NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS SUMMARY
  
Country   Men   Men ITT   Women   Women ITT  
  Albania   Ylber Sefa   Ylber Sefa        
  Algeria   Abderrahmane Bechlaghem   Youcef Reguigui   Racha Belkacem Ben Ouanane   Aicha Tihar  
  Andorra   Sergi Martin Saez   Oscar Cabanas Quintela        
  Angola   Bruno Cesar Do Amaral Araujo   Dario Antonio Marcelino        
  Antigua and Barbuda   Conor Delanbanque   Robert Francis Marsh        
  Argentina   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain   Juan Pablo Dotti   Carolina Ines Perez   Fiorella Malaspina  
  Aruba   Ruson Gonzalez   Ruson Gonzalez        
  Australia   Michael Freiberg   Luke Durbridge   Sarah Gigante   Grace Brown  
  Austria   Patrick Konrad   Matthias Brändle   Anna Kiesenhofer   Anna Kiesenhofer  
  Azerbaijan   Elchin Asadov   Elchin Asadov        
  Bahamas   Anthony Colebrook   Lorin Sawyer   Marla Albury   Marla Albury  
  Barbados   Gregory Vanderpool   Joshua Kelly        
  Belarus   Yauheni Sobal   Yauheni Sobal   Tatsiana Sharakova   Tatsiana Sharakova  
  Belgium   Tim Merlier   Wout Van Aert   Jesse Vandenbulcke   Lotte Kopecky  
  Belize   Edgar Nissan Arana   Oscar Quiroz   Kaya Cattouse   Kaya Cattouse  
  Bermuda   Dominique Mayho   Kaden Hopkins   Caitlyn Conyers   Caitlyn Conyers  
  Bolivia   Bernardo Leon Navarro   Basilio Ramos Ticona        
  Bosnia and Herzegovina   Nedzad Mahmic   Vedad Karic        
  Botswana   Abeng Malete   Abeng Malete        
  Brazil   Vitor Zucco Schizzi   Andre Eduardo Gohr   Danilas Ferreira Silva   Tamires Fanny Radatz  
  Burkina Faso   Salfo Bikienga      Awa Bamogo     
  Canada   Adam De Vos   Robert Britton   Carol Ann Canuel   Leah Kirchmann  
  Cayman Islands   Jerome Ameline   Patrick Harfield        
  Chile   Felipe Andres Peñaloza Yanez   Jose Luis Rodriguez Aguilar   Denisse Ahumada Riquelme   Constanza Victoria Paredes Martinez  
  Colombia   Oscar Adelberto Quiroz Ayala   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda   Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon   Serika Guluma Ortiz  
  Costa Rica   Felipe Timoteo Nystrom Spencer   Bryan Alonso Salas Sanchez   Milagro Mena Solano   Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos  
  Croatia   Josip Rumac   Josip Rumac   Maja Perinovic   Mia Radotic  
  Cuba   Felix Nodarse Fernandez   Yans Carlos Arias Perez   Arlenis Sierra Canadilla   Arlenis Sierra Canadilla  
  Curacao   Manuel Seintje   Manuel Seintje   Lisa Groothuesheidkamp   Lisa Groothuesheidkamp  
  Cyprus   Andreas Miltiadis   Andreas Miltiadis   Antri Christoforou   Antri Christoforou  
  Czechia   Frantisek Sisr   Jan Barta   Tereza Neumanova   Tereza Korvasova  
  Denmark   Michael Mørkøv Christensen   Kasper Asgreen   Amalie Dideriksen   Louise Norman Hansen  
  Dominican Republic   Geovanny Garcia   Rafael Adolfo German Meran   Juana Isidra Fernandez Veras   Juana Isidra Fernandez Veras  
  Ecuador   Jonathan Caicedo Cepeda   Jonathan Caicedo Cepeda   Miryan Maritza Nuñez Padilla   Miryan Maritza Nuñez Padilla  
