TOUR DOWN UNDER
 
Land:   Australien
Date:  16-21/1/2018
Kategorie:  2.WT
     
 

Ergebnisse | Race Info | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | Statistik | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Daryl Impey       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Richie Porte       BMC
3   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Dimension Data
4   Diego Ulissi       UAE Emirates
5   Dries Devenyns       Quick Step Floors
6   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Sky
7   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
8   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
9   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Trek - Segafredo
10   Robert Gesink       LottoNL - Jumbo
11   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
12   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
13   Pierre Latour       AG2R - La Mondiale
14   Domenico Pozzovivo       Bahrain - Merida
15   Sam Oomen       Sunweb
16   Christopher Hamilton       Sunweb
17   Enric Mas Nicolau       Quick Step Floors
18   Ben O`Connor       Dimension Data
19   Jay McCarthy       Bora - Hansgrohe
20   Mikaël Chérel       AG2R - La Mondiale
21   Nathan Earle       Israel Cycling Academy
22   Brendan Canty       EF Education First - Drapac
23   Scott Davies       Dimension Data
24   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       EF Education First - Drapac
25   Cameron Meyer       Mitchelton - Scott
26   Michael Valgren Andersen       Astana
27   Lars Ytting Bak       Lotto - Soudal
28   Georg Preidler       Groupama - FDJ
29   Eros Capecchi       Quick Step Floors
30   Rohan Dennis       BMC
31   Laurent Didier       Trek - Segafredo
32   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
33   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
34   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
35   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
36   Niklas Eg       Trek - Segafredo
37   Maurits Lammertink       Katusha - Alpecin
38   Simon Clarke       EF Education First - Drapac
39   Manuele Mori       UAE Emirates
40   Stijn Vandenbergh       AG2R - La Mondiale
41   Simon Gerrans       BMC
42   Timothy Roe       Bennelong - SwissWellness
43   Yukiya Arashiro       Bahrain - Merida
44   Marco Marcato       UAE Emirates
45   Owain Doull       Sky
46   Valerio Agnoli       Bahrain - Merida
47   Lachlan Morton       Dimension Data
48   Michael Storer       Sunweb
49   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
50   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
51   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
52   Koen De Kort       Trek - Segafredo
53   Laurens De Vreese       Astana
54   Mike Teunissen       Sunweb
55   Nathan Haas       Katusha - Alpecin
56   Nikias Arndt       Sunweb
57   Danilo Wyss       BMC
58   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       Katusha - Alpecin
59   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       Movistar
60   Mathew Hayman       Mitchelton - Scott
61   Daniel Oss       Bora - Hansgrohe
62   Miles Scotson       BMC
63   Fumiyuki Beppu       Trek - Segafredo
64   Salvatore Puccio       Sky
65   William Clarke       EF Education First - Drapac
66   Jhonathan Restrepo Valencia       Katusha - Alpecin
67   Nuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico       Movistar
68   Maarten Wynants       LottoNL - Jumbo
69   Daan Olivier       LottoNL - Jumbo
70   Steele Von Hoff       Bennelong - SwissWellness
71   Artyom Zakharov       Astana
72   Jasha Sütterlin       Movistar
73   Tom Leezer       LottoNL - Jumbo
74   Tom Bohli       BMC
75   Michael Mørkøv Christensen       Quick Step Floors
76   Alexander Edmondson       Mitchelton - Scott
77   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
78   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
79   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
80   Matthieu Ladagnous       Groupama - FDJ
81   Tom Scully       EF Education First - Drapac
82   Elia Viviani       Quick Step Floors
83   Mitchell Docker       EF Education First - Drapac
84   Nans Peters       AG2R - La Mondiale
85   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Katusha - Alpecin
86   Jacobus Venter       Dimension Data
87   Patrick Bevin       BMC
88   Zakkari Dempster       Israel Cycling Academy
89   Simone Consonni       UAE Emirates
90   Matteo Bono       UAE Emirates
91   Peter Kennaugh       Bora - Hansgrohe
92   Manuele Boaro       Bahrain - Merida
93   Pavel Kochetkov       Katusha - Alpecin
94   Chad Haga       Sunweb
95   Mark Renshaw       Dimension Data
96   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
97   Thomas De Gendt       Lotto - Soudal
98   Antoine Duchesne       Groupama - FDJ
99   Nicholas Dlamini       Dimension Data
100   Lukasz Wisniowski       Sky
101   Alexander Porter       Bennelong - SwissWellness
102   Nico Denz       AG2R - La Mondiale
103   Oscar Gatto       Astana
104   Riccardo Minali       Astana
105   Fabio Sabatini       Quick Step Floors
106   Florian Sénéchal       Quick Step Floors
107   Jaime Castrillo Zapater       Movistar
108   Rüdiger Selig       Bora - Hansgrohe
109   Marcel Sieberg       Lotto - Soudal
110   Truls Engen Korsæth       Astana
111   Damien Howson       Mitchelton - Scott
112   Maciej Bodnar       Bora - Hansgrohe
113   Robert Wagner       LottoNL - Jumbo
114   Kasper Würtz Schmidt      
115   Christopher Lawless       Sky
116   Mads Pedersen       Trek - Segafredo
117   Logan Owen       EF Education First - Drapac
118   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
119   Scott Bowden       Bennelong - SwissWellness
120   Phil Bauhaus       Sunweb
121   Alex Frame       Trek - Segafredo
122   Sam Bennett       Bora - Hansgrohe
123   Ramunas Navardauskas       Bahrain - Merida
124   Sam Welsford       ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast
125   Davide Cimolai       Groupama - FDJ
 
