CALENDAR
 
Database:   
Date:  |  
Filter: 

Date   Race   Nat.   Cat.     
1-6/10   CRO Race  
Winner: Adam Yates
   Road     2.1  
2-6/10   Tour of Iran  
Winner: Savva Novikov
   Road     2.1  
3/10   Münsterland Giro  
Winner: Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui
   Road     1.HC  
3-5/10   Three Days Aigle  
Pursuit: Coralie Demay
Scratch: Coralie Demay
Points Race: Coralie Demay
Madison: Marie Le Net - Clara Copponi
Omnium: Clara Copponi
   Track     CL1  
3-5/10   Three Days Aigle  
Sprint: Jai Angsuthasawit
Keirin: Maximilian Levy
Pursuit: Claudio Imhof
Scratch: Benjamin Thomas
Points Race: Stefan Bissegger
Madison: Benjamin Thomas - Donovan Vincent Grondin
Omnium: Benjamin Thomas
   Track     CL1  
4-6/10   NC Belgium  
Pursuit: Jolien D`Hoore
Scratch: Jolien D`Hoore
Points Race: Jolien D`Hoore
Omnium: Shari Bossuyt
   Track     CN  
4-6/10   NC Belgium  
Pursuit: Rune Herregodts
Scratch: Lindsay De Vylder
Points Race: Kenny De Ketele
Madison: Lindsay De Vylder - Moreno De Pauw
Omnium: Lindsay De Vylder
   Track     CN  
4-7/10   ACC Asia Cup  
Sprint: Jutatip Maneephan
Keirin: Jutatip Maneephan
500 m: Jutatip Maneephan
Pursuit: Supuksorn Nuntana
Scratch: Supuksorn Nuntana
Points Race: Chanpeng Nontasin
Madison: Supuksorn Nuntana - Jutatip Maneephan
   Track     CL1  
4-7/10   ACC Asia Cup  
Sprint: Pongthep Tapimay
Keirin: Pongthep Tapimay
1 km: Evan Thomson
Team sprint: Thailand
Team Pursuit: Thailand
Pursuit: Igor Yussifov
Scratch: Setthawut Yordsuwan
Points Race: Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn
Madison: Assylkhan Turar - Gabiden Azen
Omnium: Gabiden Azen
   Track     CL1  
5/10   Eurometropole Tour  
Winner: Piet Allegaert
   Road     1.HC  
5/10   Berencross  
Winner: Michael Vanthourenhout
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
5/10   Berencross  
Winner: Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
5/10   Hlinsko  
Winner: Geerte Hoeke
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
5/10   Hlinsko  
Winner: Braam Merlier
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
5/10   Giro dell`Emilia  
Winner: Primoz Roglic
   Road     1.HC  
5/10   Giro dell`Emilia  
Winner: Demi Vollering
   Road     1.1  
5/10   Fayette Cross  
Winner: Kerry Werner
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
5/10   Fayette Cross  
Winner: Maghalie Rochette
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
6/10   GP Neerpelt  
Winner: Laurens Sweeck
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
6/10   Famenne Ardenne Classic  
Winner: Dimitri Claeys
   Road     1.1  
6/10   GP Neerpelt  
Winner: Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
6/10   Ronde van de Vendee  
Winner: Marc Sarreau
   Road     1.1  
6/10   Milnthorpe  
Winner: Harriet Harnden
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
6/10   Milnthorpe  
Winner: Ian Field
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
6/10   Kleine Ronde van Lombardije  
Winner: Andrea Bagioli
   Road     1.2U  
6/10   GP Beghelli  
Winner: Marta Bastianelli
   Road     1.1  
6/10   GP Beghelli  
Winner: Sonny Colbrelli
   Road     1.HC  
6/10   Gouda  
Winner: Leonie Bentveld
   Cyclo Cross     NE  
6/10   Aigle  
Winner: Vincent Baestaens
   Cyclo Cross     C1  
6/10   Aigle  
Winner: Perrine Clauzel
   Cyclo Cross     C1  
6/10   Rakova  
Winner: Geerte Hoeke
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
6/10   Rakova  
Winner: Braam Merlier
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
6/10   Fayette Cross  
Winner: Curtis White
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
6/10   Fayette Cross  
Winner: Clara Honsinger
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
8/10   Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke)  
Winner: Tom Van Asbroeck
   Road     1.1  
8/10   Tre Valli Varesine  
Winner: Primoz Roglic
   Road     1.HC  
9/10   Milano - Torino  
Winner: Michael Woods
   Road     1.HC  
9-16/10   Tour of Taihu  