  El Salvador   Alfonso Vladimir Orellana   Jose Dagoberto Joya   Sauking Shi   Xenia Estrada Villalta  
  Eritrea   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane   Amanuel Werkilul Gebreigzabhier   Danait Fitsum     
  Estonia   Alo Jakin   Rein Taaramäe   Liisa Ehrberg   Liisi Rist  
  Ethiopia   Negasi Haylu Abreha   Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay   Tsega Beyene   Birehan Fekadu Abrha  
  Fiji   Jone Takape   Eroni Takape        
  Finland   Arto Vainionpää   Ukko Peltonen   Pia Pensaari   Minna-Maria Kangas  
  France   Warren Barguil   Benjamin Thomas   Jade Wiel   Séverine Eraud  
  Georgia   Tornike Khabazi   Tornike Khabazi        
  Germany   Maximilian Schachmann   Tony Martin   Lisa Brennauer   Lisa Klein  
  Greece   Stylianos Farantakis   Polychronis Tzortzakis   Argiro Milaki   Eleni Michalista Tsavari  
  Guatemala   Juan Mardoqueo Vasquez Vasquez   Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa   Jazmin Gabriela Soto Lopez   Paula Lucrecia Guillen Rivera  
  Guyana   Jamal John   Briton John        
  Hong Kong   Cheung King Lok   Fung Ka Hoo   Yang Qianyu   Leung Wing Yee  
  Hungary   Gergely Szarka   Attila Valter   Zsofia Szabo   Veronika Anna Kormos  
  Iceland   Birkir Ingvason   Ingvar Omarsson        
  Indonesia   Jamalidin Novardianto   Aiman Cahyadi        
  Iran   Mehdi Sohrabi   Saeid Safarzadeh   Somayeh Yazdani   Somayeh Yazdani  
  Ireland   Sam Bennett   Ryan Mullen   Alice Sharpe   Kelly Murphy  
  Israel   Guy Sagiv   Guy Niv   Omer Shapira   Rotem Gafinovitz  
  Italy   Davide Formolo   Filippo Ganna   Marta Bastianelli     
  Jamaica      Phillip McCatty        
  Japan   Shotaro Iribe   Nariyuki Masuda   Eri Yonamine   Eri Yonamine  
  Kazakhstan   Alexey Lutsenko   Alexey Lutsenko   Svetlana Pachshenko   Makhabbat Umutzhanova  
  Kosovo   Blerton Nuha   Sahit Arllati        
  Latvia   Toms Skujins   Krists Neilands   Lija Laizane   Dana Rozlapa  
  Lebanon   Zaher El Hage   Georges Wadih        
  Lithuania   Ramunas Navardauskas   Gediminas Bagdonas   Silvija Paceviciene (Latozaite)   Katarzyna Sosna  
  Luxemburg   Bob Jungels   Bob Jungels   Christine Majerus   Christine Majerus  
  Malaysia   Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki   Muhsin Al Redha Misbah   Jupha Som Net   Nur Aisyah Mohamad Zubir  
  Malta   Alexander Smyth           
  Mauritius   Dylan Redy   Christopher Rougier-Lagane        
  Mexico   Ignacio Jesus Prado Juarez   Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez   Anet Barrera Esparza   Andrea Ramirez Fregoso  
  Moldova   Cristian Raileanu   Cristian Raileanu        
  Mongolia   Narankhuu Bat-Erdene   Enkhtaivan Bolor-Erdene   Anujin Jinjiibadam   Solongo Tserenlkham  
  Morocco   Adil El Arbaoui   El Mehdi Chokri   Fatima Zahra El Hayani   Siham Es-Saddy  
  Namibie   Alex Miller   Drikus Coetzee   Vera Adrian   Vera Adrian  
  Netherlands   Fabio Jakobsen   Jos Van Emden   Lorena Wiebes   Annemiek Van Vleuten  
  New Zealand   James Fouche   Patrick Bevin   Georgia Christie (Catterick)   Georgia Williams  
  Nicaragua   Oscar Danilo Hernandez Gonzalez   Jose Joel Caballero Sanchez        
