NC GERMANY
 
 Germany
Road
Note:  1910: Meisterschaft von Mitteldeutschland
1928, 1934, 1936-1941, 1949, 1950: Championship based on points
1974-1980, 1986, 1989: 1974-1980, 1986, 1989: Combined race with Switzerland and Luxemburg.
1987-1988: Combined race with Switzerland.
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
1910   Karl Wittig (ger)   Arno Ritter (ger)   Gustav Schoenweiss (ger)  
1913   Ernst Franz (ger)   Erich Aberger (ger)   Fritz Bauer (ger)  
1919   Richard Golle (ger)   Paul Koch (ger)   Wilhelm Franke (ger)  
1920   Paul Koch (ger)   Adolf Huschke (ger)   Felix Manthey (ger)  
1921   Adolf Huschke (ger)   Paul Kohl (ger)   Fritz Fischer (ger)  
1922   Richard Huschke (ger)   Adolf Huschke (ger)   Jean Steingass (ger)  
1923   Richard Golle (ger)   Erich Aberger (ger)   Paul Kohl (ger)  
1924   Paul Kohl (ger)   Karl Pfister (ger)   Gustav Nagel (ger)  
1925   Richard Huschke (ger)   Paul Kroll (ger)   Paul Kohl (ger)  
1928   Felix Manthey (ger)   Herbert Nebe (ger)   Bruno Wolke (ger)  
1934   Kurt Stöpel (ger)   Ludwig Geyer (ger)   Anton Hodey (ger)  
1935   Bruno Roth (ger)   Oskar Thierbach (ger)   Georg Stach (ger)  
1936   Georg Umbenhauer (ger)   Erich Bautz (ger)   Emil Kijewski (ger)  
1937   Erich Bautz (ger)   Emil Kijewski (ger)   Hermann Buse (ger)  
1938   Josef Arents (ger)   Bruno Roth (ger)   Fritz Scheller (ger)  
1939   Walter Loeber (ger)   Paul Langhoff (ger)   Albert Plappert (ger)  
1940   Georg Stach (ger)   Herbert Gerber (ger)   Fritz Scheller (ger)  
1941   Erich Bautz (ger)   Karl Weimer (ger)   Herbert Hackebeil (ger)  
1946   Karl Kittsteiner (ger)   Josef Berger (ger)   Ludwig Hörmann (ger)  
1947   Georg Voggenreiter (ger)   Georg Singer (ger)   Otto Ziege (ger)  
1948   Otto Schenk (ger)   Heinrich Schwarzer (ger)   Georg Voggenreiter (ger)  
1949   Otto Ziege (ger)   Erich Bautz (ger)   Günther Pankoke (ger)  
1950   Erich Bautz (ger)   Hubert Schwarzenberger (ger)   Ludwig Hörmann (ger)  
1951   Ludwig Hörmann (ger)   Heinrich Schwarzer (ger)   Guenter Bintner (ger)  
1952   Ludwig Hörmann (ger)   Karl Weimer (ger)   Heinrich Schwarzer (ger)  
1953   Heinz Müller (ger)   Hans Preiskeit (ger)   Matthias Pfannenmüller (ger)  
1954   Hermann Schild (ger)   Günther Pankoke (ger)   Hubert Schwarzenberger (ger)  
1955   Hans Preiskeit (ger)   Hans Junkermann (ger)   Hermann Schild (ger)  
1956   Valentin Petry (ger)   Horst Backat (ger)   Heinz Müller (ger)  
1957   Franz Reitz (ger)   Horst Tüller (ger)   Karlheinz Kramer (ger)  
1958   Klaus Bugdahl (ger)   Hans Junkermann (ger)   Franz Reitz (ger)  
1959   Hans Junkermann (ger)   Franz Reitz (ger)   Guenther Debussmann (ger)  
1960   Hans Junkermann (ger)   Horst Tüller (ger)   Lothar Friedrich (ger)  
1961   Hans Junkermann (ger)  
1962   Dieter Puschel (ger)  
1963   Sigi Renz (ger)   Rolf Wolfshohl (ger)   Horst Oldenburg (ger)  
1964   Rudi Altig (ger)   Wilfried Bölke (ger)   Hans Junkermann (ger)  
1965   Wilfried Bölke (ger)   Peter Glemser (ger)   Hans Junkermann (ger)  
1966   Wilfried Bölke (ger)   Wolfgang Schulze (ger)   Wilfried Peffgen (ger)  
1967   Wilfried Bölke (ger)   Herbert Wilde (ger)   Klemens Großimlinghaus (ger)  
1968   Rolf Wolfshohl (ger)   Wilfried Bölke (ger)   Hans Junkermann (ger)  
1969   Peter Glemser (ger)   Wilfried Peffgen (ger)   Ernst Streng (ger)  
1970   Rudi Altig (ger)   Peter Glemser (ger)   Wilfried Bölke (ger)  
1971   Jürgen Tschan (ger)   Dieter Puschel (ger)   Dieter Kemper (ger)  
1972   Wilfried Peffgen (ger)   Karl-Heinz Müddemann (ger)   Klaus Bugdahl (ger)  
1974   Günther Haritz (ger)   Karl-Heinz Küster (ger)   Wolfgang Schulze (ger)  
