CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 26 August 2019

1   Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          2221 
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          2118 
3   Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)          1677 
4   Primoz Roglic (Jumbo - Visma)          1610 
5   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Ineos)          1600 
6   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          1580 
7   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1519 
8   Elia Viviani (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          1481 
9   Greg Van Avermaet (CCC)          1427 
10   Pascal Ackermann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1382 
11   Alexander Kristoff (UAE Emirates)          1375 
12   Simon Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          1267 
13   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          1224 
14   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1213 
15   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          1189 
16   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          1141 
17   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1138 
18   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          1127 
19   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          1107 
20   Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo - Visma)          1087 
21   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          1085 
22   Michael Woods (EF Education First)          1081 
23   Maximilian Schachmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1074 
24   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1024 
25   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          1022 
26   Caleb Ewan (Lotto - Soudal)          1001 
27   Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          999 
28   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Astana)          988 
  Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton - Scott)          988 
30   Enric Mas Nicolau (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          982 
31   Dylan Teuns (Bahrain - Merida)          976 
32   Mathieu Van Der Poel (Corendon - Circus)          974 
33   Adam Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          967 
34   Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          938 
35   Rigoberto Uran Uran (EF Education First)          932 
36   Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          930 
37   Mike Teunissen (Jumbo - Visma)          923 
38   Tadej Pogacar (UAE Emirates)          905 
39   Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          904 
40   Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          888 
41   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          883 
42   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          879 
  Philippe Gilbert (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          879 
44   Wout Poels (Ineos)          868 
45   Dylan Groenewegen (Jumbo - Visma)          866 
46   Mikel Landa Meana (Movistar)          862 
47   Michal Kwiatkowski (Ineos)          848 
48   Davide Formolo (Bora - Hansgrohe)          844 
49   Wout Van Aert (Jumbo - Visma)          842 
50   Zdenek Stybar (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          837 
51   Jesus Herrada Lopez (Cofidis)          836 
52   Daryl Impey (Mitchelton - Scott)          829 
53   Valentin Madouas (Groupama - FDJ)          813 
54   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          809 
55   Rohan Dennis (Bahrain - Merida)          782 
56   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          781 
57   Timothy Dupont (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          775 
  Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          775 
59   Nils Politt (Katusha - Alpecin)          772 
60   Geraint Thomas (Ineos)          752 
61   Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain - Merida)          750 
62   Yves Lampaert (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          737 
63   Felix Großschartner (Bora - Hansgrohe)          733 
64   Simon Clarke (EF Education First)          729 
65   David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ)          725 
66   Bob Jungels (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          690 
67   Alberto Bettiol (EF Education First)          682 
68   Pavel Sivakov (Ineos)          677 
69   Daniel Martin (UAE Emirates)          667 
70   Warren Barguil (Arkéa - Samsic)          665 
71   Jasper Philipsen (UAE Emirates)          654 
72   Bryan Coquard (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)          652 
73   Gianni Moscon (Ineos)          651 
74   Benoit Cosnefroy (AG2R - La Mondiale)          641 
75   Arnaud Démare (Groupama - FDJ)          615 
  Fausto Masnada (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          615 
77   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          606 
78   Richie Porte (Trek - Segafredo)          605 
79   Florian Sénéchal (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          600 
80   Benjamin Dyball (Sapura)          595 
81   Baptiste Planckaert (Wallonie Bruxelles)          592 
  Jan Polanc (UAE Emirates)          592 