  North Macedonia   Andrej Petrovski   Andrej Petrovski   Anita Velickovska   Aneta Antovska  
  Norway   Amund Grøndahl Jansen   Andreas Leknessund   Ingrid Lorvik   Vita Heine (Peterson)  
  Panama   Jorge Amadid Castelblanco Morales   Cristofer Robin Jurado Lopez   Shaina Rodriguez   Argelis Judith Bernal  
  Paraguay   Francisco Daniel Riveros Duarte   Victor Manuel Grange Gonzalez   Silvia Maria Rodas Maldonado   Silvia Maria Rodas Maldonado  
  Philippines   Marcelo Felipe   Nichol Blanca Pareja        
  Poland   Michal Paluta   Maciej Bodnar   Lucja Pietrzak   Anna Plichta  
  Portugal   Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves   Daniela Conceicao Alexandre Reis   Daniela Conceicao Alexandre Reis  
  Puerto Rico   Abner Gonzalez Rivera   Luis Molina Pagan   Donelys Carino Rivera   Donelys Carino Rivera  
  Qatar      Fadhel Al Khater        
  Romania   Vlad Nicolae Dobre   Serghei Tvetcov   Ana Maria Covrig   Ana Maria Covrig  
  Ruanda   Bonaventure Uwizeyimana   Joseph Areruya   Valantine Nzayisenga   Josiane Mukashema  
  Russia   Alexander Vlasov   Artem Ovechkin   Alexandra Goncharova   Anastasiia Pliaskina  
  Senegal   Fallou Mbow           
  Serbia   Andrej Galovic   Ognjen Ilic   Jelena Eric   Jelena Eric  
  Singapore   Choon Huat Goh   Choon Huat Goh   Wei Shi Chelsie Tan   Yi Wei Luo  
  Slovakia   Juraj Sagan   Jan Andrej Cully   Alzbeta Bacikova (Pavlendova)   Tatiana Jasekova  
  Slovenia   Domen Novak   Tadej Pogacar   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)  
  South Africa   Daryl Impey   Daryl Impey   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio   Liezel Helena Jordaan  
  South Korea   Kim Euro   Choe Hyeongmin   Lee Jumi   Lee Jumi  
  Spain   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas   Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez   Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz  
  St. Vincent & Grenadines   Zefal Trevor Bailey           
  Sweden   Lucas Eriksson   Tobias Ludvigsson   Lisa Norden   Lisa Norden  
  Switzerland   Sebastien Reichenbach   Stefan Küng   Marlen Reusser   Marlen Reusser  
  Taiwan   Lu Shao Hsuan   Feng Chun Kai   Huang Ting Ying   Huang Ting Ying  
  Thailand   Jetsada Janluang   Peerapol Chawchiangkuang        
  Togo   Hamza Assoumanou           
  Trinidad & Tobago   Tyler Cole   Tyler Cole        
  Tunisia   Hassen Ben Nasr   Ali Nouisri   Tasnime Gharbi     
  Turkey   Ahmet Örken   Ahmet Örken   Keziban Koyun   Esin Yilmaz  
  Ukraine   Andriy Kulyk   Mark Padun   Olga Shekel   Valeriya Kononenko  
  United Arab Emirates   Yousif Mirza Al Hammadi   Yousif Mirza Al Hammadi        
  United Kingdom      Alex Dowsett      Alice Barnes  
  Uruguay   Pablo Sebastian Anchieri Zunino   Jorge Adelbio Soto Pereira        
  Uzbekistan   Muradjan Khalmuratov   Muradjan Khalmuratov        
  Venezuela   Jesus Villegas   Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria   Wilmarys Moreno Duran   Wilmarys Moreno Duran  
  Virgin Islands (British)   Zambezi Richardson   Philippe Leroy