Sophie CREUX
 
Country:    France
Born:   1981-07-08 (38)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins (UCI)
  2000    -      84   
  2001    -      53   
  2002    -      88   
  2003    -      81   
  2004    -      420    -
  2005    -      81    -
  2006    Genevois       89    1
  2007    Genevois       116    -
  2008    ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion       101    -
  2009    ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion       67    -
  2010    ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion       82    -
  2011    Vienne Futuroscope       134    -
  2012    -      361    -
  2013    -      401    -
  2014    -      256    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1999

Route des Vins - Fleurie (30/5)
  7th place

2000

Route des Vins - Fleurie (28/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC France (24/6)
  5th place
Ronde van Bretagne (27/6-2/7)
  6th place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (21-23/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
European Championships U23 (5/8)
  7th place
Grote Landenprijs (16/9)
  10th place
Chrono des Herbiers (22/10)
  9th place

2001

Prix de la Ville de Pujols (16/4)
  2nd place
Trophee Haute-Garonne Axe Sud (29/4)
  10th place
Montreal (2/6 - CDM)
  13rd place
NC France ITT (28/6)
  4th place
NC France (30/6)
  7th place
GP Krasna Lipa (19-22/7)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (27-29/7)
  7th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
European Championships U23 (26/8)
  3rd place
Trophee de France - Watten (9/9)
  8th place
Ronde van Bretagne (24-30/9)
  10th place
World Championships (13/10)
  23rd place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  60th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (1/4)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  86th place
Klimmerstrofee (1/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Drome (18-22/6)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
NC France ITT (27/6)
  6th place
NC France (29/6)
  9th place
Route du Houblon - Wingersheim (7/7)
  4th place
European Championships U23 (4/8)
  5th place
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships (12/10)
  24th place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  9th place
GP Chambéry (23/3)
  1st place
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  16th place
Circuit de Saint Amand-Montrond (6/4)
  9th place
Ronde van de Drome (17-20/6)
  10th place
NC France (28/6)
  7th place
Tour du Genevois (6/7)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Atlantique Manche Feminine (15/7)
  4th place
Ronde van Bretagne (16-20/7)
  14th place
  10th place in 3rd stage

2004

GP Chambéry (14/3)
  9th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  58th place

2005

GP Chambéry (13/3)
  1st place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (20/3)
  5th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (28/3)
  10th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Trophee d`Or (20-24/8)
  3rd place in 6th stage
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Rotterdam Tour (4/9 - CDM)
  24th place
World Championships (24/9)
  65th place

2006

GP Chambéry (12/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  77th place
GP Frankrijk (11/6)
  5th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Drome (14-17/6)
  4th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Bretagne (12-16/7)
  2nd place in 1st stage
World Championships (23/9)
  36th place

2007

GP Chambéry (18/3)
  6th place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (25/3)
  5th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (9/4)
  10th place
Berry Classic Indre (14/4)
  5th place
NC France (30/6)
  8th place
Ronde van Bretagne (18-22/7)
  9th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour de Charente-Maritime (4-5/8)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Classic Vienne Poitou-Charentes (30/8)
  10th place

2008

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  51st place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
GP Chambéry (20/4)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  71st place
GP Elsy Jacobs (26/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Prins Edward Eiland (8-12/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Tour de Charente-Maritime (2-3/8)
  5th place

2009

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (28/2)
  5th place
GP Chambéry (15/3)
  5th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  13rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  29th place
GP Dottignies (6/4)
  10th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (13/4)
  1st place
GP Elsy Jacobs (1/5)
  4th place
NC France ITT (25/6)
  8th place
NC France (27/6)
  8th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (13/9 - CDM)
  14th place
World Championships (26/9)
  35th place

2010

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (27/2)
  9th place
GP Chambéry (14/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  73rd place
Ronde de Bourgogne (23-24/5)
  9th place
GP Frankrijk (30/5)
  2nd place
NC France (26/6)
  7th place
Vårgårda TTT (30/7 - CDM)
  15th place
Vårgårda (1/8 - CDM)
  15th place
GP Plouay (21/8 - CDM)
  15th place
World Championships (2/10)
  48th place

2011

GP Chambéry (13/3)
  1st place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (20/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  48th place

2012

GP Chambéry (11/3)
  5th place
Tour de Charente-Maritime (28-29/7)
  10th place
  2nd place in 1st stage

2013

GP Chambéry (10/3)
  5th place

2014

GP Chambéry (16/3)
  2nd place