1st Etappe (16/1)
Port Adelaide > Lyndoch (145 km)
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
2   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Elia Viviani       Quick Step Floors
5   Simone Consonni       UAE Emirates
6   Phil Bauhaus       Sunweb
7   Nathan Haas       Katusha - Alpecin
8   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
9   Ramunas Navardauskas       Bahrain - Merida
10   Riccardo Minali       Astana
Klassement:
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
 
2nd Etappe (17/1)
Unley > Stirling (149 km)
1   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Daryl Impey       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Jay McCarthy       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
5   Nathan Haas       Katusha - Alpecin
6   Elia Viviani       Quick Step Floors
7   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
8   Domenico Pozzovivo       Bahrain - Merida
9   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
10   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
Klassement:
1   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
 
3rd Etappe (18/1)
Glenelg > Victor Harbour (147 km)
1   Elia Viviani       Quick Step Floors
2   Phil Bauhaus       Sunweb
3   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
4   Simone Consonni       UAE Emirates
5   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
6   Simon Clarke       EF Education First - Drapac
7   Alexander Edmondson       Mitchelton - Scott
8   Zakkari Dempster       Israel Cycling Academy
9   Dries Devenyns       Quick Step Floors
10   Jay McCarthy       Bora - Hansgrohe
Klassement:
1   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
 
4th Etappe (19/1)
Norwood > Uraidla (128 km)
1   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
2   Daryl Impey       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
4   Diego Ulissi       UAE Emirates
5   Jay McCarthy       Bora - Hansgrohe
6   Dries Devenyns       Quick Step Floors
7   Domenico Pozzovivo       Bahrain - Merida
8   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
9   Pierre Latour       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Laurent Didier       Trek - Segafredo
Klassement:
1   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
 
5th Etappe (20/1)
 McLaren Vale > Wlliunga Hill (152 km)
1   Richie Porte       BMC
2   Daryl Impey       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Dimension Data
4   Dries Devenyns       Quick Step Floors
5   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Sky
6   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
7   Diego Ulissi       UAE Emirates
8   Robert Gesink       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
10   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Trek - Segafredo
Klassement:
1   Daryl Impey       Mitchelton - Scott
 
6th Etappe (21/1)
Adelaide > Adelaide (90 km)
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
2   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Phil Bauhaus       Sunweb
5   Elia Viviani       Quick Step Floors
6   Steele Von Hoff       Bennelong - SwissWellness
7   Simone Consonni       UAE Emirates
8   Mads Pedersen       Trek - Segafredo
9   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
10   Mads Würtz Schmidt       Katusha - Alpecin