WOMEN`S TOUR
 
Country:   United Kingdom
Datum:  13-17/6/2018
Category:  2.WT
     
 

Results | Race Info | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
2   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
3   Danielle Rowe (King)       Waowdeals
4   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
5   Amy Pieters       Boels - Dolmans
6   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
7   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)       BTC - City Ljubljana
8   Eva Buurman       Trek - Drops
9   Pauline Ferrand-Prévot       Canyon - SRAM
10   Sabrina Stultiens       Waowdeals
11   Anastasiia Iakovenko       BTC - City Ljubljana
12   Ellen Van Dijk       Sunweb
13   Soraya Paladin       Ale Cipollini
14   Alena Amialyusik       Canyon - SRAM
15   Giorgia Bronzini       Cylance
16   Sarah Roy       Mitchelton - Scott
17   Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig       Cervelo - Bigla
18   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
19   Eugénie Duval       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
20   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Canyon - SRAM
21   Chantal Blaak       Boels - Dolmans
22   Polona Batagelj       BTC - City Ljubljana
23   Rossella Ratto       Cylance
24   Janneke Ensing       Ale Cipollini
25   Amalie Dideriksen       Boels - Dolmans
26   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
27   Lisa Klein       Canyon - SRAM
28   Abby-Mae Parkinson       Trek - Drops
29   Ingrid Lorvik       Hitec Products
30   Lisa Brennauer       Wiggle - High5
31   Clara Koppenburg       Cervelo - Bigla
32   Omer Shapira       Cylance
33   Georgia Williams       Mitchelton - Scott
34   Floortje Mackaij       Sunweb
35   Leah Kirchmann       Sunweb
36   Alexandra Manly       Mitchelton - Scott
37   Vita Heine (Peterson)       Hitec Products
38   Jeanne Korevaar       Waowdeals
39   Rozanne Slik       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
40   Neah Evans       Storey
41   Elizabeth Holden       Trek - Drops
42   Ursa Pintar       BTC - City Ljubljana
43   Coralie Demay       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
44   Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin       WNT Rotor
45   Hannah Barnes       Canyon - SRAM
46   Sara Penton       Virtu
47   Kirsten Wild       Wiggle - High5
48   Elizabeth-Jane Harris       Storey
49   Audrey Cordon-Ragot       Wiggle - High5
50   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Valcar - BPM
51   Bethany Crumpton       Storey
52   Natalie Grinczer       WNT Rotor
53   Lauren Kitchen       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
54   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini
55   Susanne Andersen       Hitec Products
56   Moniek Tenniglo       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
57   Anouska Koster       Waowdeals
58   Chloe Hosking       Ale Cipollini
59   Alice Barnes       Canyon - SRAM
60   Emilie Moberg       Virtu
61   Melissa Lowther       WNT Rotor
62   Emma Norsgaard Jørgensen       Cervelo - Bigla
63   Chanel Mason       Storey
64   Lotta Lepistö       Cervelo - Bigla
65   Jelena Eric       Cylance
66   Nicole Hanselmann       Cervelo - Bigla
67   Silvia Pollicini       Valcar - BPM
68   Dalia Muccioli       Valcar - BPM
69   Marta Tagliaferro       Cylance
70   Chiara Consonni       Valcar - BPM
71   Ilaria Sanguineti       Valcar - BPM
72   Nina Kessler       Hitec Products
73   Jessica Allen       Mitchelton - Scott
74   Barbara Guarischi       Virtu
75   Maaike Boogaard       BTC - City Ljubljana
76   Pauliena Rooijakkers       Waowdeals
77   Christina Malling Siggaard       Virtu
78   Aafke Soet       WNT Rotor
79   Chiara Zanettin       Valcar - BPM
80   Simona Frapporti       Hitec Products
81   Annette Edmondson       Wiggle - High5
82   Rebecca Durrell (Nixon)       Storey
 
1st stage (13/6)
Framlingham > Southwold (130 km)
1   Jolien D`Hoore       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini
3   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
4   Giorgia Bronzini       Cylance
5   Amalie Dideriksen       Boels - Dolmans
6   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
7   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
8   Kirsten Wild       Wiggle - High5
9   Hannah Barnes       Canyon - SRAM
10   Barbara Guarischi       Virtu
Ranking:
1   Jolien D`Hoore       Mitchelton - Scott
 
2nd stage (14/6)
Rushden > Daventry (145 km)
1   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
2   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
3   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
4   Danielle Rowe (King)       Waowdeals
5   Gracie Elvin       Mitchelton - Scott
6   Pauline Ferrand-Prévot       Canyon - SRAM
7   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Valcar - BPM
8   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)       BTC - City Ljubljana
9   Eva Buurman       Trek - Drops
10   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
Ranking:
1   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
 
3rd stage (15/6)
Atherstone > Royal Leamington Spa (151 km)
1   Sarah Roy       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Giorgia Bronzini       Cylance
3   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
4   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
5   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
6   Eugénie Duval       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
7   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Valcar - BPM
8   Eva Buurman       Trek - Drops
9   Amy Pieters       Boels - Dolmans
10   Danielle Rowe (King)       Waowdeals
Ranking:
1   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
 
4th stage (16/6)
Wychavon District > Worcester (130 km)
1   Amalie Dideriksen       Boels - Dolmans
2   Lotta Lepistö       Cervelo - Bigla
3   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
4   Chloe Hosking       Ale Cipollini
5   Barbara Guarischi       Virtu
6   Chiara Consonni       Valcar - BPM
7   Emma Norsgaard Jørgensen       Cervelo - Bigla
8   Jolien D`Hoore       Mitchelton - Scott
9   Neah Evans       Storey
10   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
Ranking:
1   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
 
5th stage (17/6)
Dolgellau > Colwyn Bay (122 km)
1   Lotta Lepistö       Cervelo - Bigla
2   Giorgia Bronzini       Cylance
3   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
4   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini
5   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
6   Kirsten Wild       Wiggle - High5
7   Sarah Roy       Mitchelton - Scott
8   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
9   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
10   Lisa Klein       Canyon - SRAM