Winner: Dylan Kennett
   Road     2.1  
10/10   Parijs - Bourges  
Winner: Marc Sarreau
   Road     1.1  
10/10   Gran Piemonte  
Winner: Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
   Road     1.HC  
10/10   NC Switzerland  
Winner: Robin Froidevaux
   Track     CN  
11-12/10   Tour of the King Valley  
Winner: Jessica Pratt
   Road     2.3  
12/10   Poldercross  
Winner: Eli Iserbyt
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
12/10   Poldercross  
Winner: Annemarie Worst
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
12/10   Hole Vrchy  
Winner: Pavla Havlikova
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
12/10   Hole Vrchy  
Winner: Michael Boros
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
12/10   NC Estonia  
Winner: Markus Pajur
   Cyclo Cross     CN  
12/10   NC Estonia  
Winner: Mari-Liis Möttus
   Cyclo Cross     CN  
12/10   NC Italy ITT  
Winner: Elena Cecchini
   Road     CN  
12/10   Il Lombardia  
Winner: Bauke Mollema
   Road     1.WT  
12/10   Albrandswaard  
Winner: Lorena Wiebes
   Cyclo Cross     NE  
12/10   Ronde van Zeeland  
Winner: Dylan Groenewegen
   Road     1.1  
12/10   Fatih Sultan Mehmet Edirne Race  
Winner: Onur Balkan
   Road     1.2  
12/10   Charm City Cross  
Winner: Rebecca Fahringer
   Cyclo Cross     C1  
12/10   Charm City Cross  
Winner: Kerry Werner
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
12/10   US Open of CX  
Winner: Katherine Compton
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
12/10   US Open of CX  
Winner: Lance Haidet
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
13/10   GP Rik van Steenbergen  
Winner: Dries De Bondt
   Road     1.1  
13/10   La Mezière  
Winner: Perrine Clauzel
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
13/10   La Mezière  
Winner: Antoine Benoist
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
13/10   Paris - Tours  
Winner: Jelle Wallays
   Road     1.HC  
13/10   Paris - Tours U23  
Winner: Alexys Brunel
   Road     1.2U  
13/10   Gieten  
Winner: Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado
   Cyclo Cross     C1  
13/10   Gieten  
Winner: Eli Iserbyt
   Cyclo Cross     C1  
13/10   Steinmaur  
Winner: Loris Rouiller
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
13/10   Steinmaur  
Winner: Zina Barhoumi
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
13/10   Trnava  
Winner: Pavla Havlikova
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
13/10   Trnava  
Winner: Lander Loockx
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
13/10   Fatih Sultan Kirklareli Race  
Winner: Ahmet Örken
   Road     1.2  
13/10   Charm City Cross  
Winner: Curtis White
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
13/10   Charm City Cross  
Winner: Rebecca Fahringer
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
13/10   US Open of CX  
Winner: Clara Honsinger
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
13/10   US Open of CX  
Winner: Eric Brunner
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
15-19/10   Tour of Peninsula  
Winner: Marcos Garcia Fernandez
   Road     2.1  
16-19/10   Oceania Championships  
Sprint: Sam Webster
Keirin: Sam Webster
1 km: Nicholas Kergozou
Team sprint: New Zealand
Team Pursuit: Australia
Pursuit: Conor Leahy
Scratch: Jordan Kerby
Points Race: Corbin Strong
Madison: Kelland O`Brien - Sam Welsford
Omnium: Sam Welsford
   Track     CC  
16-19/10   Oceania Championships  
Sprint: Stephanie Morton
Keirin: Ellesse Andrews
500 m: Olivia Podmore
Team sprint: Australia
Team Pursuit: New Zealand
Pursuit: Kirstie James
Scratch: Maeve Moroney-Plouffe
Points Race: Amy Cure
Madison: Alexandra Manly - Amy Cure
Omnium: Amy Cure
   Track     CC  
16-20/10   European Championships  
Sprint: Anastasia Voynova
Keirin: Mathilde Gros
500 m: Anastasia Voynova
Team sprint: Russia
Team Pursuit: United Kingdom
Pursuit: Franziska Brauße
Scratch: Emily Nelson
Points Race: Maria Giulia Confalonieri
