TIRRENO - ADRIATICO
 
Land:   Italien
Date:  7-13/3/2018
Kategorie:  2.WT
  
 

Ergebnisse | Race Info | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | Statistik | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
2   Damiano Caruso       BMC
3   Geraint Thomas       Sky
4   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
5   Adam Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
6   Mikel Landa Meana       Movistar
7   Davide Formolo       Bora - Hansgrohe
8   Jaime Roson Garcia       Movistar
9   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
10   Rigoberto Uran Uran       EF Education First - Drapac
11   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
12   Fabio Aru       UAE Emirates
13   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
14   Domenico Pozzovivo       Bahrain - Merida
15   Alexey Lutsenko       Astana
16   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
17   Louis Meintjes       Dimension Data
18   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
19   Jan Polanc       UAE Emirates
20   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
21   Ivan Santaromita       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
22   Diego Ulissi       UAE Emirates
23   Kanstantin Siutsou       Bahrain - Merida
24   Edoardo Zardini       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
25   Philippe Gilbert       Quick Step Floors
26   Sergey Firsanov       Gazprom - RusVelo
27   Simon Spilak       Katusha - Alpecin
28   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Katusha - Alpecin
29   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
30   Steve Morabito       Groupama - FDJ
31   Davide Villella       Astana
32   Simon Clarke       EF Education First - Drapac
33   Fabio Felline       Trek - Segafredo
34   Chris Froome       Sky
35   Tanel Kangert       Astana
36   Mathias Frank       AG2R - La Mondiale
37   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
38   Julien Vermote       Dimension Data
39   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
40   Zdenek Stybar       Quick Step Floors
41   Matthieu Ladagnous       Groupama - FDJ
42   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
43   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
44   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
45   Daryl Impey       Mitchelton - Scott
46   Luke Durbridge       Mitchelton - Scott
47   Tony Martin       Katusha - Alpecin
48   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
49   Jack Bauer       Mitchelton - Scott
50   Nathan Haas       Katusha - Alpecin
51   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       Movistar
52   Daniel Oss       Bora - Hansgrohe
53   Gianni Moscon       Sky
54   Simone Ponzi       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
55   Scott Thwaites       Dimension Data
56   Franco Pellizotti       Bahrain - Merida
57   Davide Cimolai       Groupama - FDJ
58   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
59   Kristjan Koren       Bahrain - Merida
60   Michael Schär       BMC
61   Antoine Duchesne       Groupama - FDJ
62   Andriy Grivko       Astana
63   Jorge Arcas Pena       Movistar
64   Jens Keukeleire       Lotto - Soudal
65   Sep Vanmarcke       EF Education First - Drapac
66   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
67   Alexander Vlasov       Gazprom - RusVelo
68   Michael Hepburn       Mitchelton - Scott
69   Dario Cataldo       Astana
70   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
71   Matteo Busato       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
72   Marcus Burghardt       Bora - Hansgrohe
73   Nicolay Cherkasov       Gazprom - RusVelo
74   Oscar Gatto       Astana
75   Tomasz Marczynski       Lotto - Soudal
76   Marco Marcato       UAE Emirates
77   Niki Terpstra       Quick Step Floors
78   Victor Campenaerts       Lotto - Soudal
79   Rohan Dennis       BMC
80   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Sky
81   Salvatore Puccio       Sky
82   Nikolas Maes       Lotto - Soudal
83   Clement Venturini       AG2R - La Mondiale
84   Alexis Gougeard       AG2R - La Mondiale
85   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
86   Boy Van Poppel       Trek - Segafredo
87   Aliaksandr Riabushenko       UAE Emirates
88   Daniele Bennati       Movistar
89   Alberto Bettiol       BMC
90   Alexandre Geniez       AG2R - La Mondiale
91   Daniel Hoelgaard       Groupama - FDJ
92   Luka Mezgec       Mitchelton - Scott
93   Krists Neilands       Israel Cycling Academy
94   Lennard Kämna       Sunweb
95   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Quick Step Floors
96   Sacha Modolo       EF Education First - Drapac
97   Guillaume Boivin       Israel Cycling Academy
98   Alexander Foliforov       Gazprom - RusVelo
99   Nicola Bagioli       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
100   August Jensen       Israel Cycling Academy
101   Filippo Pozzato       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
102   Patrick Bevin       BMC
103   Julien Duval       AG2R - La Mondiale
104   Danny Van Poppel       LottoNL - Jumbo
105   Benoit Vaugrenard       Groupama - FDJ
106   Stefan Küng       BMC
107   Matthias Brändle       Trek - Segafredo
108   Tom Van Asbroeck       EF Education First - Drapac
109   Alex Dowsett       Katusha - Alpecin
110   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
111   Simone Consonni       UAE Emirates
112   Stepan Kurianov       Gazprom - RusVelo
113   Jacopo Mosca       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
114   Jasha Sütterlin       Movistar
115   Mads Pedersen       Trek - Segafredo
116   Nikias Arndt       Sunweb
117   Damiano Cunego       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
118   Marcel Kittel       Katusha - Alpecin
119   Kristian Sbaragli       Israel Cycling Academy
120   Sho Hatsuyama       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
121   Rick Zabel       Katusha - Alpecin
122   Ryan Mullen       Trek - Segafredo
123   Dennis Van Winden       Israel Cycling Academy
124   Chad Haga       Sunweb
125   Marc Sarreau       Groupama - FDJ
126   Maciej Bodnar       Bora - Hansgrohe
127   Maarten Wynants       LottoNL - Jumbo
128   Taylor Phinney       EF Education First - Drapac
129   Artem Nych       Gazprom - RusVelo
130   Marco Coledan       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
131   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
132   Filippo Ganna       UAE Emirates
133   Igor Boev       Gazprom - RusVelo
134   Guy Sagiv       Israel Cycling Academy
135   Liam Bertazzo       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
 
