GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  6-15/7/2018
Category:  2.WT
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Bigla
3   Amanda Spratt       Mitchelton - Scott
4   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
5   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
6   Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig       Bigla
7   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Canyon - SRAM
8   Eider Merino Cortazar       Movistar
9   Ana Santesteban Gonzalez       Alé Cipollini
10   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
11   Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas       Movistar
12   Sabrina Stultiens       Waowdeals
13   Erica Magnaldi       BePink
14   Ruth Winder       Sunweb
15   Tayler Wiles       Trek - Drops
16   Shara Gillow       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
17   Leah Kirchmann       Sunweb
18   Katrine Aalerud       Virtu
19   Asja Paladin       Valcar - BPM
20   Yevgenia Vysotska      
21   Sofia Bertizzolo       Astana
22   Kathrin Hammes       Trek - Drops
23   Lorena Llamas Garcia       Movistar
24   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)       BTC - City Ljubljana
25   Ursa Pintar       BTC - City Ljubljana
26   Alice Maria Arzuffi       Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Nurias
27   Danielle Christmas       Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Nurias
28   Nadia Quagliotto       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
29   Juliette Labous       Sunweb
30   Anna Potokina       Servetto - Stradalli - Alurecycling
31   Amy Pieters       Boels - Dolmans
32   Carol Ann Canuel       Boels - Dolmans
33   Ellen Van Dijk       Sunweb
34   Rossella Ratto       Cylance
35   Polona Batagelj       BTC - City Ljubljana
36   Soraya Paladin       Alé Cipollini
37   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Valcar - BPM
38   Eugénie Duval       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
39   Anna Christian       Trek - Drops
40   Martina Ritter       Wiggle - High5
41   Katia Ragusa       BePink
42   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
43   Dalia Muccioli       Valcar - BPM
44   Lara Vieceli       Astana
45   Carmela Cipriani       Conceria Zabri - Fanini
46   Malgorzata Jasinska       Movistar
47   Tatiana Guderzo       BePink
48   Danielle Rowe (King)       Waowdeals
49   Eri Yonamine       Wiggle - High5
50   Chantal Blaak       Boels - Dolmans
51   Lucia Gonzalez Blanco       Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Nurias
52   Cristina Martinez Bonafe       Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Nurias
53   Audrey Cordon-Ragot       Wiggle - High5
54   Abby-Mae Parkinson       Trek - Drops
55   Lotta Lepistö       Bigla
56   Elena Cecchini       Canyon - SRAM
57   Jeanne Korevaar       Waowdeals
58   Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon       Astana
59   Riejanne Markus       Waowdeals
60   Alice Gasparini       Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
61   Anna Ceoloni       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
62   Alexis Ryan       Canyon - SRAM
63   Urska Zigart       BTC - City Ljubljana
64   Liane Lippert       Sunweb
65   Anouska Koster       Waowdeals
66   Lilibeth Chacon Garcia       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
67   Sara Penton       Virtu
68   Monika Kiraly       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
69   Emilia Fahlin       Wiggle - High5
70   Lija Laizane       Aromitalia - Vaiano
71   Aude Biannic       Movistar
72   Rozanne Slik       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
73   Clara Koppenburg       Bigla
74   Eva Buurman       Trek - Drops
75   Beatrice Rossato       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
76   Anna Plichta       Boels - Dolmans
77   Claudia Koster       Virtu
78   Tiffany Cromwell       Canyon - SRAM
79   Silvia Pollicini       Valcar - BPM
80   Giorgia Bronzini       Cylance
81   Laura Tomasi       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
82   Rasa Leleivyte       Aromitalia - Vaiano
83   Olena Pavlukhina       BTC - City Ljubljana
84   Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz       Cylance
85   Ana Maria Covrig       Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
86   Marion Bessone       Servetto - Stradalli - Alurecycling
87   Elizabeth Holden       Trek - Drops
88   Charlotte Bravard       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
89   Roxane Knetemann       Alé Cipollini
90   Natalya Saifutdinova (Stefanskaya)       Astana
91   Elena Franchi       Conceria Zabri - Fanini
92   Nicole Hanselmann       Bigla
93   Ann-Sophie Duyck       Bigla
94   Ilaria Sanguineti       Valcar - BPM
95   Nicole Nesti       Aromitalia - Vaiano
96   Silvia Valsecchi       BePink
97   Gracie Elvin       Mitchelton - Scott
98   Ksenia Dobrynina       Servetto - Stradalli - Alurecycling
99   Chiara Perini       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
100   Henrietta Colborne       Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Nurias
101   Vania Canvelli       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
102   Sarah Roy       Mitchelton - Scott
103   Arianna Fidanza       Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
104   Hannah Payton       Trek - Drops
105   Pauliena Rooijakkers       Waowdeals
106   Alessia Bulleri       Aromitalia - Vaiano
107   Sara Casasola       Servetto - Stradalli - Alurecycling
108   Barbara Guarischi       Virtu
109   Maria Vittoria Sperotto       BePink
110   Sofia Beggin       Astana
111   Chloe Hosking       Alé Cipollini
112   Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez       Movistar
113   Jolien D`Hoore       Mitchelton - Scott
114   Silvia Persico       Valcar - BPM
115   Francesca Pisciali       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
116   Debora Silvestri       Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
117   Greta Marturano       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
118   Lisa De Ranieri       Aromitalia - Vaiano
119   Skylar Schneider       Boels - Dolmans
120   Marta Tagliaferro       Cylance
121   Enara Lopez Gallastegi       Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Nurias
122   Michela Balducci       Aromitalia - Vaiano
123   Nicole Steigenga       BePink
124   Alice Barnes       Canyon - SRAM
125   Jessica Allen       Mitchelton - Scott
126   Sandra Alonso Dominguez       Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Nurias
127   Giulia Marchesini       Aromitalia - Vaiano
128   Louise Norman Hansen       Virtu
129   Francesca Pattaro       BePink
130   Marzia Salton Basei       Conceria Zabri - Fanini
 
