Ana SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ
 
Country:    Spain
Born:   1990-12-12 (28)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Bizkaia - Durango 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins (UCI)
  2009    Debabarrena - Kirolgi       324    -
  2010    Debabarrena - Kirolgi       -    -
  2011    Debabarrena - Kirolgi       288    -
  2012    Bizkaia - Durango       406    -
  2013    Bizkaia - Durango       229    1
  2014    Alé Cipollini       -    -
  2015    INPA - Sottoli - Giusfredi       151    -
  2016    Alé Cipollini - Galassia       98    -
  2017    Alé Cipollini - Galassia       108    -
  2018    Alé Cipollini       47    -
  2019    WNT Rotor       57    -
  2020    WNT Rotor [?]      -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2009

NC Spain (27/6)
  6th place
GP San Isidro (12/9)
  4th place

2010

Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  54th place

2011

GP San Isidro (14/5)
  3rd place
Trofeo Gobierno de la Rioja (10/7)
  10th place

2012

NC Spain (23/6)
  3rd place
Trofeo Gobierno de la Rioja (29/7)
  10th place
World Championships (22/9)
  54th place

2013

Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  50th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Clasica de la Montana Palentina (25/5)
  9th place
NC Spain (22/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  68th place
Trofeo Gobierno de la Rioja (28/7)
  7th place

2014

Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  26th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  24th place
World Championships (27/9)
  30th place

2015

Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  67th place
Trofeo Gobierno de la Rioja (21/6)
  5th place
NC Spain (27/6)
  2nd place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8 - CDM)
  48th place
La Route de France (8-15/8)
  34th place
  8th place in 3rd stage
GP Plouay (29/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
Tour de l`Ardeche (2-7/9)
  6th place
  2nd place in 6th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (11-13/9)
  6th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
World Championships (26/9)
  51st place

2016

Tour de San Luis (10-15/1)
  10th place
  9th place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 5th stage
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (20/3 - World Tour)
  30th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (12/4)
  9th place
Emakumen Bira (13-17/4)
  11st place
  9th place in 1st stage
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  16th place
Gracia Tour (28/4-1/5)
  9th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Naisten Etappiajo (13-15/5)
  6th place
  4th place in prologue
  7th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
La Classique Morbihan (27/5)
  11st place
GP Plumelec (28/5)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7 - World Tour)
  24th place
  5th place in 9th stage
Olympic Games (7/8)
  47th place
GP Plouay (27/8 - World Tour)
  13rd place
Tour de l`Ardeche (1-6/9)
  4th place in 2nd stage

2017

GP Muniadona (29/4-1/5)
  8th place in 1st stage
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (16/5)
  6th place
Emakumen Bira (17-21/5)
  12nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
La Classique Morbihan (26/5)
  4th place
GP Plumelec (27/5)
  17th place
NC Spain ITT (23/6)
  6th place
NC Spain (24/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7 - World Tour)
  20th place
La Course by Le Tour de France (20/7 - World Tour)
  28th place

2018

Semana Valenciana (22-25/2)
  25th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (18/3 - World Tour)
  42nd place
Amstel Gold Race (15/4 - World Tour)
  24th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - World Tour)
  16th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (22/4 - World Tour)
  23rd place
Tour de Yorkshire (3-4/5)
  6th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (17/5)
  5th place
Emakumen Bira (19-22/5 - World Tour)
  11st place
  4th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
GP Plumelec (26/5)
  3rd place
NC Spain ITT (22/6)
  7th place
NC Spain (23/6)
  4th place
Mediterranean Games (27/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (6-15/7 - World Tour)
  9th place
  5th place in 6th stage
  7th place in 9th stage
  9th place in 10th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (17/7 - World Tour)
  9th place
Tour of Norway TTT (16/8 - World Tour)
  13rd place
Tour of Norway (17-19/8 - World Tour)
  60th place
GP Plouay (25/8 - World Tour)
  27th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (7-9/9)
  9th place
  10th place in 3rd stage
World Championships (29/9)
  53rd place
Giro dell`Emilia (6/10)
  5th place

2019

Semana Valenciana (21-24/2)
  22nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - World Tour)
  18th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (7/4 - World Tour)
  58th place
Fleche Wallone (24/4 - World Tour)
  43rd place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (28/4 - World Tour)
  28th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (20/5)
  11st place
Emakumen Bira (22-25/5 - World Tour)
  8th place
  9th place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 4th stage
GP Plumelec (1/6)
  4th place
Women`s Tour (10-15/6 - World Tour)
  12nd place
  9th place in 5th stage
Giro d`Italia (5-14/7 - World Tour)
  12nd place
  7th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 9th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (19/7 - World Tour)
  9th place
Emakumeen Nafarroako Klasikoa (30/7)
  3rd place
Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa (3/8)
  19th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (6-8/9)
  7th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
Tour de l`Ardeche (13-19/9)
  5th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
  7th place in 7th stage
World Championships (28/9)
  26th place
Giro dell`Emilia (5/10)
  17th place