Vicky WHITELAW (EUSTACE)
 
Country:    Australia
Born:   1977-01-02 (42)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins (UCI)
  2006    -      272    -
  2007    -      87    1
  2008    -      57    2
  2009    Vision1       38    -
  2010    Lotto       21    2
  2011    Lotto - Honda       121    -
  2019    Sydney Uni - Staminade       831    -
  2020    Sydney Uni - Staminade [?]      -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2006

Canberra Tour (21-23/4)
  4th place
  2nd place in prologue

2007

NC Australia ITT (11/1)
  4th place
Geelong Tour (27/2-1/3)
  8th place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (7-11/3)
  8th place
Canberra Tour (27-29/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Kampioenschap Oceanie Tijdrit (3/5)
  1st place
Kampioenschap Oceanie (6/5)
  5th place

2008

NC Australia ITT (9/1)
  5th place
NC Australia (12/1)
  4th place
Geelong (24/2 - CDM)
  15th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  35th place
Ronde van Bern (4/5 - CDM)
  21st place
Ronde van de Aude (16-25/5)
  1st place in 6th stage
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  29th place
  1st place in 5th stage
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Memorial Davide Fardelli (7/9)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  16th place
World Championships (27/9)
  53rd place
Tour of Bright (6-7/12)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage

2009

NC Australia ITT (7/1)
  5th place
NC Australia (10/1)
  4th place
Kampioenschap Oceanie Tijdrit (12/2)
  3rd place
Kampioenschap Oceanie (14/2)
  9th place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (25-27/2)
  7th place
GP Costa Etrusca - Giro dei Comuni Rosignano-Livorno (20/3)
  8th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  21st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
GP Switzerland (1/5)
  5th place
Emakumen Bira (11-14/6)
  10th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (21-26/7)
  10th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8)
  9th place
GP Plouay (22/8 - CDM)
  21st place
Memorial Davide Fardelli (6/9)
  3rd place
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  21st place
Kampioenschap Oceanie Tijdrit (13/11)
  4th place
Kampioenschap Oceanie (15/11)
  8th place
Tour of Bright (5-6/12)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage

2010

NC Australia ITT (6/1)
  4th place
NC Australia (9/1)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  31st place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11/4)
  8th place
GP Switzerland (30/4)
  9th place
Tour of Chongming (9/5 - CDM)
  22nd place
GP Valladolid (6/6 - CDM)
  17th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (8/6)
  9th place
Emakumen Bira (10-13/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  22nd place
Vårgårda TTT (30/7 - CDM)
  10th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (8/8)
  4th place
Trophee d`Or (24-28/8)
  4th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Memorial Davide Fardelli (5/9)
  2nd place
Tour de l`Ardeche (7-11/9)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Chrono Champenois (12/9)
  10th place
World Championships ITT (29/9)
  18th place
World Championships (2/10)
  28th place
Commonwealth Games ITT (13/10)
  7th place
Tour of Bright (4-5/12)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage

2011

NC Australia (8/1)
  5th place
NC Australia ITT (11/1)
  5th place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (23-27/2)
  8th place
Emakumen Bira (9-12/6)
  11st place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  40th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (18-24/7)
  8th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Vårgårda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  9th place
Vårgårda (31/7 - CDM)
  22nd place
World Championships (24/9)
  28th place

2019

Herald Sun Tour (30-31/1)
  22nd place
Tour of the Tweed (9-11/8)
  8th place
  7th place in 3rd stage