Marc SARREAU
 
Country:    France
Born:   1993-06-10 (26)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins (UCI)
  2013    -      1602    -
  2014    Armee De Terre (1/1-31/7)
FDJ (Trainee, 1/8-31/12)  

  
945    -
  2015    FDJ       400    1
  2016    FDJ       466    -
  2017    FDJ       225    1
  2018    Groupama - FDJ       188    5
  2019    Groupama - FDJ  (-2020)     102    3

Results | Wins | Analysis

2013

Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-Oise (17/3)
  7th place

2014

ZLM Tour - Arjaan de Schipper Trofee (19/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Gironde (29/5-1/6)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Tour de l`Oise (12-15/6)
  6th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour de l`Ain (12-16/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC France U23 (24/8)
  8th place

2015

Etoile de Besseges (4-8/2)
  5th place in 3rd stage
Classic Loire Atlantique (21/3)
  19th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (31/3-2/4)
  8th place in 3rd stage
GP de l`Escaut (8/4)
  4th place
Poly Normande (2/8)
  17th place
Tour de l`Ain (11-15/8)
  3rd place in prologue
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (25-28/8)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
Brussels Cycling Classic (5/9)
  26th place
GP Fourmies (6/9)
  10th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (18/9)
  15th place
GP d`Isbergues (20/9)
  7th place
Eurometropole Tour (30/9-4/10)
  5th place in 2nd stage
Paris - Tours (11/10)
  47th place

2016

Trofeo Campos - Santanyi - Ses Salines (28/1)
  9th place
Trofeo Palma (31/1)
  10th place
Nokere Koerse (16/3)
  23rd place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (20/3)
  5th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (29-31/3)
  8th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
GP de l`Escaut (6/4)
  17th place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - World Tour)
  112nd place
Giro d`Italia (6-29/5 - World Tour)
  DNF
Boucles de la Mayenne (2-5/6)
  16th place
  10th place in prologue
  8th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Route du Sud (16-19/6)
  7th place in 2nd stage
Brussels Cycling Classic (3/9)
  40th place
Parijs - Bourges (6/10)
  4th place

2017

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (26/2)
  45th place
GP de l`Escaut (5/4)
  8th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - World Tour)
  84th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (9-14/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Boucles de la Mayenne (1-4/6)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
BinckBank Tour (7-13/8 - World Tour)
  61st place
  8th place in 4th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (20/8 - World Tour)
  115th place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (22-25/8)
  19th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 5th stage
GP Fourmies (3/9)
  2nd place
GP d`Isbergues (17/9)
  9th place
Parijs - Bourges (5/10)
  2nd place
Paris - Tours (8/10)
  18th place

2018

Etoile de Besseges (31/1-4/2)
  9th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  8th place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
Tour La Provence (8-11/2)
  8th place in prologue
  8th place in 3rd stage
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (25/2)
  49th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (7-13/3 - World Tour)
  125th place
GP Denain (18/3)
  8th place
La Roue Tourangelle (1/4)
  1st place
Circuit de la Sarthe (3-6/4)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Paris - Roubaix (8/4 - World Tour)
  26th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-13/5)
  11st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 4th stage
Boucles de la Mayenne (31/5-3/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour de Pologne (4-10/8 - World Tour)
  106th place
  7th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
Vuelta a Espana (25/8-16/9 - World Tour)
  131st place
  5th place in 10th stage
  5th place in 21st stage

2019

Etoile de Besseges (7-10/2)
  15th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
UAE Tour (24/2-2/3 - World Tour)
  111st place
  9th place in 2nd stage
GP Denain (24/3)
  2nd place
Classic Loire Atlantique (30/3)
  2nd place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (31/3)
  1st place
Route Adelie (5/4)
  1st place
La Roue Tourangelle (7/4)
  3rd place
Circuit de la Sarthe (9-12/4)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - World Tour)
  35th place
Tro-Bro Leon (22/4)
  6th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (14-19/5)
  44th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 6th stage
Boucles de la Mayenne (6-9/6)
  7th place in prologue
  5th place in 1st stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
European Games (23/6)
  16th place
Tour de Pologne (3-9/8 - World Tour)
  77th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 5th stage