1st Etappe (7/3)
 Lido di Camaiore (21.5 km)
1  BMC
2  Mitchelton - Scott
3  Sky
4  Quick Step Floors
5  Sunweb
6  Katusha - Alpecin
7  Bora - Hansgrohe
8  Trek - Segafredo
9  UAE Emirates
10  EF Education First - Drapac
Klassement:
1   Damiano Caruso       BMC
 
2nd Etappe (8/3)
Camaiore > Follonica (167 km)
1   Marcel Kittel       Katusha - Alpecin
2   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
4   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
5   Patrick Bevin       BMC
6   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
7   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
8   Danny Van Poppel       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
10   Simone Consonni       UAE Emirates
Klassement:
1   Patrick Bevin       BMC
 
3rd Etappe (9/3)
Follonica > Trevi (234 km)
1   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Adam Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
4   Geraint Thomas       Sky
5   Rigoberto Uran Uran       EF Education First - Drapac
6   Mikel Landa Meana       Movistar
7   Gianni Moscon       Sky
8   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
9   Wilco Kelderman       Sunweb
10   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
Klassement:
1   Geraint Thomas       Sky
 
4th Etappe (10/3)
 Foligno > Sarnano/Sassotetto (219 km)
1   Mikel Landa Meana       Movistar
2   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Fabio Aru       UAE Emirates
5   Ben Hermans       Israel Cycling Academy
6   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
7   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Wilco Kelderman       Sunweb
9   Adam Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
10   Rigoberto Uran Uran       EF Education First - Drapac
Klassement:
1   Damiano Caruso       BMC
 
5th Etappe (11/3)
Castelraimondo > Filottrano (178 km)
1   Adam Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
4   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
5   Rigoberto Uran Uran       EF Education First - Drapac
6   Geraint Thomas       Sky
7   Mikel Landa Meana       Movistar
8   Jaime Roson Garcia       Movistar
9   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Damiano Caruso       BMC
Klassement:
1   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
 
6th Etappe (12/3)
Numana > Fano (153 km)
1   Marcel Kittel       Katusha - Alpecin
2   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Quick Step Floors
4   Sacha Modolo       EF Education First - Drapac
5   Zdenek Stybar       Quick Step Floors
6   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
7   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
8   Simone Consonni       UAE Emirates
9   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
10   Rick Zabel       Katusha - Alpecin
Klassement:
1   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
 
7th Etappe (13/3)
 San Benedetto del Tronto (10.1 km)
1   Rohan Dennis       BMC
2   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Sky
4   Mads Pedersen       Trek - Segafredo
5   Gianni Moscon       Sky
6   Michael Hepburn       Mitchelton - Scott
7   Jack Bauer       Mitchelton - Scott
8   Luke Durbridge       Mitchelton - Scott
9   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
10   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky