Zdenek STYBAR
 
Country:    Czechia
Born:   1985-12-11 (32)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Quick Step 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Cup (2009/2010)
  World Championships (2010, 2011, 2014)
  7 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2003-2004    42 -
  2004-2005    43 -
  2005-2006    25 -
  2006-2007    22 -
  2007-2008    4 -
  2008-2009    4 3
  2009-2010    1 1
  2010-2011    3 11
  2011-2012    3 3
  2012-2013    22 49
  2013-2014    15 43
  2014-2015    247 -
  2016-2017    403 -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2001/2002

World Championships U19 (2/2/2002)
  3rd place

2002/2003

World Championships U19 (1/2/2003)
  3rd place

2003/2004

GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2003)
  4th place
Podborany (13/12/2003)
  3rd place
Dachau (14/12/2003)
  4th place
Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (4/1/2004)
  8th place
NC Czechia (11/1/2004)
  8th place
Lanarvily (25/1/2004)
  5th place
World Championships U23 (31/1/2004)
  6th place

2004/2005

Podborany (25/9/2004)
  9th place
Pilzen (28/9/2004)
  8th place
Unicov (2/10/2004)
  4th place
Hlinsko (16/10/2004)
  10th place
Hole Vrchy (17/11/2004)
  9th place
Mlada Boleslav (20/11/2004)
  7th place
NC Czechia (9/1/2005)
  1st place
Heerlen (22/1/2005)
  6th place
World Championships U23 (29/1/2005)
  1st place

2005/2006

Lostice (2/10/2005)
  7th place
Kermiscross (13/10/2005)
  4th place
Kalmthout (23/10/2005 - CDM)
  23rd place
Tabor (29/10/2005 - CDM)
  9th place
European Championships U23 (6/11/2005)
  3rd place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2005)
  7th place
Pijnacker (13/11/2005 - CDM)
  18th place
Duinencross (26/11/2005)
  10th place
Wetzikon (4/12/2005 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2005 - CDM)
  28th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (18/12/2005)
  4th place
Hofstade (26/12/2005 - CDM)
  18th place
Hooglede-Gits (31/12/2005 - CDM)
  10th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2006)
  10th place
NC Czechia (8/1/2006)
  5th place
Scheldecross (11/1/2006)
  7th place
Lievin (15/1/2006 - CDM)
  5th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2006 - CDM)
  27th place
World Championships U23 (28/1/2006)
  1st place
GP Stad Eeklo (11/2/2006)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2006)
  13rd place

2006/2007

Steenbergcross (17/9/2006)
  2nd place
Eernegem (23/9/2006)
  2nd place
Aigle (1/10/2006 - CDM)
  9th place
Harderwijk (7/10/2006)
  1st place
GP Neerpelt (8/10/2006)
  6th place
Kermiscross (12/10/2006)
  1st place
Dottenijs (14/10/2006)
  4th place
Tabor (28/10/2006 - CDM)
  6th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2006)
  15th place
Ciclocross Del Ponte (5/11/2006)
  1st place
Pijnacker (12/11/2006 - CDM)
  15th place
GP Hasselt (18/11/2006)
  8th place
European Championships U23 (9/12/2006)
  2nd place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (16/12/2006)
  7th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (17/12/2006)
  6th place
Azencross (28/12/2006)
  5th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2007)
  8th place
NC Czechia (6/1/2007)
  2nd place
Scheldecross (10/1/2007)
  3rd place
World Championships U23 (27/1/2007)
  4th place
Krawattencross (3/2/2007)
  9th place
GP Stad Eeklo (10/2/2007)
  5th place
Heerlen (11/2/2007)
  11st place