83   Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - Merida)          591 
84   John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          590 
85   Remco Evenepoel (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          585 
86   Ben Hermans (Israel Cycling Academy)          579 
87   Giacomo Nizzolo (Dimension Data)          577 
88   Kasper Asgreen (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          572 
89   Fabio Jakobsen (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          571 
90   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          570 
91   Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          568 
92   Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (EF Education First)          567 
93   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          566 
94   Jens Keukeleire (Lotto - Soudal)          557 
95   Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          554 
96   Andrea Vendrame (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          548 
97   Anthony Turgis (Direct Energie)          547 
98   George Bennett (Jumbo - Visma)          532 
99   Julien Simon (Cofidis)          528 
100   Danny Van Poppel (Jumbo - Visma)          526 
101   Toms Skujins (Trek - Segafredo)          524 
102   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          522 
  Marc Sarreau (Groupama - FDJ)          522 
104   Giulio Ciccone (Trek - Segafredo)          511 
  Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Jumbo - Visma)          511 
106   Alessandro De Marchi (CCC)          505 
107   Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto - Soudal)          502 
108   Dylan Van Baarle (Ineos)          499 
109   Davide Ballerini (Astana)          493 
110   Rudy Molard (Groupama - FDJ)          491 
111   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (UAE Emirates)          476 
112   Marc Hirschi (Sunweb)          475 
113   Niki Terpstra (Direct Energie)          471 
114   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          470 
115   Sebastien Reichenbach (Groupama - FDJ)          469 
116   Laurens De Plus (Jumbo - Visma)          465 
117   Cees Bol (Sunweb)          459 
118   André Greipel (Arkéa - Samsic)          456 
  Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          456 
  Simone Velasco (Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia)          456 
121   Hugh Carthy (EF Education First)          453 
122   Giovanni Visconti (Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia)          451 
123   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          447 
124   Stefan Küng (Groupama - FDJ)          445 
125   Hugo Hofstetter (Cofidis)          442 
126   Victor Campenaerts (Lotto - Soudal)          438 
127   Kristoffer Halvorsen (Ineos)          437 
128   Michael Mørkøv Christensen (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          426 
129   Sebastian Langeveld (EF Education First)          414 
130   Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Mitchelton - Scott)          413 
131   Davide Cimolai (Israel Cycling Academy)          412 
132   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          408 
133   Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          407 
134   Michael Valgren Andersen (Dimension Data)          404 
135   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          399 
  Jack Haig (Mitchelton - Scott)          399 
  Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Astana)          399 
  Jonas Van Genechten (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)          399 
139   Lucas Hamilton (Mitchelton - Scott)          397 
140   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          391 
141   Maximilian Walscheid (Sunweb)          390 
142   Jasper De Buyst (Lotto - Soudal)          389 
143   Tony Gallopin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          387 
144   Ryan Gibbons (Dimension Data)          384 
  Sep Vanmarcke (EF Education First)          384 
146   Roman Kreuziger (Dimension Data)          382 
  Rein Taaramäe (Direct Energie)          382 
148   Mathias Frank (AG2R - La Mondiale)          376 
149   Xandro Meurisse (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          374 
150   Tejay Van Garderen (EF Education First)          372 
151   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          366 
152   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          365 
  Edward Dunbar (Ineos)          365 
154   Alexander Vlasov (Gazprom - RusVelo)          363 
155   Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafredo)          360 
156   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Ineos)          358 
  Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          358 
158   Manuel Belletti (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          357 
  Piotr Havik (Beat CC)          357 
160   Julien El Farès (Delko - Marseille Provence)          356 
161   Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          351 
162   Dries De Bondt (Corendon - Circus)          349 
  Jens Debusschere (Katusha - Alpecin)          349 
164   Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy)          348 
165   Jan Hirt (Astana)          344 
166   Christopher Lawless (Ineos)          343 
167   Tao Geoghegan Hart (Ineos)          339 
