MOVISTAR
 
Country:    Spain
Year:   2017
Gender:  
Category:   World Tour
 

Info | Cyclists | Photos | Results | Rankings | 2016 | 2018
Team results
  
1/2-5/2      Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana    2.1    4th in 1st stage
8/3-14/3      Tirreno - Adriatico    2.WT    4th in 1st stage
20/3-26/3      Volta a Catalunya    2.WT    3rd in 2nd stage
2/6-4/6      Hammer Sportzone Limburg    2.1    5th in Final Classification
    1st in 1st stage
19/8-10/9      Vuelta a Espana    2.WT    8th in 1st stage
17/9      World Championships TTT    CM    6th in Final Classification
  
Victories
  
1/2-5/2      Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana    2.1    Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
    Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (4. stage)
11/2      Ronde van Murcia    1.1    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
15/2-19/2      Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol)    2.HC    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (1. stage)
15/2-19/2      Volta ao Algarve    2.HC    Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (3. stage)
22/2-26/2      Volta ao Alentejo    2.1    Carlos Barbero Cuesta
8/3-14/3      Tirreno - Adriatico    2.WT    Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
    Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (4. stage)
20/3-26/3      Volta a Catalunya    2.WT    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (3. stage)
    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (5. stage)
    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (7. stage)
2/4      Vuelta a la Rioja    1.1    Rory Sutherland
4/4-7/4      Circuit de la Sarthe    2.1    Alex Dowsett (3. stage)
3/4-8/4      Vuelta al Pais Vasco    2.WT    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (5. stage)
9/4      GP Primavera    1.1    Gorka Izagirre Insausti
19/4      La Flèche Wallonne    1.WT    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
23/4      Liege - Bastogne - Liege    1.WT    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
29/4-1/5      Ronde van Asturie    2.1    Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (2. stage)
5/5-7/5      Vuelta a Madrid    2.1    Carlos Barbero Cuesta (2. stage)
    Jasha Sütterlin (3. stage)
19/5-21/5      Ronde van Castilie en Leon    2.1    Carlos Barbero Cuesta (3. stage)
5/5-28/5      Giro d`Italia    2.WT    Gorka Izagirre Insausti (8. stage)
    Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (9. stage)
23/6      NC Spain ITT    CN    Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas
25/6      NC Spain    CN    Jesus Herrada Lopez
31/7      Circuito de Getxo    1.1    Carlos Barbero Cuesta
1/8-5/8      Vuelta a Burgos    2.HC    Carlos Barbero Cuesta (4. stage)
  
Grand Tours
  
Name   PaNi Tir Catal Basq Roman Giro Dauph Suis Tour Vuelta
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       20         17   18         87    
Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez    70            32   25             
Jorge Arcas Pena                      78         DNF 
Daniele Bennati       101            DNF         104    
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez                43         17   18   DNF 
Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro                38      44         36 
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       7         12            60    
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez    38         36      56      11       
Alex Dowsett       139         96                
Imanol Erviti Ollo    51      66            86      92    
Ruben Fernandez Andujar          21   25   25               DNF 
Jesus Herrada Lopez    117            9      32      97    
Jose Herrada Lopez    29               61             
Gorka Izagirre Insausti    4         54      28             
Daniel Moreno Fernandez       13      43         36         18 
Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       74   84               38      47 
Antonio Pedrero Lopez                         57      51 
Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas                         66       
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       1            2         12    
Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil          27         50            22 
Marc Soler Gimenez    24      3               8      48 
Rory Sutherland    62               108             
Jasha Sütterlin       89               70      108    
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte          1   1         9      DNF    
  
Grand Classics
  
Name   Strade MSR GeWe E3 RvV PaRou AGR FlW LBL SSeb Lomb
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova    29                               
Jorge Arcas Pena    86   120      86      60                
Carlos Barbero Cuesta       145   67   39   111                   
Daniele Bennati       14   24         41                
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez       134               115   75   74       
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico       119      94                     98 
Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro    58                           56    
Hector Carretero Millan       149   92                         
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas                               48    
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez                                  68 
Alex Dowsett       44            66                
Imanol Erviti Ollo                87   61   118      134   52    
Ruben Fernandez Andujar                               31    
Jesus Herrada Lopez                      92   79   116       
Jose Herrada Lopez                               38    
Daniel Moreno Fernandez                      41   49   28   25    
Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira                18                   
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas                                  9 
Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil                      5   69   59       
Marc Soler Gimenez                                  79 
Rory Sutherland                      119   135   111       
Jasha Sütterlin       63   28   41   89   40                
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte                      19   1   1