tour)
  18th place
Arctic Race (10-13/8)
  11st place
Hamburg Cyclassics (20/8 - World Tour)
  26th place
NC Germany Mountains (26/8)
  2nd place
Tour of Britain (3-10/9)
  43rd place
  9th place in 8th stage
World Championships TTT (17/9)
  8th place
Münsterland Giro (3/10)
  12nd place
International Presidency Turkey Tour (10-15/10 - World Tour)
  60th place
  9th place in 3rd stage

2018

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (31/1-4/2)
  9th place in 5th stage
Clasica Costa del Almeria (11/2)
  29th place
Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (14-18/2)
  85th place
  7th place in 1st stage
Ronde van Drenthe (11/3)
  21st place
Handzame Classic (16/3)
  10th place
GP Denain (18/3)
  82nd place
Limburg Classic (31/3)
  14th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (11/4)
  67th place
Tour of the Alps (16-20/4)
  80th place
Eschborn - Frankfurt (1/5 - World Tour)
  58th place
Tour of Norway (16-20/5)
  8th place
Tour des Fjords (22-24/5)
  19th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (30/5-3/6)
  40th place
NC Germany ITT (29/6)
  12nd place
NC Germany (1/7)
  6th place
Tour of Austria (7-14/7)
  55th place
Ride London Classic (29/7 - World Tour)
  9th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (19/8 - World Tour)
  16th place
GP Stad Zottegem (21/8)
  10th place
Brussels Cycling Classic (1/9)
  10th place
Coppa Bernocchi (16/9)
  10th place

2019

Clasica Costa del Almeria (17/2)
  36th place
Volta ao Algarve (20-24/2)
  61st place
Ronde van Drenthe (17/3)
  63rd place
Nokere Koerse (20/3)
  83rd place
Bredene Koksijde Classic (22/3)
  52nd place
Driedaagse Brugge - De Panne (27/3 - World Tour)
  35th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  72nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (24/4 - World Tour)
  86th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (28/4 - World Tour)
  77th place
Dauphiné Libéré (9-16/6 - World Tour)
  56th place
  7th place in 1st stage
Halle - Ingooigem (26/6)
  7th place
NC Germany (30/6)
  14th place
Tour of Austria (6-12/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ride London Classic (4/8 - World Tour)
  14th place
Vuelta a Espana (24/8-15/9 - World Tour)
  60th place
  5th place in 8th stage
  7th place in 14th stage
  6th place in 17th stage
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (20/9)
  18th place
Primus Classic (21/9)
  55th place
Eurometropole Tour (5/10)
  7th place
Tour of Guangxi (17-22/10 - World Tour)
  4th place in 2nd stage

2020

Etoile de Besseges (5-9/2)
  25th place
Tour La Provence (13-16/2)
  96th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1/3)
  41st place