Sylvie RIEDLÉ
 
Country:    France
Born:   1969-02-22 (50)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  NC France (1997)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1993    -      151
  1994    -      126
  1995    -      51
  1996    -      114
  1997    -      47
  1998    Ebly       102
  1999    ASPTT Champion - Moselle       125
  2000    Luongo - Assos       146
  2001    -      155
  2002    CA Mantes-la-Ville 78       211
  2003    -      217
  2005    Pruneaux d`Agen       393
  2006    Pruneaux d`Agen       272
  2007    -      269
  2010    -      206
  2016    -      420

Results | Wins | Analysis

1993

GP Kanton Aargau (2/5)
  7th place
GP Kanton Zürich (22-25/7)
  27th place
Ronde van Leimental (12/9)
  6th place

1994

GP Apertura - Lugano (6/3)
  10th place
GP Chiasso (12/3)
  9th place
GP Brissago (13/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Noord-West Zwitserland (24/4)
  10th place
GP Cham-Hagendorn (21/5)
  2nd place
GP Winterthur (Hegirennen) (23/5)
  4th place
GP Les Forges (7/8)
  5th place

1995

Route du Muscadet (12/3)
  4th place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (26/3)
  4th place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (6-9/4)
  6th place
Ronde van de Aude (4-14/5)
  45th place
GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (19-21/5)
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC France (24/6)
  5th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  46th place
  2nd place in 12nd stage
Ronde van Leimental (10/9)
  8th place
Memorial Michela Fanini (15/10)
  4th place

1996

Route du Muscadet (10/3)
  9th place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (12-14/4)
  15th place
  1st place in 4th stage
GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (18-19/5)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
NC France (22/6)
  10th place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (19-21/7)
  10th place
Memorial Michela Fanini (17-20/10)
  13rd place

1997

Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (24/3)
  10th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (31/3)
  6th place
GP Clermontois (5-6/4)
  8th place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (11-13/4)
  18th place
Ronde van de Aude (8-18/5)
  26th place
NC France (28/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (2-13/7)
  65th place
  1st place in 8th stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  84th place
  3rd place in 7th stage
World Championships (11/10)
  57th place

1998

GP Brissago (8/3)
  6th place
Ronde van de 6 Comuni (15/3)
  6th place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (30/3)
  4th place
GP Kanton Aargau (2/5)
  5th place
Tour Beneden Maas (13/9 - CDM)
  16th place
GP Tell (27/9 - CDM)
  29th place

1999

Ronde van de 6 Comuni (14/3)
  10th place
Ronde van de Aquitaine (19-21/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Osterhas (3/4)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  75th place
GP Kanton Aargau (1/5)
  9th place
Ronde van de Drome (17-21/6)
  2nd place in 6th stage
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  78th place
  7th place in 15th stage

2000

GP Osterhas (22/4)
  4th place
Ronde van Bern (24/4)
  7th place
NC France (24/6)
  7th place
Ronde van Bretagne (27/6-2/7)
  16th place
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  43rd place

2001

Prix de la Ville de Pujols (16/4)
  10th place
Trophee Haute-Garonne Axe Sud (29/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Drome (20-24/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  35th place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  11st place
Trophee Feminin Mediterraneen (6-7/4)
  19th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  88th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  20th place
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  9th place in 1st stage
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  18th place
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  12nd place

2003

GP Chambéry (23/3)
  4th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (21/4)
  9th place
La Grande Boucle (3-17/8)
  9th place in 8th stage
  6th place in 14th stage
GP Plouay (23/8 - CDM)
  20th place

2005

GP Chambéry (13/3)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  69th place

2006

GP Chambéry (12/3)
  3rd place

2007

Ronde van Bern (13/5 - CDM)
  17th place
GP Frankrijk (16/6)
  6th place
Tour de Charente-Maritime (4-5/8)
  6th place

2008

Leo Wirth Gedächtnisrennen (12/5)
  7th place

2009

Leo Wirth Gedächtnisrennen (1/6)
  4th place

2010

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (21/3)
  4th place
Berry Classic Cher (11/4)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  67th place

2016

GP Chambéry (13/3)
  9th place
Les Petites Reines De Sauternes (24/4)
  3rd place
NC France (25/6)
  23rd place

2017

NC France (24/6)
  24th place