  Davide Villella (Astana)          339 
169   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Movistar)          338 
  Ivan Garcia Cortina (Bahrain - Merida)          338 
  Eduard Prades Reverte (Movistar)          338 
172   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Dimension Data)          337 
173   James Piccoli (Elevate - KHS)          335 
174   Justin Jules (Wallonie Bruxelles)          334 
175   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Katusha - Alpecin)          331 
176   Lorrenzo Manzin (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)          329 
  Luka Mezgec (Mitchelton - Scott)          329 
178   Krists Neilands (Israel Cycling Academy)          328 
179   James Knox (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          327 
  Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè)          327 
  Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (EF Education First)          327 
182   Chris Harper (Bridgelane)          326 
183   Jai Hindley (Sunweb)          324 
184   Maciej Paterski (Wibatech - Merx 7R)          321 
  Oscar Rodriguez Garaikoetxea (Euskadi Bask Country - Murias)          321 
186   Patrick Bevin (CCC)          320 
187   Kristian Sbaragli (Israel Cycling Academy)          317 
188   Valerio Conti (UAE Emirates)          316 
  Quentin Pacher (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)          316 
190   Marco Haller (Katusha - Alpecin)          312 
  Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus (Astana)          312 
192   Fabio Aru (UAE Emirates)          310 
  Chris Hamilton (Sunweb)          310 
  Bram Welten (Arkéa - Samsic)          310 
195   Martijn Budding (Beat CC)          308 
196   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (EF Education First)          307 
197   Martin Toft Madsen (BHS - Almeborg Bornholm)          305 
198   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Movistar)          299 
199   Onur Balkan (Salcano Sakarya)          298 
  Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè)          298 
  Tom Van Asbroeck (Israel Cycling Academy)          298 
  Taco Van Der Hoorn (Jumbo - Visma)          298 
203   Adrien Petit (Direct Energie)          294 
  Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Medellin)          294 
205   Aksel Nömmela (Wallonie Bruxelles)          293 
206   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (UAE Emirates)          290 
207   Loic Vliegen (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          289 
208   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Ineos)          286 
  Thomas De Gendt (Lotto - Soudal)          286 
210   Rasmus Christian Quaade (Riwal - Readynez)          282 
211   Attila Valter (CCC Development)          281 
212   Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          276 
213   Tim Merlier (Corendon - Circus)          274 
214   Marco Tizza (Amore e Vita - Prodir)          273 
215   Lionel Taminiaux (Wallonie Bruxelles)          271 
  Antwan Tolhoek (Jumbo - Visma)          271 
217   Youcef Reguigui (Terengganu)          268 
  Nicolas Roche (Sunweb)          268 
219   Sergey Chernetskiy (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          267 
220   Jimmy Janssens (Corendon - Circus)          266 
221   Aimé De Gendt (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          265 
  Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          265 
223   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira (Movistar)          264 
224   Niklas Larsen (ColoQuick)          263 
225   Jasha Sütterlin (Movistar)          262 
226   Odd Christian Eiking (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          261 
227   Patrick Schelling (Vorarlberg - Santic)          260 
228   Dries Devenyns (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          259 
  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar)          259 
230   Milan Menten (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          255 
  Nans Peters (AG2R - La Mondiale)          255 
  Boy Van Poppel (Roompot - Charles)          255 
233   Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)          254 
  Jhonathan Restrepo Valencia (Manzana - Postobon)          254 
235   Jean-Pierre Drucker (Bora - Hansgrohe)          251 
236   Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          247 
237   Owain Doull (Ineos)          246 
238   Enrico Gasparotto (Dimension Data)          244 
  Clément Venturini (AG2R - La Mondiale)          244 
240   Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)          241 
241   Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Medellin)          238 
242   Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (W52 - FC Porto)          236 
243   Luke Rowe (Ineos)          235 
244   Francesco Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          234 
245   Oscar Riesebeek (Roompot - Charles)          233 
246   Eduard Michael Grosu (Delko - Marseille Provence)          232 
  Benjamin King (Dimension Data)          232 
  Timo Roosen (Jumbo - Visma)          232 
  Bas Van Der Kooij (Monkey Town - à Bloc)          232 
250   Niccolo Bonifazio (Direct Energie)          231 
  Anthony Delaplace (Arkéa - Samsic)          231 
  Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Riwal - Readynez)          231 
 
251 - 500