EUROPEAN GAMES
  
Country:    Belarus
Date:  22-27/6/2019
  
Road
22/6   Road Race - Women  
1. Lorena Wiebes
2. Marianne Vos
3. Tatsiana Sharakova
23/6   Road Race - Men  
1. Davide Ballerini
2. Alo Jakin
3. Daniel Auer
25/6   Time Trial - Men  
1. Vasil Kiryienka
2. Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira
3. Jan Barta
25/6   Time Trial - Women  
1. Marlen Reusser
2. Chantal Blaak
3. Hayley Simmonds
 
Track
27/6   Scratch - Men  
1. Christos Volikakis
2. Filip Prokopyszyn
3. Yauheni Karaliok
27/6   Team sprint - Men  
1. Netherlands
2. France
3. United Kingdom
27/6   Team sprint - Women  
1. Russia
2. Lithuania
3. Netherlands
27/6   Points Race - Women  
1. Hanna Solovey
2. Verena Eberhardt
3. Jarmila Machacova
28/6   Team Pursuit - Men  
1. Russia
2. Italy
3. Switzerland
28/6   Points Race - Men  
1. Christos Volikakis
2. Jan-Willem Van Schip
3. Dmitry Mukhomediarov
28/6   Team Pursuit - Women  
1. Italy
2. United Kingdom
3. Belarus
28/6   Scratch - Women  
1. Kirsten Wild
2. Martina Fidanza
3. Hanna Tserakh
28/6   Keirin - Women  
1. Simona Krupeckaite
2. Shanne Braspennincx
3. Daria Shmeleva
29/6   Sprint - Men  
1. Jeffrey Hoogland
2. Harrie Lavreysen
3. Denis Dmitriev
29/6   Madison - Men  
1. Robin Froidevaux
1. Tristan Marguet
2. Yoeri Havik
2. Jan-Willem Van Schip
3. Andreas Graf
3. Andreas Müller
29/6   Pursuit - Men  
1. Ivan Smirnov
2. Davide Plebani
3. Claudio Imhof
29/6   1 km - Men  
1. Tomas Babek
2. Francesco Lamon
3. Krzysztof Maksel
29/6   Omnium - Women  
1. Kirsten Wild
2. Evgeniya Augustinas (Romanyuta)
3. Elisa Balsamo
30/6   Keirin - Men  
1. Harrie Lavreysen
2. Rayan Helal
3. Denis Dmitriev
30/6   Omnium - Men  
1. Jan-Willem Van Schip
2. Thery Schir
3. Daniel Staniszewski
30/6   Pursuit - Women  
1. Tatsiana Sharakova
2. Marta Cavalli
3. Tamara Dronova
30/6   Sprint - Women  
1. Anastasia Voynova
2. Mathilde Gros
3. Daria Shmeleva
30/6   Madison - Women  
1. Megan Barker
1. Jessica Roberts
2. Amber Van Der Hulst
2. Kirsten Wild
3. Maria Novolodskaya
3. Diana Klimova
30/6   500 m - Women  
1. Daria Shmeleva
2. Olena Starikova
3. Miriam Vece
 
MedalsGSB
Netherlands  7  7  1    15  
Russia  5  1  7    13  
Italy  2  5  2    9  
Switzerland  2  1  2    5  
Belarus  2  0  4    6  
Greece  2  0  0    2  
United Kingdom  1  1  2    4  
Ukraine  1  1  0    2  
Lithuania  1  1  0    2  
Czechia  1  0  2    3  
France  0  3  0    3  
Austria  0  1  2    3  
Poland  0  1  2    3  
Portugal  0  1  0    1  
Estonia  0  1  0    1