1st stage (6/7)
  Verbania > Verbania (15.5 km)
1  Sunweb
2  Mitchelton - Scott
3  Boels - Dolmans
4  Bigla
5  Canyon - SRAM
6  Waowdeals
7  Wiggle - High5
8  Movistar
9  FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
10  Trek - Drops
Ranking:
1   Ellen Van Dijk       Sunweb
 
2nd stage (7/7)
 Ovada > Ovada (120 km)
1   Kirsten Wild       Wiggle - High5
2   Giorgia Bronzini       Cylance
3   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
4   Marta Bastianelli       Alé Cipollini
5   Amy Pieters       Boels - Dolmans
6   Alexis Ryan       Canyon - SRAM
7   Ilaria Sanguineti       Valcar - BPM
8   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
9   Amanda Spratt       Mitchelton - Scott
10   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
Ranking:
1   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
 
3rd stage (8/7)
 Corbetta > Corbetta (132 km)
1   Jolien D`Hoore       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Kirsten Wild       Wiggle - High5
3   Alexis Ryan       Canyon - SRAM
4   Leah Kirchmann       Sunweb
5   Giorgia Bronzini       Cylance
6   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
7   Barbara Guarischi       Virtu
8   Amy Pieters       Boels - Dolmans
9   Chiara Consonni       Valcar - BPM
10   Lotta Lepistö       Bigla
Ranking:
1   Leah Kirchmann       Sunweb
 
4th stage (9/7)
 Piacenza > Piacenza (109 km)
1   Jolien D`Hoore       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Marta Bastianelli       Alé Cipollini
3   Lotta Lepistö       Bigla
4   Barbara Guarischi       Virtu
5   Leah Kirchmann       Sunweb
6   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
7   Kirsten Wild       Wiggle - High5
8   Amy Pieters       Boels - Dolmans
9   Emilia Fahlin       Wiggle - High5
10   Claudia Koster       Virtu
Ranking:
1   Leah Kirchmann       Sunweb
 
5th stage (10/7)
 Omegna > Omegna (118 km)
1   Ruth Winder       Sunweb
2   Tayler Wiles       Trek - Drops
3   Alice Maria Arzuffi       Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Nurias
4   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
5   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
6   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
7   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Valcar - BPM
8   Amanda Spratt       Mitchelton - Scott
9   Soraya Paladin       Alé Cipollini
10   Nadia Quagliotto       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
Ranking:
1   Ruth Winder       Sunweb
 
6th stage (11/7)
 Sovico > Gerola Alta (114 km)
1   Amanda Spratt       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Bigla
4   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
5   Ana Santesteban Gonzalez       Alé Cipollini
6   Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas       Movistar
7   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Canyon - SRAM
8   Sabrina Stultiens       Waowdeals
9   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
10   Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig       Bigla
Ranking:
1   Amanda Spratt       Mitchelton - Scott
 
7th stage (12/7)
  Lanzada > Diga di Campo Moro (15 km)
1   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Bigla
3   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
4   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
5   Amanda Spratt       Mitchelton - Scott
6   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
7   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Canyon - SRAM
8   Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig       Bigla
9   Alice Maria Arzuffi       Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Nurias
10   Tayler Wiles       Trek - Drops
Ranking:
1   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Mitchelton - Scott
 
8th stage (13/7)
 San Giorgio di Perlena > Breganze (122 km)
1   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
2   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
3   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
4   Giorgia Bronzini       Cylance
5   Soraya Paladin       Alé Cipollini
6   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Valcar - BPM
7   Sofia Bertizzolo       Astana
8   Elena Cecchini       Canyon - SRAM
9   Nadia Quagliotto       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
10   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)       BTC - City Ljubljana
Ranking:
1   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Mitchelton - Scott
 
9th stage (14/7)
 Tricesimo > Monte Zoncolan (105 km)
1   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Bigla
3   Amanda Spratt       Mitchelton - Scott
4   Eider Merino Cortazar       Movistar
5   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
6   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
7   Ana Santesteban Gonzalez       Alé Cipollini
8   Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig       Bigla
9   Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas       Movistar
10   Katrine Aalerud       Virtu
Ranking:
1   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Mitchelton - Scott
 
10th stage (15/7)
 Cividale del Friuli > Cividale del Friuli (120 km)
1   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
3   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Canyon - SRAM
4   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
5   Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas       Movistar
6   Amanda Spratt       Mitchelton - Scott
7   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Bigla
8   Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig       Bigla
9   Ana Santesteban Gonzalez       Alé Cipollini
10   Juliette Labous       Sunweb