STATISTICS
 
 
CycleBase
 
»  CycleBase statistics 
 
 
Cyclists
 
 Results of cyclist in race
 Results of country in race
 
Database: 
 
 
»  Birthdays 
»  Globalization 
»  Youngest riders in UCI Teams 
»  Oldest riders in UCI Teams 
 
 
Teams
 
»  Average age in UCI Teams 
»  Number of nationalities in UCI Teams 
 
 
Races
 
Ranking of strongest races
 
Database: 
 
 
»  Grand Tours 
    »  Tour de France 
    »  Giro d`Italia 
    »  Vuelta a Espana 
»  Grand Classics 
»  Track 
    »  World Cups 
    »  Six Days 

Birthdays
Ayef Al Mesallam        2001 
Florian Pardon        2001 
Mads Rasmussen        2000 
Adne Holter        2000 
Jun Hoonmin        1999 
Thomas Jones        1999 
Zachary Gottesman        1999 
Maeve Moroney-Plouffe        1999 
Joo Mideum        1999 
Joren Van Caneyt        1999 
Manon Van Der Kroft        1999 
Simon Verger        1998 
Emily Schmidt        1997 
Cristian Guillermo Bertola        1997 
Kevin Inkelaar        1997 
Alejandro Regueiro Perez        1997 
Vladislav Kulikov        1996 
Brent Briesen        1996 
Lindy Van Anrooij        1996 
Seid Lizde        1995 
Ronald Lomotos        1994 
Phil Bauhaus        1994 
Vanessa Muhs        1994 
Andres Alpizar Navas        1993 
Sabrina Stultiens        1993 
Brennan Townshead        1993 
Alexis Iserable        1993 
Rustom Lim        1993 
Rebecca Mackey        1993 
Felix Cote-Bouvette        1993 
Behmoosh Barzegar        1993 
David Onsow        1993 
Jasmin Duehring (Glaesser)        1992 
Anna Skalniak        1992 
Jorge Arcas Pena        1992 
Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon        1992 
Elyse Nieuwold        1992 
Marina Kulikova        1992 
Brandon Christians        1991 
Yun Jie Lemuel Lee        1991 
Maura Kinsella        1991 
Nikolaj Henning        1990 
Erin Goodall        1989 
Nicolas Boisson        1989 
Takuya Yamagata        1989 
Ross Creber        1988 
Piotr Paczek        1988 
Benjamin Riemer        1988 
Marko Stankovic        1988 
Thiago Duarte Nardin        1988 
Jutatip Maneephan        1988 
Dawid Pasko        1988 
Jesse Sergent        1988 
Matej Vysna        1988 
Jesus Merino Criado        1987 
Adam Kenway        1987 
Elver Corredor Diaz        1987 
Mirac Kal        1987 
Chu Fan Hsin        1987 
Pedro Merino Criado        1987 
Rodney De Cuba        1986 
Kim Van De Steene        1986 
Cheng Chak Shing        1986 
Maria Auxiliadora Martin Morales        1986 
Jantaraboon Kiangchaipaiphana        1985 
Fawaz Al Hichan        1985 
Pawel Piotrowski        1985 
Enrico Peruffo        1985 
Masahito Nakakura        1984 
Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante        1984 
Juan Sebastian Arango Carvajal        1984 
Pasquale Iachini        1984 
Patrick Gassmann        1983 
Daniel Navarro Garcia        1983 
Niels Van Luijk        1982 
Steven Vandenbussche        1982 
Jaime Larmer        1982 
Cristian Clavero        1982 
Waylon Woolcock        1982 
Amelie Thevoz        1982 
Ane Mendia Eureta        1982 
Karien Van Jaarsveld        1981 
Sophie Creux        1981 
Samanta Gialdini        1981 
Bjorn Boeckx        1981 
Xavier Pache        1980 
James Mifsud        1980 
Christel Ferrier-Bruneau        1979 
Ombretta Ugolini        1979 
Silvana Saenz        1978 
Agustin Navarro Vidal        1978 
Gisle Vikoyr        1978 
Juan-Miguel Mercado Martin        1978 
Kurt Bogaerts        1977 
Sergiy Dekhtyar        1977 
Paolo Tiralongo        1977 
Marco Fertonani        1976 
Bärbel Jungmeier        1975 
Robert Radosz        1975 
Nora Rösch        1975 
Saul Arana        1974 
Thomas Steiger        1973 
Gregor Braun        1973 
Jeanette Caldicott (Tebbutt)        1972 
Miguel-Angel Pena Caceres        1970 
Ivonne Kraft        1970 
Menno Vink        1969 
Stefano Migliorini        1969 
Luis Rodrigues        1968 
Fernando Manuel Santos Mota        1966 
Daniele Bruschi        1966 
Monique Van De Berg-De Bruin        1965 
Roberto Pagnin        1962 
Stefano Colage        1962 
Sent Tissingh        1960 
Mauro Giancecchi        1960 
Piermarino Imola        1960 
Jean-Rene Bernaudeau        1956 
Alex Gérardin        1947 
Jean Sadot        1945 
Joseph Mathy        1944 
Carmine Preziosi        1943 
Michel Bechet        1941 
Bernard Vandekerckhove        1941 
Karel Colpaert        1940 
Theo Nys        1939 
Willy Samyn        1938 
Camille Buysse        1934 
Albert Chaumarat        1925 
Pierre Iacoponelli        1924 
Jean Czaplicki        1923 
Maurice Clautier        1918 
Settimo Simonini        1913 
Jules Goedhuys        1905