Pascale JEULAND-TRANCHANT
 
Country:    France
Born:   1987-06-02 (32)
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Nathalie Jeuland
  
  
 
Source: Vienne Futuroscope 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins (UCI)
  2005    -      201    -
  2006    -      79    -
  2007    Vienne Futuroscope       81    -
  2008    Vienne Futuroscope       528    -
  2009    Vienne Futuroscope       100    -
  2010    Vienne Futuroscope       59    -
  2011    Vienne Futuroscope       115    -
  2012    Vienne Futuroscope       102    -
  2013    Vienne Futuroscope       229    -
  2014    Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-86       235    1
  2015    Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope.86       52    -
  2016    Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope.86       95    -
  2018    Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport       67    -
  2019    Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport       163    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2005

Le Vignoble Nantais (3/4)
  7th place
Berry Classic Cher (10/4)
  5th place
Circuit de Saint Amand-Montrond (17/4)
  5th place
World Championships U19 (14/8)
  9th place

2006

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (19/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  58th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (17/4)
  3rd place
Circuit de Saint Amand-Montrond (28/5)
  6th place
NC France (24/6)
  4th place
Tour de Charente-Maritime (5-6/8)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage

2007

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (25/3)
  7th place
Le Vignoble Nantais (1/4)
  4th place
GP Dottignies (9/4)
  8th place
Berry Classic Indre (14/4)
  3rd place
Klimmerstrofee (17/5)
  8th place
Circuit de Saint Amand-Montrond (3/6)
  10th place
European Championships U23 (21/7)
  5th place
GP Les Forges (29/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Classic Vienne Poitou-Charentes (30/8)
  8th place

2008

Ronde van Bretagne (17-20/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage

2009

Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
GP Dottignies (6/4)
  9th place
Berry Classic Cher (12/4)
  8th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (13/4)
  2nd place
GP Roeselare (26/4)
  10th place
Klimmerstrofee (3/5)
  5th place
NC France ITT (25/6)
  7th place
European Championships U23 (4/7)
  6th place
Classic Vienne Poitou-Charentes (20/8)
  8th place
Trophee d`Or (25-29/8)
  2nd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage

2010

Tour of Qatar (3-5/2)
  12nd place
Ronde de Bourgogne (23-24/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
GP Frankrijk (30/5)
  4th place
GP Valladolid (6/6 - CDM)
  10th place
Tour de Charente-Maritime (31/7-1/8)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage

2011

Omloop van het Hageland (6/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Gelderland (17/4)
  6th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (25/4)
  7th place
Classic Vienne Poitou-Charentes (19/6)
  1st place
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  20th place

2012

Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (8/3)
  6th place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (18/3)
  2nd place
GP Fémin`Ain - Izernore (13/5)
  9th place
NC France (23/6)
  5th place
Classic Vienne Poitou-Charentes (1/7)
  10th place

2013

Ronde van Drenthe (9/3 - CDM)
  12nd place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (17/3)
  7th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  81st place
Tour of Chongming (12/5 - CDM)
  14th place
World Championships Militairs (4/9)
  1st place

2014

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  53rd place
Tour de Charente-Maritime (2-3/8)
  7th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Trophee d`Or (23-27/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 5th stage

2015

Tour of Qatar (3-6/2)
  8th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (22/3)
  5th place
GP Dottignies (6/4)
  3rd place
La Merignacaise (1/5)
  3rd place
Tour of Chongming Island (13-15/5)
  6th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
Tour of Chongming (17/5 - CDM)
  7th place
La Classique Morbihan (29/5)
  2nd place
Women`s Tour (17-21/6)
  9th place
NC France (27/6)
  23rd place
La Course by Le Tour de France (26/7)
  16th place

2016

La Merignacaise (1/5)
  2nd place
Tour of Chongming (6-8/5 - World Tour)
  15th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
Tour of Zhoushan Island (11-13/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
GP Cham-Hagendorn (22/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Bretagne (13-17/7)
  7th place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (24/7 - World Tour)
  6th place
Ride London Classic (30/7 - World Tour)
  13rd place
Trophee d`Or (21-24/8)
  5th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  8th place in 5th stage
La Picto-Charentaise (26/8)
  5th place
Madrid Challenge (11/9 - World Tour)
  25th place

2018

Omloop van het Hageland (25/2)
  12nd place
Driedaagse Brugge - De Panne (22/3 - World Tour)
  16th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (28/3)
  14th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - World Tour)
  63rd place
GP Dottignies (2/4)
  3rd place
Omloop van Borsele (21/4)
  5th place
Trofee Maarten Wynants (6/5)
  4th place
Flanders Diamond Tour (10/6)
  9th place
NC France (30/6)
  4th place
BeNe Tour (19-22/7)
  20th place
  10th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
Tour de Belle Isle en Terre - Kreiz Breizh (26/7)
  7th place
GP Plouay (25/8 - World Tour)
  84th place
Lotto Tour (4-7/9)
  11st place
  6th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 4th stage
Madrid Challenge (15-16/9 - World Tour)
  42nd place
GP d`Isbergues (23/9)
  3rd place

2019

Driedaagse Brugge - De Panne (28/3 - World Tour)
  29th place
Gent - Wevelgem (31/3 - World Tour)
  22nd place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (3/4)
  22nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (7/4 - World Tour)
  78th place
GP Trévé Le Ménec - Loudéac (14/4)
  9th place
Brabantse Pijl (17/4)
  16th place
Omloop van Borsele (27/4)
  20th place
Tour of Chongming (9-11/5 - World Tour)
  10th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Bretagne (5-9/6)
  9th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 4th stage
NC France (29/6)
  22nd place
European Championships Relay (7/8)
  5th place
Flanders Classic (17/8)
  7th place