2007/2008

Steenbergcross (16/9/2007)
  4th place
GP Neerpelt (23/9/2007)
  4th place
Louny (28/9/2007)
  1st place
Pilzen (29/9/2007)
  1st place
Ruddervoorde (14/10/2007)
  2nd place
Kermiscross (18/10/2007)
  5th place
Kalmthout (21/10/2007 - CDM)
  1st place
Tabor (27/10/2007 - CDM)
  5th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2007)
  3rd place
Bollekescross (4/11/2007)
  2nd place
Pijnacker (11/11/2007 - CDM)
  7th place
GP Hasselt (17/11/2007)
  4th place
Asper-Gavere (18/11/2007)
  8th place
Duinencross (24/11/2007 - CDM)
  15th place
Gieten (25/11/2007)
  7th place
Igorre (Yurre) (2/12/2007 - CDM)
  13rd place
Eerde - Veghel (9/12/2007)
  7th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (15/12/2007)
  3rd place
Ciclocross Del Ponte (16/12/2007)
  1st place
Scheldecross (21/12/2007)
  3rd place
Podborany (22/12/2007)
  1st place
Hofstade (26/12/2007 - CDM)
  13rd place
Azencross (28/12/2007)
  2nd place
Diegem (30/12/2007)
  3rd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2008)
  2nd place
NC Czechia (5/1/2008)
  1st place
Lievin (13/1/2008 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (27/1/2008)
  2nd place
Krawattencross (2/2/2008)
  5th place
Hoogstraten (3/2/2008)
  2nd place
Vorselaar (16/2/2008)
  8th place
Sluitingsprijs (17/2/2008)
  8th place

2008/2009

GP Neerpelt (21/9/2008)
  3rd place
Unicov (27/9/2008)
  9th place
Hlinsko (28/9/2008)
  3rd place
Zonhoven (5/10/2008)
  3rd place
Kermiscross (16/10/2008)
  5th place
Kalmthout (19/10/2008 - CDM)
  6th place
Tabor (26/10/2008 - CDM)
  2nd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2008)
  9th place
Pijnacker (9/11/2008 - CDM)
  13rd place
Bollekescross (23/11/2008)
  8th place
Duinencross (29/11/2008 - CDM)
  3rd place
Gieten (30/11/2008)
  5th place
Igorre (Yurre) (7/12/2008 - CDM)
  6th place
Asteasu-Guipuzcoa (8/12/2008)
  4th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (13/12/2008)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (14/12/2008)
  5th place
Scheldecross (19/12/2008)
  4th place
Nommay (21/12/2008 - CDM)
  17th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2008 - CDM)
  5th place
Diegem (28/12/2008)
  1st place
Azencross (30/12/2008)
  1st place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2009)
  2nd place
Tervuren (4/1/2009)
  3rd place
NC Czechia (10/1/2009)
  1st place
Roubaix (18/1/2009 - CDM)
  2nd place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (25/1/2009 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (1/2/2009)
  2nd place
Krawattencross (7/2/2009)
  4th place
Hoogstraten (8/2/2009)
  4th place
Sluitingsprijs (22/2/2009)
  6th place

2009/2010

GP Neerpelt (20/9/2009)
  2nd place
Stribro (26/9/2009)
  1st place
Podborany (28/9/2009)
  1st place
Trevisio (4/10/2009 - CDM)
  2nd place
Namur (10/10/2009)
  3rd place
Ruddervoorde (11/10/2009)
  3rd place
Kermiscross (15/10/2009)
  2nd place
Pilzen (18/10/2009 - CDM)
  3rd place
Koppenbergcross (25/10/2009)
  5th place
Hoogstraten (1/11/2009)
  2nd place
Nommay (8/11/2009 - CDM)
  2nd place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2009)
  3rd place
Asper-Gavere (15/11/2009)
  3rd place
GP Hasselt (21/11/2009)
  1st place
Bollekescross (22/11/2009)
  1st place
Duinencross (28/11/2009 - CDM)
  1st place
Gieten (29/11/2009)
  4th place
Igorre (Yurre) (6/12/2009 - CDM)
  1st place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (12/12/2009)
  3rd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (13/12/2009)
  5th place
Scheldecross (18/12/2009)
  3rd place
Kalmthout (20/12/2009 - CDM)
  2nd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2009 - CDM)
  6th place
Diegem (27/12/2009)
  2nd place
Azencross (29/12/2009)
  3rd place
Torhout (30/12/2009)
  4th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2010)
  2nd place
Tervuren (3/1/2010)
  1st place
NC Czechia (9/1/2010)
  1st place
Roubaix (17/1/2010 - CDM)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2010 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (31/1/2010)
  1st place
Parkcross (3/2/2010)
  7th place
Krawattencross (6/2/2010)
  2nd place
Zonhoven (7/2/2010)
  2nd place
GP Stad Eeklo (13/2/2010)
  5th place
Vorselaar (14/2/2010)
  1st place
Sluitingsprijs (21/2/2010)
  2nd place