1975   Dietrich Thurau (ger)   Günther Haritz (ger)   Dieter Puschel (ger)  
1976   Dietrich Thurau (ger)   Jürgen Tschan (ger)   Günther Haritz (ger)  
1977   Jürgen Kraft (ger)   Hans Hindelang (ger)   Jürgen Tschan (ger)  
1978   Gregor Braun (ger)   Klaus-Peter Thaler (ger)   Hans-Peter Jakst (ger)  
1979   Hans-Peter Jakst (ger)   Günther Haritz (ger)   Horst Maier (ger)  
1980   Gregor Braun (ger)   Klaus-Peter Thaler (ger)   Dietrich Thurau (ger)  
1981   Hans Neumayer (ger)   Hans-Peter Jakst (ger)   Hans Hindelang (ger)  
1982   Hans Neumayer (ger)   Uwe Bolten (ger)   Stefan Schroepfer (ger)  
1983   Gregor Braun (ger)   Raimund Dietzen (ger)   Uwe Bolten (ger)  
1984   Raimund Dietzen (ger)   Uwe Bolten (ger)   Goetz Heine (ger)  
1985   Rolf Gölz (ger)   Gregor Braun (ger)   Peter Hilse (ger)  
1986   Raimund Dietzen (ger)   Peter Hilse (ger)   Stefan Schroepfer (ger)  
1987   Peter Hilse (ger)   Volker Diehl (ger)   Andreas Kappes (ger)  
1988   Hartmut Bölts (ger)   Andreas Kappes (ger)  
1989   Dariusz Kajzer (ger)   Peter Hilse (ger)   Peter Gänsler (ger)  
1990   Udo Bölts (ger)   Dariusz Kajzer (ger)   Christian Henn (ger)  
1991   Falk Boden (ger)   Kai Hundertmark (ger)   Mario Kummer (ger)  
1992   Heinrich Trumheller (ger)   Rolf Aldag (ger)   Kai Hundertmark (ger)  
1993   Bernd Gröne (ger)   Jens Heppner (ger)   Udo Bölts (ger)  
1994   Jens Heppner (ger)   Christian Henn (ger)   Andreas Kappes (ger)  
1995   Udo Bölts (ger)   Jens Heppner (ger)   Rolf Aldag (ger)  
1996   Christian Henn (ger)   Jan Ullrich (ger)   Udo Bölts (ger)  
1997   Jan Ullrich (ger)   Rolf Aldag (ger)   Erik Zabel (ger)  
1998   Erik Zabel (ger)   Jan Ullrich (ger)   Jörg Jaksche (ger)  
1999   Udo Bölts (ger)   Kai Hundertmark (ger)   Erik Zabel (ger)  
2000   Rolf Aldag (ger)   Steffen Wesemann (sui)   Udo Bölts (ger)  
2001   Jan Ullrich (ger)   Erik Zabel (ger)   Christian Wegmann (ger)  
2002   Danilo Hondo (ger)   Uwe Peschel (ger)   Erik Zabel (ger)  
2003   Erik Zabel (ger)   Patrick Sinkewitz (ger)   Fabian Wegmann (ger)  
2004   Andreas Klöden (ger)   Stefan Schumacher (ger)   Fabian Wegmann (ger)  
2005   Gerald Ciolek (ger)   Eric Förster (ger)   Erik Zabel (ger)  
2006   Dirk Müller (ger)   Matthias Kessler (ger)   Jens Voigt (ger)  
2007   Fabian Wegmann (ger)   Christian Knees (ger)   Dominik Roels (ger)  
2008   Fabian Wegmann (ger)   Erik Zabel (ger)   Gerald Ciolek (ger)  
2009   Martin Reimer (ger)   Domenik Klemme (ger)   Roger Kluge (ger)  
2010   Christian Knees (ger)   Steffen Radochla (ger)   Andreas Schillinger (ger)  
2011   Robert Wagner (ger)   Gerald Ciolek (ger)   John Degenkolb (ger)  
2012   Fabian Wegmann (ger)   Linus Gerdemann (ger)   Julian Kern (ger)  
2013   André Greipel (ger)   Gerald Ciolek (ger)   John Degenkolb (ger)  
2014   André Greipel (ger)   John Degenkolb (ger)   Phil Bauhaus (ger)  
2015   Emanuel Buchmann (ger)   Nikias Arndt (ger)   Marcus Burghardt (ger)  
2016   André Greipel (ger)   Maximilian Walscheid (ger)   Marcel Kittel (ger)  
2017   Marcus Burghardt (ger)   Emanuel Buchmann (ger)   John Degenkolb (ger)  
2018   Pascal Ackermann (ger)   John Degenkolb (ger)   Maximilian Walscheid (ger)  
2019   Maximilian Schachmann (ger)   Andreas Schillinger (ger)   Marcus Burghardt (ger)  

3 victories: Erich Bautz (ger), Wilfried Bölke (ger), Udo Bölts (ger), Gregor Braun (ger), André Greipel (ger), Hans Junkermann (ger), Fabian Wegmann (ger)
2 victories: Rudi Altig (ger), Raimund Dietzen (ger), Richard Golle (ger), Ludwig Hörmann (ger), Richard Huschke (ger), Hans Neumayer (ger), Dietrich Thurau (ger), Jan Ullrich (ger), Erik Zabel (ger)