Madison: Amalie Dideriksen - Julie Leth
Omnium: Kirsten Wild
Afvalkoers: Kirsten Wild
   Track     CC  
16-20/10   European Championships  
Sprint: Jeffrey Hoogland
Keirin: Anton Lavrentyev
1 km: Quentin Lafargue
Team sprint: Netherlands
Team Pursuit: Denmark
Pursuit: Corentin Ermenault
Scratch: Sebastian Mora Vedri
Points Race: Bryan Coquard
Madison: Lasse Norman Hansen - Michael Mørkøv Christensen
Omnium: Benjamin Thomas
Afvalkoers: Elia Viviani
   Track     CC  
17/10   Kermiscross  
Winner: Gianni Vermeersch
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
17/10   Kermiscross  
Winner: Kim Van De Steene
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
17/10   Tour of Nanxijiang  
Winner: Sun Jiajun
   Road     1.2  
17-20/10   GP Chantal Biya  
Winner: Azzedine Lagab
   Road     2.2  
17-20/10   Kos Island  
Winner: Hector Leonardo Paez Leon
   MTB XC     S1  
17-20/10   Kos Island  
Winner: Annika Langvad
   MTB XC     S1  
17-20/10   Olympia`s Tour  
Winner: Sander De Pestel
   Road     NE  
17-21/10   Asian Championships  
Sprint: Lee Wai Sze
Keirin: Lee Wai Sze
500 m: Chen Feifei
Team sprint: China
Team Pursuit: South Korea
Pursuit: Lee Jumi
Scratch: Kie Furuyama
Points Race: Olga Zabelinskaya
Madison: Yang Qianyu - Pang Yao
Omnium: Yumi Kajihara
   Track     CC  
17-21/10   Asian Championships  
Sprint: Mohd Azrulhasni Awang
Keirin: Yuta Wakimoto
1 km: Andrey Chugay
Team sprint: Japan
Team Pursuit: Japan
Pursuit: Park Sanghoon
Scratch: Mow Ching Yin
Points Race: Kim Euro
Madison: Shin Dongin - Kim Euro
Omnium: Eiya Hashimoto
   Track     CC  
17-22/10   Tour of Guangxi  
Winner: Enric Mas Nicolau
   Road     2.WT  
19/10   Boom  
Winner: Toon Aerts
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
19/10   Boom  
Winner: Alice Maria Arzuffi
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
19/10   Uiterwaardencross  
Winner: Maaike De Heij
   Cyclo Cross     NE  
19/10   Uiterwaardencross  
Winner: Kelvin Bakx
   Cyclo Cross     NE  
19/10   Täby Park  
Winner: Suzanne Verhoeven
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
19/10   Täby Park  
Winner: Wietse Bosmans
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
19/10   DCCX  
Winner: Kerry Werner
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
19/10   DCCX  
Winner: Rebecca Fahringer
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
20/10   Ternitz  
Winner: Nikola Bajgerova
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
20/10   Ternitz  
Winner: Emil Hekele
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
20/10   Chrono des Nations  
Winner: Jos Van Emden
   Road     1.1  
20/10   Chrono des Nations  
Winner: Leah Thomas
   Road     1.1  
20/10   Chrono des Nations U23  
Winner: Jasper De Plus
   Road     1.2U  
20/10   Cles  
Winner: Asia Zontone
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
20/10   Cles  
Winner: Cristian Cominelli
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
20/10   Japan Cup  
Winner: Bauke Mollema
   Road     1.HC  
20/10   Veldhoven  
Winner: Eddy Van IJzendoorn
   Cyclo Cross     NE  
20/10   Veldhoven  
Winner: Teuntje Beekhuis
   Cyclo Cross     NE  
20/10   Bern  
Winner: Eli Iserbyt
   Cyclo Cross     CDM  
20/10   Bern  
Winner: Annemarie Worst
   Cyclo Cross     CDM  
20/10   Stockholm  
Winner: Wietse Bosmans
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
20/10   Stockholm  
Winner: Suzanne Verhoeven
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
20/10   DCCX  
Winner: Stephen Hyde
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
20/10   DCCX  
Winner: Rebecca Fahringer
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
20-26/10   Brasil Ride  
Winner: Tiago Ferreira - Hans Becking
   MTB XC     S1  
20-26/10   Brasil Ride  
Winner: Viviane Favery Costa - Tania Clair Pickler Negherbon
   MTB XC     S1  
22/10   Tour of Guangxi  
Winner: Chloe Hosking
   Road     1.WT  
22/10   Nacht van Woerden  
Winner: Maud Kaptheijns