2010/2011

Stribro (25/9/2010)
  1st place
Louny (28/9/2010)
  1st place
Namur (3/10/2010)
  1st place
Ruddervoorde (10/10/2010)
  1st place
Kermiscross (14/10/2010)
  1st place
Aigle (17/10/2010 - CDM)
  1st place
Pilzen (24/10/2010 - CDM)
  1st place
Tabor (28/10/2010)
  4th place
Zonhoven (31/10/2010)
  1st place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2010)
  4th place
Bollekescross (14/11/2010)
  6th place
GP Hasselt (20/11/2010)
  2nd place
Asper-Gavere (21/11/2010)
  5th place
Duinencross (27/11/2010 - CDM)
  2nd place
Diegem (27/12/2010)
  3rd place
Azencross (29/12/2010)
  3rd place
Bredene (30/12/2010)
  1st place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2011)
  2nd place
Tervuren (2/1/2011)
  7th place
NC Czechia (8/1/2011)
  1st place
Kasteelcross (22/1/2011)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2011 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships (30/1/2011)
  1st place
Parkcross (2/2/2011)
  5th place
Krawattencross (5/2/2011)
  2nd place
Hoogstraten (6/2/2011)
  6th place
Noordzeecross (12/2/2011)
  5th place
Heerlen (13/2/2011)
  3rd place
GP Stad Eeklo (19/2/2011)
  2nd place
Sluitingsprijs (20/2/2011)
  2nd place

2011/2012

Stribro (24/9/2011)
  1st place
Baden (25/9/2011)
  1st place
Ruddervoorde (9/10/2011)
  6th place
Kermiscross (13/10/2011)
  1st place
Pilzen (16/10/2011 - CDM)
  3rd place
Tabor (23/10/2011 - CDM)
  2nd place
Zonhoven (30/10/2011)
  4th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2011)
  3rd place
Dottenijs (5/11/2011)
  2nd place
GP Mario De Clercq (6/11/2011)
  2nd place
Bollekescross (13/11/2011)
  1st place
GP Hasselt (19/11/2011)
  2nd place
Asper-Gavere (20/11/2011)
  3rd place
Duinencross (26/11/2011 - CDM)
  4th place
Gieten (27/11/2011)
  6th place
Igorre (Yurre) (4/12/2011 - CDM)
  5th place
Namur (18/12/2011 - CDM)
  5th place
Diegem (23/12/2011)
  8th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2011 - CDM)
  2nd place
Azencross (28/12/2011)
  2nd place
Bredene (29/12/2011)
  2nd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2012)
  4th place
NC Czechia (8/1/2012)
  1st place
Lievin (15/1/2012 - CDM)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2012 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (29/1/2012)
  13rd place
Krawattencross (4/2/2012)
  2nd place
Hoogstraten (5/2/2012)
  7th place
Noordzeecross (11/2/2012)
  1st place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2012)
  2nd place

2012/2013

GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (22/12/2012)
  4th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2012 - CDM)
  3rd place
Azencross (28/12/2012)
  2nd place
Bredene (29/12/2012)
  3rd place
Diegem (30/12/2012)
  3rd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2013)
  2nd place
NC Czechia (12/1/2013)
  1st place

2013/2014

GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (21/12/2013)
  8th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2013 - CDM)
  3rd place
Azencross (27/12/2013)
  5th place
Bredene (28/12/2013)
  1st place
Diegem (29/12/2013)
  4th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2014)
  2nd place
World Championships (2/2/2014)
  1st place

2014/2015

GP Mario De Clercq (12/10/2014)
  8th place

2016/2017

Bredene (30/12/2016)
  10th place