Soraya PALADIN
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1993-05-04 (26)
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Asja Paladin
  
  
 
Source: Fassa Bortolo 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins (UCI)
  2012    Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Servetto       -    -
  2014    Top Girls Fassa Bortolo       -    -
  2015    Top Girls Fassa Bortolo       318    -
  2016    Top Girls Fassa Bortolo       86    -
  2017    Alé Cipollini - Galassia       88    -
  2018    Alé Cipollini       100    2
  2019    Alé Cipollini       15    3
  2020    CCC - Liv       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2014

Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  73rd place

2015

GP Chambéry (15/3)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  87th place
NC Italy ITT (25/7)
  6th place

2016

Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  82nd place
Giro della Campania (8-10/4)
  6th place
  9th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
GP Liberazione Pink (25/4)
  9th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-19/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
NC Italy ITT (22/6)
  8th place
NC Italy (25/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7 - World Tour)
  33rd place
  7th place in 4th stage
Tour of Poland (19-20/7)
  7th place
  7th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
Trophee d`Or (21-24/8)
  9th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
GP Plouay (27/8 - World Tour)
  24th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (1-6/9)
  4th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (9-11/9)
  6th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
GP Beghelli (25/9)
  14th place

2017

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  52nd place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3)
  22nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  96th place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  37th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - World Tour)
  61st place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  64th place
GP Liberazione Pink (25/4)
  3rd place
Tour of Chongming (5-7/5 - World Tour)
  78th place
Emakumen Bira (17-21/5)
  21st place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17/6)
  5th place
NC Italy ITT (23/6)
  15th place
NC Italy (25/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7 - World Tour)
  53rd place
  2nd place in 7th stage
BeNe Tour (13-16/7)
  23rd place
  5th place in 4th stage
Ride London Classic (29/7 - World Tour)
  89th place
Vårgårda TTT (11/8 - World Tour)
  14th place
Vårgårda (13/8 - World Tour)
  41st place
Tour of Norway (17-20/8 - World Tour)
  55th place
GP Plouay (26/8 - World Tour)
  41st place
Holland Ladies Tour (29/8-3/9 - World Tour)
  32nd place

2018

Herald Sun Tour (30-31/1)
  14th place
Le Samyn (27/2)
  4th place
Strade Bianche (3/3 - World Tour)
  26th place
Ronde van Drenthe (11/3 - World Tour)
  32nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (18/3 - World Tour)
  51st place
Driedaagse Brugge - De Panne (22/3 - World Tour)
  68th place
Gent - Wevelgem (25/3 - World Tour)
  86th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - World Tour)
  33rd place
GP Dottignies (2/4)
  6th place
Amstel Gold Race (15/4 - World Tour)
  19th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - World Tour)
  63rd place
Tour of Chongming (26-28/4 - World Tour)
  78th place
Trofee Maarten Wynants (6/5)
  22nd place
Women`s Tour (13-17/6 - World Tour)
  13rd place
NC Italy (24/6)
  24th place
Giro d`Italia (6-15/7 - World Tour)
  36th place
  9th place in 5th stage
  5th place in 8th stage
Ride London Classic (28/7 - World Tour)
  21st place
Vårgårda TTT (11/8 - World Tour)
  13rd place
Vårgårda (13/8 - World Tour)
  42nd place
Tour of Norway TTT (16/8 - World Tour)
  13rd place
Tour of Norway (17-19/8 - World Tour)
  37th place
GP Plouay (25/8 - World Tour)
  15th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (7-9/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Madrid Challenge (15-16/9 - World Tour)
  61st place
World Championships TTT (23/9)
  10th place
World Championships (29/9)
  72nd place
GP Beghelli (7/10)
  19th place

2019

Volta a Valencia (10/2)
  19th place
Semana Valenciana (21-24/2)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (2/3)
  18th place
Le Samyn (5/3)
  14th place
Strade Bianche (9/3 - World Tour)
  14th place
Ronde van Drenthe (17/3 - World Tour)
  42nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - World Tour)
  9th place
Gent - Wevelgem (31/3 - World Tour)
  55th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (7/4 - World Tour)
  12nd place
Amstel Gold Race (21/4 - World Tour)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (24/4 - World Tour)
  16th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (28/4 - World Tour)
  4th place
Tour de Yorkshire (3-4/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Vuelta a Burgos (16-19/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (20/5)
  3rd place
Emakumen Bira (22-25/5 - World Tour)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
Giro d`Italia (5-14/7 - World Tour)
  9th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  6th place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
  4th place in 10th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (19/7 - World Tour)
  8th place
NC Italy (28/7)
  6th place
Emakumeen Nafarroako Klasikoa (30/7)
  10th place
Clasica Navarra (1/8)
  18th place
Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa (3/8)
  25th place
European Championships (10/8)
  22nd place
Vårgårda TTT (17/8 - World Tour)
  9th place
Vårgårda (18/8 - World Tour)
  39th place
Tour of Norway (22-25/8 - World Tour)
  43rd place
  9th place in 3rd stage
GP Plouay (31/8 - World Tour)
  36th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (6-8/9)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Giro delle Marche (19-21/9)
  2nd place in 1st stage