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
22/10   Nacht van Woerden  
Winner: Lars Van Der Haar
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
22-27/10   Six Days London  
Scratch: Jarmila Machacova
Madison: Katie Archibald - Neah Evans
Omnium: Katie Archibald
   Track     CL1  
22-27/10   Six Days London  
Winner: Simone Consonni - Elia Viviani
   Track     6D  
23/10   NC Denmark  
Omnium: Julie Leth
   Track     CN  
23-24/10   NC Denmark  
Scratch: Lasse Norman Hansen
Omnium: Lasse Norman Hansen
   Track     CN  
23/10-1/11   Vuelta a Guatemala  
Winner: Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa
   Road     2.2  
25-27/10   Tour of Gippsland  
Winner: Emily Herfoss (Roper)
   Road     2.3  
25/10-3/11   Tour de Faso  
Winner: Dario Antonio Marcelino
   Road     2.2  
26/10   Beringen  
Winner: Annemarie Worst
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
26/10   Beringen  
Winner: Quinten Hermans
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
26/10   Llodio-Laudio  
Winner: Felipe Orts Lloret
   Cyclo Cross     C1  
26/10   Llodio-Laudio  
Winner: Lucia Gonzalez Blanco
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
26/10   NC Russia  
Winner: Elvira Khayrullina
   Cyclo Cross     CN  
26/10   Podbrezova  
Winner: Jim Aernouts
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
26/10   Podbrezova  
Winner: Pavla Havlikova
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
26/10   Cincinnati CX - Kingswood Park  
Winner: Kerry Werner
   Cyclo Cross     C1  
26/10   Cincinnati CX - Kingswood Park  
Winner: Maghalie Rochette
   Cyclo Cross     C1  
27/10   Asper-Gavere  
Winner: Yara Kastelijn
   Cyclo Cross     C1  
27/10   Asper-Gavere  
Winner: Eli Iserbyt
   Cyclo Cross     C1  
27/10   Basqueland Zkrosa  
Winner: Felipe Orts Lloret
   Cyclo Cross     C1  
27/10   Basqueland Zkrosa  
Winner: Lucia Gonzalez Blanco
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
27/10   Irvine  
Winner: Katie Scott
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
27/10   Irvine  
Winner: Gosse Van Der Meer
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
27/10   München  
Winner: Aniek Van Alphen
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
27/10   München  
Winner: Loris Rouiller
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
27/10   Tokusagamine Woodpark (Yamaguchi City)  
Winner: Hiroka Nakagawa
   MTB DH     1  
27/10   Tokusagamine Woodpark (Yamaguchi City)  
Winner: Ryoga Izumino
   MTB DH     1  
27/10   Sagae  
Winner: Hijiri Oda
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
27/10   Sagae  
Winner: Miyoko Karami
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
27/10   NC Lithuania  
Winner: Domas Manikas
   Cyclo Cross     CN  
27/10   NC Lithuania  
Winner: Vida Dolgoviene
   Cyclo Cross     CN  
27/10   GP Contern  
Winner: Thijs Aerts
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
27/10   GP Contern  
Winner: Shirin Van Anrooij
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
27/10   Heeswijk-Dinther  
Winner: Raymond Van De Kruisweg
   Cyclo Cross     NE  
27/10   Heeswijk-Dinther  
Winner: Ilse Pluimers
   Cyclo Cross     NE  
27/10   NC Russia  
Winner: Timofei Ivanov
   Cyclo Cross     CN  
27/10   GP Topolcianky  
Winner: Jim Aernouts
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
27/10   GP Topolcianky  
Winner: Pavla Havlikova
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
27/10   Cincinnati CX - Kingswood Park  
Winner: Curtis White
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
27/10   HPCX  
Winner: Merwin Davis
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
27/10   Cincinnati CX - Kingswood Park  
Winner: Maghalie Rochette
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
27/10   HPCX  
Winner: Regina Legge
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
28/10   Slany  
Winner: Vincent Baestaens
   Cyclo Cross     C1  
28/10   Slany  
Winner: Pavla Havlikova
   Cyclo Cross     C1